next page  
   Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Economics : English

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 80 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
CAIRNCROSS ALEX:  Introduction to Economics
Butterworth 1960. Large volume665 pages,good to very good in dark cloth-no jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 31889
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FLANDERS ALLAN:  The Fawley Productivity Agreements:A Case Study of Management and Collective Bargaining
Faber and Faber 1964. EX-LIBRARY COPY-SOME PENCIL MARKS,A GOOD WORKING COPY IN BLUE CLOTH -no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 14544
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JAY ANTONY:  Corporation Man
The Professional Library 1972. A look at the the corporation and the business world,good to very good in dust jacket (some fading to spine).
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10456
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LEWIS W ARTHUR:  Economic Survey 1919-1939
Unwin University Books 1965. A good working copy ,text good in paperback.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 11706
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ASHLEY W J (SIR):  Surveys :Historic and Economic
Kelley 1966 (Reprint). A reprint of the 1900 edition, 476 pages, good to very good in blue cloth, no dust jacket.
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP¥ 1908] Book number: 18870
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COPPER DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION:  Copper through the Ages
Thames House 1934. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in green cloth, illustrated, good plus..
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 19847
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ALBU AUSTIN:  Management in Transition
Fabian Society 1942. A pamphlet,42 pages,good plus in paperback.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 14877
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

HAMMOND J L AND BARBARA:  The Rise of Modern Industry
Methuen & Co 1937. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, some spotting to page edges, good plus.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 27945
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

SCOTT BENJAMIN:  A State of Iniquity :Its Rise Extension and Overthrow
Augustus Kelley NY 1968. A reprint of the 1894 edition,good to very good in grey cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 14236
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

RIDLEY F AND BLONDEL J:  Public Administration in France
Routledge and Kegan Paul 1964. A detailed study, with introduction by Peter Campbell, EX-LIBRARY, good to very good in red cloth, no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 9826
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BENSUSAN -BUTT.D M:  On Economic Growth
Oxford Clarendon Press 1960.. An essay in pure theory, small 8vo size, good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 7795
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ANGUS-BUTTERWORTH L M:  The Manufacture of Glass
Sir Isaac Pitman 1948. Illustrated,good to very good in grey board-no jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 33821
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GILMORE S CARTER:  Paper :Its Making Merchanting and Usage
Assoc. of Paper Merchants/Longmans 1955. Useful reference book,illustrated,good plus in green cloth (some fading ).No dust jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 22590
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BOSE MIHIR AND GUNN CATHY:  Fraud
Unwin 1989 1st. This book traces the history and growth of fraud in the 1980's,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 6873
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CHECKLAND S G:  The Rise of Industrial Society in England 1815-1885
Longmans 1966. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 11586
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLE G D H:  Building and Planning
Cassell and Co 1945. good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 29094
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLE H. D. G:  Practical Economics.
Penguin 1938. Good to very good in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 33710
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLE G D H:  Practical Economics or Studies in Economic Planning
Penguin 1941(reprint). A good working copy in paperback.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13883
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COLE G D H:  Principles Of Economic Planning
Macmillan and Co. Limited 1935. Small LIBRARY stamp.good to very good in red cloth-no dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15545
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

COOPER R,HARTLEY K,HARVEY C:  Export Performance and the Pressure of Demand:A Study of Firms
George Allen and Unwin 1970. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 10440
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CANNING DAVID:  Convergence to Equilibrium in a Sequence of Games with Learning
London School of Economics 1989. A pamphlet, good to very good in blue board.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9549
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

ROBERTSON SIR DENNIS:  Lectures on Economic Principles
Collins 1969 (Reprint). A detailed study ,good to very good in paperback.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10518
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MURPHY DENYS (EDITOR):  Transport :Selected Readings
Penguin 1968. A collection of essays,good plus in paperback.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 14534
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JAY DOUGLAS:  After the Common Market : A Better Alternative for Britain
Penguin 1968. Useful reference book,good in paperback-NOTE A FEW PEN MARKS.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11710
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DOW J C R:  The Management of the British Economy 1945-60
Cambridge University Press 1964. EX-LIBRARY COPY,foreward by Sir Robert Hall.NOTE -this is a working copy only -wear and tear.red cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 14728
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

80 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005