| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
| BONNE ALFRED: State Economics in the Middle East (A Society in Transition) Kegan Paul Trench Trubner and Co Ltd 1948. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in dust jacket (some wear). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 15775 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CIPOLLA CARLO M: The Economic History of World Population Penguin Books.1978. A global view of the economic developement of mankind, tables, charts etc. good /very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140205373 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 1934 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HILL CHRISTOPHER: Reformation to Industrial Revolution 1530-1780 Penguin Books 1974. Good to very good in paperback-owners name. ISBN: 0140208976 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32040 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THE BRANDT COMMISSION: Common Crisis North South :Co-Operation for World Recovery Pan Books 1983. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330281305 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33013 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARSDEN DAVID (EDITED BY): Pay and Employment in the New Europe Edward Elagar 1992. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,some pen marks,,good in green cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 1-85278-564-0 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 17939 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SAUNDERS CHRISTOPHER AND MARSDEN DAVID: Pay Inequalities in the European Communities Butterworths 1981. A detailed study,good to very good in laminated hard cover -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0408107278 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 11556 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SWANN DENNIS: The Economics of the Common Market Penguin 1972 (2nd). good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0140801898 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 15831 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIESSLING KERSTIN LINDAHL AND LANDSBURG HANS (EDITORS): Population Economic Development and The Environment The Making of our Common Future Oxford University Press 1997. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198292422 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 31222 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VANEK JAN: The Economics of Management (A Yugoslav Case Study) George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1972. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,pen marks a good working copy in blue cloth (wear on spine)-no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-04-338053-0 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 17948 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NORTON ALAN AND NOVY KLAUS (EDITED BY): Low Housing Income in Britain and Germany Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society 1991. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in laminated board. ISBN: 0-905492-63-3 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 17940 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CRAWFORD MALCOLM: One Money for Europe Macmillan 1993 1st. A detailed study of the economics and politics of Maastricht, good to very good in dust jacket. Useful reference book. ISBN: 0-333-54807-8 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5689 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLLOQUIUM NATO: Economic Reforms in Eastern Europe and Prospects for the 1980'S Brussels 1980. Charts etc,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0080268005 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 15375 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COOMBES DAVID AND OTHERS: The Power of the Purse George Allen 1976 1st. A series of essays on the Role of European Parliaments in Budgetary Decisions, useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket. Owners name. ISBN: 0-04-336061-0 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5690 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DAGTOGLOU PD (EDITOR): Basic Problems of the European Community Blackwell 1975. A series of essays,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0631161007 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 10611 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COFFEY PETER(EDITOR): Main Economic Policy Areas of the EEC Toward 1992 Kluwer Academic Publishers 1990. Useful reference book,EX-LIBRARY COPY,good to very good in laminated hardback. ISBN: 0792308107 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 13416 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: Overcoming Exclusion Through Learning OECD 1999. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 926417026X GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 13407 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: The Status of Public Officals in Europe Council of Europe 1999. A detailed report,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 9287140804 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 13408 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010