| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| ADAMS P J: The Origin and Evolution of Coal Federation of British Industries 1955. A pamphlet,illustrated,good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32366 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FERNSIDES W G ANDBULMAN O M B: Geology In The Service of Man Penguin 1945. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34383 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STAMP L DUDLEY: Britain's Structure and Scenery Collins1960 (reprint). Well illustrated, good to very good in paperback. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 7684 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SMITH D AND FRANCIS E: Geology of the Country Between Durham and West Hartlepool HMSO 1967. Part of Memoirs of the Geological survey of Great Britain,illustrated,pull out maps etc,good plus in dust jacket(dust jacket worn). GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 26.66 | JP¥ 2371] Book number: 14924 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARR J E: The Principles of Stratigraphical Geology Cambridge University Press 1898. Charts, illustrations etc, good to very good in red cloth (no dust jacket). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7824 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| POOLE E G ,WILLIAMS B J,HAINS B A: Geology of the Country around Market Harborough HMSO 1968. A detailed study, maps etc. owners name, good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 10035 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SEELEY H G: Handbook of the London Geological Field Class with supplement George Philip and Son 1892. 8vo hardback in green cloth, no jacket, gilt title to front, spine worn, corners bumped, water stain to top of boards, brown end papers, spotting to prelims, pages darkening, illustrated, good plus. OVER ALL A GOOD WORKING COPY. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 22479 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHERLOCK R L: London and the Thames Valley and a Guide to the Geological Column HMSO 1954 and 1938. Both copies,good to very good in paperback. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32289 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SPENSER L J: A Key to Precious Stones Blackie 1936. A detailed book, with illustrations, good to very good in grey cloth (no dust jacket). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7651 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HIMUS W G & SWEETING S G: The Elements of Field Geology University Tutorial Press Ltd 1959. Good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 34725 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SWINNERTON H H: The Earth Beneath Us Penguin 1955. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34389 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SWINNERTON H H: The Earth Beneath Us Penguin 1958. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34621 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TRUEMAN E A: Geology and Scenery in England and Wales Peguin 1952. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 34372 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005