| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 339 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| MARS-JONES ADAM: Lantern Lecture Faber and Faber 1981. good plus in dust jacket (some wear). ISBN: 0-571-11813-5 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 16192 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARS-JONES ADAM: Lantern Lecture Faber and Faber 1981. A collection of stories,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-571-11813-5 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15079 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAYNARD ADAM J: Stumble Pulp Books 1999. Illustrations,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-901072-09-6 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 25749 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HALL ADAM: The Tango Briefing Fontana Books 1973. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-00-613909-4 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16182 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARS-JONES ADAM: The Waters Thirst Faber and Faber 1993. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0571171168 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16585 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS ALAN: Barbouze Panther Books Ltd 1965. Good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17043 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JUDD ALAN: The Devil's Own Work Flamingo 1992. A slim volume (96 pages) good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0006544940 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14125 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COWAN ALAN: Fortunately in England... Hutchinson and Co Ltd 1968. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 09-087760-8 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 18062 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUXLEY ALDOUS: The Devils of Loudun Penguin Books 1974. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140032061 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33360 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUXLEY ALDOUS: Point Counter Point Penguin Books 1955. A good reading copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16412 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLACKWOOD ALGERNON: Ancient Sorceries and other Stories Penguin Books 1968. Good plus in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17055 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LURIE ALISON: Women and Ghosts Willian Heinemann 1994. A series of short stories,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0434-00073-6 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15583 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MACLEAN ALISTAIR: Floodgate Collins 1983 1st. An adventure novel set in Holland. Good /Very Good in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-00-222754-1 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 3861 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PRANTERA AMANDA: The Cabalist Abacus 1987. good in paperback. ISBN: 0349128006 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12681 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GHOSH AMITAV: The Glass Palace Harper Collins 2001. 8vo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-00-651409-X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 25885 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRINK ANDRE: On The Contrary Secker and Warburg 1993. good plus in large paperback edition. ISBN: 0-436-20149-6 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 15678 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WILSON ANGUS: No Laughing Matter Secker and Warburg 1967 1st. A novel which spans sixty years of English life, good /very good in dust jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4013 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCHLEE ANN: The Time in Aderra Macmillan 1996. A novel, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0333656806 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13517 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOPE ANTHONY: The Chronicles of Count Antonio T Nelson C.1900. Small 8vo hardback In original red cloth, good to very good, pictoral frontispiece. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 22629 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TROLLOPE ANTHONY: The Eustace Diamonds Oxford University Press 1973. A novel, with preface by Michael Sadleir, illustrations by Blair Hughes -Stanton. Good /very good in dust jacket (Part of the Palliser Novels). Small tear on dust jacket.. ISBN: 0-19-254613-9 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4001 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| POWELL ANTHONY: O How The Wheel Becomes It Heinemann 1983. A novel,owners inscription,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 434-59925-5 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 15237 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLOOMFIELD ANTHONY: Life for a Life The Hogarth Press 1971. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7012-0347-1 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 16215 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TROLLOPE ANTHONY: The Pallisers Futura Publications Ltd 1974. Good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-8600-7005-0 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17037 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TROLLOPE ANTHONY: Phineas Finn Penguin 1972. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140430857 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33874 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TROLLOPE ANTHONY: The Prime Minister Panther 1973. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 33858 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005