| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| HILTON JOHN BUXTON: The Sunset Law BCA 1982. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13250 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FICK CARL: The Danziger Transcript Deutsch 1973. good to very good in dust jacket(owners name). GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 13028 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PIERCE DAVID M: Angels in Heaven Scribners 1991. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12868 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KEENE DAY: So Dead My Lovely Macfadden 1968. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13243 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VALENTINE DEBORAH: A Collector of Photographs Gollancz 1989. good to very good in hardback. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 12863 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AARONS EDWARD S: Assignment Cong Hai Kill Coronet Books 1970. a good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13073 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AARONS EDWARD S: Millon Dollar Murder Ensign 1973. a good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12851 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HIGGINS GEORGE V: Kennedy for the Defence Abacus1986. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13219 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOFFAT GWEN: Grizzly Trail Victor Gollancz 1985. good to very good in red cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 13122 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CHASE JAMES HADLEY: Eva Gallimard 1975. Written here in French,good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12423 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CHASE JAMES HADLEY: Lady -Here's Your Wreath Panther 1969. a good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12448 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CHASE JAMES HADLEY: Well Now, My Pretty... The Thriller Book Club 1967. Good to very good in dust jacket (slight wear). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12420 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LIEBERMAN HERBERT: The Green Train Hutchinson 1986. good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13214 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WAUGH HILLARY: Death and Circumstance Pan Books 1966. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13828 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PENTECOST HUGH: Sniper American Bloodhound Mystery 1966. An EX-LIBRARY COPY,good in dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13596 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAYO JAMES: Shame Lady Heinemann 1966. A good copy in dust jacket (worn). GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12834 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LANGTON JANE: The Face on the Wall Penguin 1999. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13223 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VAN DE WETERING JANWILLEM: Death of a Hawker BCA 1977. good in dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13159 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FLEMING JOAN: Young Man,I Think You're Dying Fontana 1973. good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13573 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STRALEY JOHN: The Glory Eat Ourselves Vista 1997. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13200 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GLOAG JOHN: In Camera Cassell 1945. A good reading copy in dust jacket (worn and torn). GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13212 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TRILLING LIONAL: The Middle of the Journey Penguin Books 1963. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 13460 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACDONNELL J E: Full Fathom Five Ace 1983. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12713 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARTER NICK: Butcher from Belgrade Tandem 1974. a good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12563 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARTER NICK: Operation Snake Tandem 1970. A good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12593 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005