| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 349 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| TAYLOR ALICE: Quench the Lamp Brandon 1990. Good to very good in paperback.. ISBN: 0863221122 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 710 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BARNETT ANNE: The Largest Baby after the Famine Virago Press 2001. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1860499023 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30276 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WEST ANTHONY C: The Native Moment McGibbon and Kee 1961. 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, good to very good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 28069 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROOMFIELD ARTHUR: When the Dust Settles International University Press 1993. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good, SIGNED by the Author. ISBN: 1-873169-20-5 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 28177 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARTIN AUGUSTINE (EDITED BY): Voices One Forgiveness: Ireland's Best Contemporary Short Stories Ryan Publishing 1989. 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 1-870805-02-X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 28482 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILL BARTHOLOMEW: The Death of an Irish Sea Wolf Macmillan 1996. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-333-67022-1 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 24984 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIELY BENEDICT: God's Own Country Minerva 1993. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-7493-9708-X GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 23804 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIELY BENEDICT: Honey Seems Bitter Moytura Press 1992. A novel,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-871305101 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23019 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIELY BENEDICT: Nothing Happens in Carmincross Victor Gollancz 1985 1st. A novel set in a quite town in Northern Ireland ,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-575-03670-2 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6860 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIELY BENEDICT: Nothing Happens in Carmincross Methuen 1986. A novel set in a quite town in Northern Ireland ,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-413-41590-2 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 23298 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLAVERTY BERNARD: Grace Notes Jonathan Cape 1997. A novel good /very good in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-224-04429-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 496 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLAVERTY BERNARD: Grace Notes Vintage 1998. owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0099778017 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30264 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLAVERTY BERNARD: The Great Profundo and other Stories Penguin Books 1989. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-14-014675-X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 20377 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAC LAVERTY BERNARD: The Great Profundo and other stories The Blackstaff Press 1987. 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, good to very good. ISBN: 0-85640-389-X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 24488 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SHAW BERNARD: The Irrational Knot Archibald Constable 1905. A novel written by Shaw in 1880,text good to very good in green cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 6566 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLAVERTY BERNARD: Lamb Penguin 1988. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140108114 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30286 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLAVERTY BERNARD: Walking the Dog and Other Stories. Norton 1995.. A collection of short stories, good to very good in board and cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-393-03758-4 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 5734 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BIRMINGHAM G A: The Search Party Methuen 1918. A pocket edition but good reading copy bound in orignal red cloth, no dust jacket.. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 29 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCKINNEY BLANAID: Big Mouth Phoenix House 2000. A collection of short stories,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-861591-66-7 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17694 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CURRAN BOB: Banshees, Beasts and Brides from the Sea: Irish tales of the Srupernatural Apple Tree Press 1996. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-86281-553-3 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 20307 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILL BRENDAN: The Trouble of One House Victor Gollancz 1951 1st.. A novel, bound in green cloth, no dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 342 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOORE BRIAN: I Am Mary Dunne The Viking Press1968 (1st American). A novel good to very good in dust jacket (worn and small tears). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 23076 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOORE BRIAN: An Answer from Limbo Andre Deutsch 1963 1st. A novel good to very good in dust jacket-price clipped. ISBN: 0233969829 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 23073 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOORE BRIAN: Black Robe Jonathan Cape 1985. A novel,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0224023292 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 23074 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOORE BRIAN: The Colour of Blood Jonathan Cape 1987 1st. A novel, good/very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0224025139 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 5203 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005