next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Fiction : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
HOFFMAN ALICE:  Here on Earth
Chatto and Windus 1997. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701166924
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14730
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HOFFMAN ALICE:  Second Nature
Macmillan 1994. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-333-60528-4
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 14913
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LURIE ALISON:  Foreign Affairs
Abacus 1987. good reading copy in paperback. ISBN: 0349122156
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12709
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PHILLIPS JAYNE ANNE:  Shelter
Houghton Mifflin 1994. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0395488907
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 12396
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PROULX E ANNIE:  Postcards
Flamingo1994. A novel good in paperback. ISBN: 0006546684
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 15464
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MAUPIN ARMISTEAD:  Sure of You
Harper and Row Publishers 1989. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-016164-7
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16586
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COHEN ARTHUR A:  In The Days Of Simon Stern
Secker and Warburg 1974. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 436-10300-1
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16217
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOYLE T C:  A Friend of the Earth
Bloomsbury 2001. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747553467
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 14884
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PHILLIPS CARYL:  Crossing The River
Picador 1994. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-330-33304-6
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 15712
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WEBB CHARLES:  The Marriage of aoung Stockbroker
Penguin Books 1972. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140033122
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 34045
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WHITED CHARLES:  The Samson Touch
W H Allen 1975. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-491-01883-5
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16249
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOYLE T CORAGHESSAN:  She Wasn't Soft
Bloomsbury 1996. 12mo paperback, good to very good. ISBN: 0-7475-2890-X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 28561
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EBERSHOFF DAVID:  The Danish Girl
Wiedenfield and Nicholson 2000. good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-297-64579-X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 17799
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEAVITT DAVID:  Family Dancing
Viking 1985. A collection of short stories,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-670-80263-8
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16230
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MAMET DAVID:  The Old Religion
Faber and Faber 1999. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-571-19775-2
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 18031
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COOPER DENNIS:  Frisk
Serpents Tail 1992. A novel ,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 1-85242-278-5
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 17359
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

O'HEHIR DIANA:  I Wish This War Were over
Sphere Books 1987. good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-349-12639-9
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16195
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HEHIR DIANA O':  I Wish This War Were Over
Chatto and Windus 1985. A novel good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0701129530
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 11830
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DOCTOROW E L:  Ragtime
Macmillan 1975. A novel, text good to very good in dust jacket (worn and torn). ISBN: 333-18762-8
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 8710
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLOCH DON:  Passing Through
Paladin 1988. stories,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0586086749
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12517
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TARTT DONNA:  The Secret History
Viking 1992. A novel, good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0-670-84854-9
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 8475
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GILCHRIST ELLEN:  The Age of Miracles
Bloomsbury 1995. A collection of short stories,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-2155-7
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 15014
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GILCHRIST ELLEN:  The Age of Miracles
Bloomsbury Publishing 1993. A novel good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7475-2155-7
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16224
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOYLAN JAMES FINNEY:  The Constellations
Bloomsbury 1995. A novel,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0747521190
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12568
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SABERHAGEN FRED:  An Old Friend of the Family
Ace Books 1979. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0441621600195
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 12452
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

84 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005