| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| HOFFMAN ALICE: Here on Earth Chatto and Windus 1997. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701166924 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14730 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOFFMAN ALICE: Second Nature Macmillan 1994. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-333-60528-4 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 14913 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LURIE ALISON: Foreign Affairs Abacus 1987. good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0349122156 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12709 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS JAYNE ANNE: Shelter Houghton Mifflin 1994. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0395488907 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12396 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PROULX E ANNIE: Postcards Flamingo1994. A novel good in paperback. ISBN: 0006546684 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15464 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAUPIN ARMISTEAD: Sure of You Harper and Row Publishers 1989. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-016164-7 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16586 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COHEN ARTHUR A: In The Days Of Simon Stern Secker and Warburg 1974. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 436-10300-1 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16217 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOYLE T C: A Friend of the Earth Bloomsbury 2001. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747553467 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14884 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS CARYL: Crossing The River Picador 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-330-33304-6 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15712 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WEBB CHARLES: The Marriage of aoung Stockbroker Penguin Books 1972. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140033122 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34045 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WHITED CHARLES: The Samson Touch W H Allen 1975. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-491-01883-5 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16249 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOYLE T CORAGHESSAN: She Wasn't Soft Bloomsbury 1996. 12mo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-7475-2890-X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 28561 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EBERSHOFF DAVID: The Danish Girl Wiedenfield and Nicholson 2000. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-297-64579-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17799 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEAVITT DAVID: Family Dancing Viking 1985. A collection of short stories,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-670-80263-8 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16230 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MAMET DAVID: The Old Religion Faber and Faber 1999. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-571-19775-2 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 18031 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COOPER DENNIS: Frisk Serpents Tail 1992. A novel ,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-85242-278-5 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 17359 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'HEHIR DIANA: I Wish This War Were over Sphere Books 1987. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-349-12639-9 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16195 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HEHIR DIANA O': I Wish This War Were Over Chatto and Windus 1985. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701129530 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 11830 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DOCTOROW E L: Ragtime Macmillan 1975. A novel, text good to very good in dust jacket (worn and torn). ISBN: 333-18762-8 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 8710 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BLOCH DON: Passing Through Paladin 1988. stories,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0586086749 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12517 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TARTT DONNA: The Secret History Viking 1992. A novel, good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-670-84854-9 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 8475 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILCHRIST ELLEN: The Age of Miracles Bloomsbury 1995. A collection of short stories,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-2155-7 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15014 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILCHRIST ELLEN: The Age of Miracles Bloomsbury Publishing 1993. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-2155-7 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16224 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOYLAN JAMES FINNEY: The Constellations Bloomsbury 1995. A novel,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747521190 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12568 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SABERHAGEN FRED: An Old Friend of the Family Ace Books 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0441621600195 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12452 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005