| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SCHOTTER ANDREW: Free Market Economics A Critical Appraisal St Martins Press 1985. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 031230370X GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31761 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COMMONER BARRY: The Poverty of Power Jonathan Cape 1976. An examination of the relationship between energy and the economic crisis, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-224-01336-X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 9989 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN BENJAMIN M: Day of Reckoning The Consequences of Americam Economic Policy Under Reagan and After Random House New York 1988. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0394565533 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 33206 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ANDREWS BENJAMIN R: Economics of the Household (Its Administration and Finance) The Macmillan Company 1923. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in red cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 15772 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEKACHMAN ROBERT AND VAN LOON BORIN: Capitalism for Beginners Writers and Readers 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0906495504 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32832 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROWN LESTER R, FLAVI CHRISTOPHER AND NORMAN COLIN: Worldwatch Paper 32: The Future of the Automobile in an Oil-Short World Worldwatch Institute 1979. EX LIBRARY 8vo paperback, pen marks to back of cover, good plus. ISBN: 0-916468-31-3 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 19775 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EATON GUNN CHRISTOPHER: Workers Self-Management in the United States Cornell University Press 1984. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0801416442 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 31082 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MUELLER DENNIS C: Public Choice Cambridge University Press 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0521295483 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30864 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARNOY MARTIN AND SHEARER DEREK: Economy Democracy M E Sharp 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0394738896 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 31127 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DOERINGER PETER B WITH CHRISTENSEN KATHLEEN, FLYNN PATRICIA M, HALL DOUGLA T, KATZ HARRY C, KEEFE JEFFREY H, RUHN CHRISTOPHER J SUM ANDREW M, USEEM MICHAEL: Turbulence in the American Workplace Oxford University Press 1991. EX-LIBRARY COPY,goo working copy in blue cloth-no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-19-506461-5 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17921 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GUTTENTAG MARCIA AND STRUENING ELMER: Handbook of Evaluation Research (Vol2) Sage Publications 1975 (4th). A detailed study (736 pages) EX-LIB, good to very good in dark cloth, no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8039-0429-0 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 9543 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SANDALOW TERRANCE AND STEIN ERIC (EDITORS): Courts and Free Markets Perspectives from the United States and Europe (2 Volumes) Oxford Clarendon Press 1982. 2x Volumes,a collection of essays,good to very good in dust jackets-scarce. ISBN: 0198253664 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 112.25 US$ 166.6 | JP¥ 14820] Book number: 29788 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GALBRAITH J K: The Galbraith Reader selected by the Editors of Gambit Andre Deutsch 1979. EX-LIBRARY COPY-good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0233970061 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32535 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRIEDMAN IRVING S: Inflation :A World Wide Disaster Hamish Hamilton 1981. A good working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0241105544 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12298 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FELDMAN JONATHAN: Universities in the Business of Repression The Academic Military Industrial Complex in Central America South End Press 1989. good ro very good in paperback. ISBN: 0896083543 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 30950 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GALBRAITH JOHN KENNETH: The Galbraith Reader:Selected and Arranged by the editors of Gambit Andre Deutsch 1979. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0233970061 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13461 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GALBRAITH JOHN KENNETH: The World Economy Since the Wars A Personal View Sinclair -Stevenson 1994. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1856194159 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32534 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAVEMAN ROBERT H AND KNOPF KENYON A: The Market System An Introduction to Microeconomics John Wiley 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0471361879 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 30868 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TABB WILLIAM K AND SAWERS LARRY (EDITORS): Marxism and the Metropolis New Perspectives in Urban Political Economy NY Oxford University Press 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0195022629 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 33465 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RAPPING LEONARD A: International Reorganization and American Economic Policy Harvester 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 074500508X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 11249 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| THUROW LESTER C: The Zero-Sum Society Distribution and Possibilities for Economic Change Penguin Books 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140058079 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32469 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MARQUAND H A(AND OTHERS): Organised Labour in Four Continents Longmans Green and Co 1939. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in blue cloth (some wear). GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 16632 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| OWEN D,BRZEZINSKI Z AND OKITA S: Democracy Must Work (A Trilateral Agenda for the Decade) New York University Press 1984. good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0814761615 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13005 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WOBST PETER: Structural Adjustment and Intersectoral Shifts in Tanzania(Research Report 117) IFPRI2001. Large size in paperback. ISBN: 0896291200 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 13403 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ODELL P R AND PRESTON D A: Economies and Societies in Latin America: A Geographical Interpretation John Wiley and Sons 1981(2nd Edition). EX LIBRARY 8vo paperback, illus, good to very good. ISBN: 0-471-99636-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 20084 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005