| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| ACKERMANN R: Nondeductive Inference Routledge and Kegan Paul 1966. SOME PENCIL MARKS,otherwise good to verygood.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32456 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BATTERSBY ALBERT: Mathematics in Management Penguin Books 1966. paperback, good plus-some illustrations. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 19440 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BAKER W M: The Calculus for Beginners G Bell 1912. Small 8vo size book, 166 pages, good to very good in red cloth, no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27796 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MENDELSON BERT: Introduction to Topology Blackie and Son 1963. Good to very good in dust jacket(some wear to jacket). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33504 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CROCKER C A: Statistics for the Teacher or how to put Figures in their Place Penguin 1969. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34755 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ADLER IRVING: The New Mathematics Mentor Books 1961(reprint). paperback, good to very good in decorated cover. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 19441 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORONEY M J: Facts from Figures Penguin 1954. Good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30955 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORONEY J M: Facts from Figures Penguin 1958. Good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34622 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NIDDITCH P H: The Development of Mathematical Logic Routledge and Kegan Paul 1962. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30960 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NIDDITCH P H: Propositional Calculus Routledge and Kegan Paul 1962. owners name,small 8vo size,83 pages,good plus in paperback. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 31278 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KAC MARC AND ULAM STANISLAW: Mathematics and Logic Retrospect and Prospects Penguin 1971. good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30727 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SWAYER W W: Mathematician's Delight Penguin Books 1967. paperback, good plus -owners name... GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 19438 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TODD THOMAS: An Original Table of Semi-Squares in Imperial Gallons. HMSO 1901. This table runs from one-tenth of an inch to one thousand inches (with every intermediate tenth). Useful reference book, good to very good in brown cloth. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 8361 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: A Short Collection of Actuarial Tables Cambridge University Press 1930. Small Library stamp.good to very good in dark cloth-no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 15526 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: A Table of the Areas of Circles in Imperial Gallons to all Diameters HMSO 1902. Measures from one inch to four hundred inches at every inch and tenth of an inch.Useful reference book, bound in dark cloth (stains). No dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 8075 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOHNSON DONOVAN A AND GLENN WILLIAM H: Exploring Mathematics on Your Own (Vol 6) John Murray 1967. Good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33486 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005