next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Economics : America

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
SCHOTTER ANDREW:  Free Market Economics A Critical Appraisal
St Martins Press 1985. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 031230370X
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31761
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COMMONER BARRY:  The Poverty of Power
Jonathan Cape 1976. An examination of the relationship between energy and the economic crisis, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-224-01336-X
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 9989
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FRIEDMAN BENJAMIN M:  Day of Reckoning The Consequences of Americam Economic Policy Under Reagan and After
Random House New York 1988. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0394565533
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 33206
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ANDREWS BENJAMIN R:  Economics of the Household (Its Administration and Finance)
The Macmillan Company 1923. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in red cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 15772
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEKACHMAN ROBERT AND VAN LOON BORIN:  Capitalism for Beginners
Writers and Readers 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0906495504
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32832
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BROWN LESTER R, FLAVI CHRISTOPHER AND NORMAN COLIN:  Worldwatch Paper 32: The Future of the Automobile in an Oil-Short World
Worldwatch Institute 1979. EX LIBRARY 8vo paperback, pen marks to back of cover, good plus. ISBN: 0-916468-31-3
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 19775
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

EATON GUNN CHRISTOPHER:  Workers Self-Management in the United States
Cornell University Press 1984. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0801416442
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1281] Book number: 31082
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MUELLER DENNIS C:  Public Choice
Cambridge University Press 1979. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0521295483
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30864
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CARNOY MARTIN AND SHEARER DEREK:  Economy Democracy
M E Sharp 1980. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0394738896
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 31127
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DOERINGER PETER B WITH CHRISTENSEN KATHLEEN, FLYNN PATRICIA M, HALL DOUGLA T, KATZ HARRY C, KEEFE JEFFREY H, RUHN CHRISTOPHER J SUM ANDREW M, USEEM MICHAEL:  Turbulence in the American Workplace
Oxford University Press 1991. EX-LIBRARY COPY,goo working copy in blue cloth-no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-19-506461-5
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 17921
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GUTTENTAG MARCIA AND STRUENING ELMER:  Handbook of Evaluation Research (Vol2)
Sage Publications 1975 (4th). A detailed study (736 pages) EX-LIB, good to very good in dark cloth, no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8039-0429-0
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 9543
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SANDALOW TERRANCE AND STEIN ERIC (EDITORS):  Courts and Free Markets Perspectives from the United States and Europe (2 Volumes)
Oxford Clarendon Press 1982. 2x Volumes,a collection of essays,good to very good in dust jackets-scarce. ISBN: 0198253664
GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 109.75 US$ 165.4 | JP¥ 14229] Book number: 29788
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GALBRAITH J K:  The Galbraith Reader selected by the Editors of Gambit
Andre Deutsch 1979. EX-LIBRARY COPY-good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0233970061
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 32535
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FRIEDMAN IRVING S:  Inflation :A World Wide Disaster
Hamish Hamilton 1981. A good working copy in paperback. ISBN: 0241105544
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 12298
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FELDMAN JONATHAN:  Universities in the Business of Repression The Academic Military Industrial Complex in Central America
South End Press 1989. good ro very good in paperback. ISBN: 0896083543
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 30950
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GALBRAITH JOHN KENNETH:  The Galbraith Reader:Selected and Arranged by the editors of Gambit
Andre Deutsch 1979. good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0233970061
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 13461
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GALBRAITH JOHN KENNETH:  The World Economy Since the Wars A Personal View
Sinclair -Stevenson 1994. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1856194159
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.58 | JP¥ 996] Book number: 32534
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAVEMAN ROBERT H AND KNOPF KENYON A:  The Market System An Introduction to Microeconomics
John Wiley 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0471361879
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 30868
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

TABB WILLIAM K AND SAWERS LARRY (EDITORS):  Marxism and the Metropolis New Perspectives in Urban Political Economy
NY Oxford University Press 1978. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0195022629
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.92 | JP¥ 854] Book number: 33465
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RAPPING LEONARD A:  International Reorganization and American Economic Policy
Harvester 1988. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 074500508X
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 16.54 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 11249
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

THUROW LESTER C:  The Zero-Sum Society Distribution and Possibilities for Economic Change
Penguin Books 1981. Good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140058079
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.27 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 32469
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MARQUAND H A(AND OTHERS):  Organised Labour in Four Continents
Longmans Green and Co 1939. EX-LIBRARY COPY,good plus in blue cloth (some wear).
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 16632
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

WOBST PETER:  Structural Adjustment and Intersectoral Shifts in Tanzania(Research Report 117)
IFPRI2001. Large size in paperback. ISBN: 0896291200
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 13403
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ODELL P R AND PRESTON D A:  Economies and Societies in Latin America: A Geographical Interpretation
John Wiley and Sons 1981(2nd Edition). EX LIBRARY 8vo paperback, illus, good to very good. ISBN: 0-471-99636-X
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.23 | JP¥ 1138] Book number: 20084
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BURTON MARY LINDLEY AND WEDEMEYER RICHARD A:  In Transition (The Harvard Business School Club of New York's Career Management Seminar)
Century Business 1992. Good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-7126-9801-9
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.85 | JP¥ 1707] Book number: 17530
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

32 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005-2010