next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Mystery : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
HILTON JOHN BUXTON:  The Sunset Law
BCA 1982. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13250
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FICK CARL:  The Danziger Transcript
Deutsch 1973. good to very good in dust jacket(owners name).
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 13028
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PIERCE DAVID M:  Angels in Heaven
Scribners 1991. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12868
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KEENE DAY:  So Dead My Lovely
Macfadden 1968. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13243
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VALENTINE DEBORAH:  A Collector of Photographs
Gollancz 1989. good to very good in hardback.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12863
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AARONS EDWARD S:  Assignment Cong Hai Kill
Coronet Books 1970. a good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13073
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

AARONS EDWARD S:  Millon Dollar Murder
Ensign 1973. a good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12851
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HIGGINS GEORGE V:  Kennedy for the Defence
Abacus1986. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13219
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MOFFAT GWEN:  Grizzly Trail
Victor Gollancz 1985. good to very good in red cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 13122
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CHASE JAMES HADLEY:  Eva
Gallimard 1975. Written here in French,good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12423
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CHASE JAMES HADLEY:  Lady -Here's Your Wreath
Panther 1969. a good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12448
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CHASE JAMES HADLEY:  Well Now, My Pretty...
The Thriller Book Club 1967. Good to very good in dust jacket (slight wear).
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12420
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LIEBERMAN HERBERT:  The Green Train
Hutchinson 1986. good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13214
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WAUGH HILLARY:  Death and Circumstance
Pan Books 1966. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13828
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PENTECOST HUGH:  Sniper
American Bloodhound Mystery 1966. An EX-LIBRARY COPY,good in dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13596
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MAYO JAMES:  Shame Lady
Heinemann 1966. A good copy in dust jacket (worn).
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12834
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LANGTON JANE:  The Face on the Wall
Penguin 1999. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13223
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VAN DE WETERING JANWILLEM:  Death of a Hawker
BCA 1977. good in dust jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13159
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FLEMING JOAN:  Young Man,I Think You're Dying
Fontana 1973. good plus in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13573
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STRALEY JOHN:  The Glory Eat Ourselves
Vista 1997. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13200
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GLOAG JOHN:  In Camera
Cassell 1945. A good reading copy in dust jacket (worn and torn).
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13212
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TRILLING LIONAL:  The Middle of the Journey
Penguin Books 1963. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13460
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MACDONNELL J E:  Full Fathom Five
Ace 1983. good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12713
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARTER NICK:  Butcher from Belgrade
Tandem 1974. a good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12563
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARTER NICK:  Operation Snake
Tandem 1970. A good reading copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12593
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

40 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005