Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Economics : European

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17
BONNE ALFRED:  State Economics in the Middle East (A Society in Transition)
Kegan Paul Trench Trubner and Co Ltd 1948. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in dust jacket (some wear).
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 15775
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CIPOLLA CARLO M:  The Economic History of World Population
Penguin Books.1978. A global view of the economic developement of mankind, tables, charts etc. good /very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140205373
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 1934
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HILL CHRISTOPHER:  Reformation to Industrial Revolution 1530-1780
Penguin Books 1974. Good to very good in paperback-owners name. ISBN: 0140208976
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32040
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THE BRANDT COMMISSION:  Common Crisis North South :Co-Operation for World Recovery
Pan Books 1983. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0330281305
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 33013
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MARSDEN DAVID (EDITED BY):  Pay and Employment in the New Europe
Edward Elagar 1992. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,some pen marks,,good in green cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 1-85278-564-0
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 17939
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SAUNDERS CHRISTOPHER AND MARSDEN DAVID:  Pay Inequalities in the European Communities
Butterworths 1981. A detailed study,good to very good in laminated hard cover -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0408107278
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 11556
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SWANN DENNIS:  The Economics of the Common Market
Penguin 1972 (2nd). good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0140801898
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 15831
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

KIESSLING KERSTIN LINDAHL AND LANDSBURG HANS (EDITORS):  Population Economic Development and The Environment The Making of our Common Future
Oxford University Press 1997. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0198292422
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 31222
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VANEK JAN:  The Economics of Management (A Yugoslav Case Study)
George Allen and Unwin Ltd 1972. Ex-LIBRARY COPY,pen marks a good working copy in blue cloth (wear on spine)-no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-04-338053-0
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 17948
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

NORTON ALAN AND NOVY KLAUS (EDITED BY):  Low Housing Income in Britain and Germany
Anglo-German Foundation for the Study of Industrial Society 1991. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in laminated board. ISBN: 0-905492-63-3
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 17940
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CRAWFORD MALCOLM:  One Money for Europe
Macmillan 1993 1st. A detailed study of the economics and politics of Maastricht, good to very good in dust jacket. Useful reference book. ISBN: 0-333-54807-8
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5689
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLLOQUIUM NATO:  Economic Reforms in Eastern Europe and Prospects for the 1980'S
Brussels 1980. Charts etc,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0080268005
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 15375
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COOMBES DAVID AND OTHERS:  The Power of the Purse
George Allen 1976 1st. A series of essays on the Role of European Parliaments in Budgetary Decisions, useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket. Owners name. ISBN: 0-04-336061-0
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 5690
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DAGTOGLOU PD (EDITOR):  Basic Problems of the European Community
Blackwell 1975. A series of essays,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0631161007
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 10611
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COFFEY PETER(EDITOR):  Main Economic Policy Areas of the EEC Toward 1992
Kluwer Academic Publishers 1990. Useful reference book,EX-LIBRARY COPY,good to very good in laminated hardback. ISBN: 0792308107
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 13416
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  Overcoming Exclusion Through Learning
OECD 1999. A detailed study,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 926417026X
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 13407
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  The Status of Public Officals in Europe
Council of Europe 1999. A detailed report,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 9287140804
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 13408
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

17 titles found
   
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010