next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Education : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 106 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
LILLIS AGNES (EDITOR):  Aspects of Education A New Look at Biology Teaching (Number 10)
University of Hull 1970. A collection of essays,good to very good in thin board.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 35085
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PHILP HUGH AND CHETLEY ANDREW:  A Small Awakening
Bernard van Leer Foundation 1988. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 33638
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RAZZELL ARTHUR:  Juniors A Postscript to Plowden
Penguin 1968. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 34835
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DE SELINCOURT AUBREY:  The School Master
John Lemann 1951. Good to very good in blue cloth (no jacket).
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 29347
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LAYBOURN K AND BAILEY C H:  Teaching Science to the Ordinary Pupil
University of London Press Ltd 1957. Illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 34696
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BAINBRIDGE J W (EDITOR):  Experience,Experiment and Explanation A Survey of Nuffield Science Trials in Northumberland 1963-1967
Northumberland Country Council 1969. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 35087
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DAVIS BARBARA:  Science Cooks the Dinner
Brockhampton Press 1963. Illustrated by Diana Medworth,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 33613
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BASSETT G W:  Each One is Different Teaching for Individual Didderences in the Primary School
Australian Council for Educational Research 1965. Good to very good in thin board.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 34709
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CUTFORTH J A AND BATTERSBY S H:  Children and Books
Basil Blackwell 1963. Illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 34525
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DUMVILLE BENJAMIN:  Teaching Its Nature And Varieties
University Tutorial Press Ltd 1933. Good to very good in green cloth(nice condition) -no jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 34839
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLACKWELL F F:  Junior Natural Science ( 4 Vols )
Collins 1962. Well illustrated,authors copies,good to very good in decorated board..
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.81 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 34762
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BLYTH L A W:  English Primary Education A Sociological Description (2 Vols Schools and Background) )
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1965. Good to very good in dust jackets.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 34610
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOOTHMAN D B ET AL:  Topical
Longmans 1967. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 36148
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KAMM ANTONY & TAYLOR BOSWELL:  Books and the Teacher
University of London Press L:td 1966. Good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 34726
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BRALEY E F:  The School Without The Parson Religious Instruction in the Council Schools
R E P 1945. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 34758
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HILSUM S AND CANE B S:  The Teachers Day
NFER 1971. Good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 34680
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MORGAN MISS L A AND CARLISLE R W:  Teacher's Background Booklet Autumn into Winter
William Collins 1967. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 35086
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CASTLE E B:  Ancient Education and Today
Penguin 1961. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 34901
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CASSON WILLIAM A AND WHITELEY G CECIL:  The Education Act 1902 Fully Explained with Historical Introduction and Appendices
Knight and Co 1903. This is a good working copy in green cloth-red pen marks on margin of one page..
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 34683
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STENDLER CELIA:  The Developmental Approach of Piaget and Its Implications for Science in the Elementary Schools
Macmillan 1966. A pamphlet.good to very good in paperback-scarce item.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 33626
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GRIFFIN-BEALE CHRISTOPHER (EDITOR):  Christian Schiller in His Own Words
Private Subscription 1979. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33595
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEVIN DEANA:  Children in Soviet Russia
Faber and Faber 1943. Owners name,good to very good in grey cloth -no jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 34750
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RYBA RAYMOND AND KALLEN DENIS (EDITORS):  Proceedings of the Comparative Education Society in Europe School and Community Papers read before the Society Sevres 1975
Comparative Education Society in Europe 1976. Good to very good in thin board.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 34491
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DENT H C:  Growth in English Education 1946-1952
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1954. Good to very good in green cloth (some wear) -no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 34684
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WORRALL DICK:  Gypsy Education A Study of Provision in England and Wales
Walsall Council for Community Relations 1979. Illustrated,good to very good in paperback.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 34668
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

106 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010