| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 80 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CAIRNCROSS ALEX: Introduction to Economics Butterworth 1960. Large volume665 pages,good to very good in dark cloth-no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 31889 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FLANDERS ALLAN: The Fawley Productivity Agreements:A Case Study of Management and Collective Bargaining Faber and Faber 1964. EX-LIBRARY COPY-SOME PENCIL MARKS,A GOOD WORKING COPY IN BLUE CLOTH -no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 14544 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JAY ANTONY: Corporation Man The Professional Library 1972. A look at the the corporation and the business world,good to very good in dust jacket (some fading to spine). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 10456 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEWIS W ARTHUR: Economic Survey 1919-1939 Unwin University Books 1965. A good working copy ,text good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 11706 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ASHLEY W J (SIR): Surveys :Historic and Economic Kelley 1966 (Reprint). A reprint of the 1900 edition, 476 pages, good to very good in blue cloth, no dust jacket. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP¥ 1908] Book number: 18870 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COPPER DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION: Copper through the Ages Thames House 1934. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in green cloth, illustrated, good plus.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 19847 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ALBU AUSTIN: Management in Transition Fabian Society 1942. A pamphlet,42 pages,good plus in paperback. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 14877 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HAMMOND J L AND BARBARA: The Rise of Modern Industry Methuen & Co 1937. 8vo hardback in red cloth, no jacket, some spotting to page edges, good plus. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 27945 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCOTT BENJAMIN: A State of Iniquity :Its Rise Extension and Overthrow Augustus Kelley NY 1968. A reprint of the 1894 edition,good to very good in grey cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 14236 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RIDLEY F AND BLONDEL J: Public Administration in France Routledge and Kegan Paul 1964. A detailed study, with introduction by Peter Campbell, EX-LIBRARY, good to very good in red cloth, no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 9826 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BENSUSAN -BUTT.D M: On Economic Growth Oxford Clarendon Press 1960.. An essay in pure theory, small 8vo size, good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 7795 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ANGUS-BUTTERWORTH L M: The Manufacture of Glass Sir Isaac Pitman 1948. Illustrated,good to very good in grey board-no jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 33821 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GILMORE S CARTER: Paper :Its Making Merchanting and Usage Assoc. of Paper Merchants/Longmans 1955. Useful reference book,illustrated,good plus in green cloth (some fading ).No dust jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 22590 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOSE MIHIR AND GUNN CATHY: Fraud Unwin 1989 1st. This book traces the history and growth of fraud in the 1980's,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 6873 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CHECKLAND S G: The Rise of Industrial Society in England 1815-1885 Longmans 1966. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 11586 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLE G D H: Building and Planning Cassell and Co 1945. good to very good in dark cloth -no jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 29094 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLE H. D. G: Practical Economics. Penguin 1938. Good to very good in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 33710 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLE G D H: Practical Economics or Studies in Economic Planning Penguin 1941(reprint). A good working copy in paperback. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 13883 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLE G D H: Principles Of Economic Planning Macmillan and Co. Limited 1935. Small LIBRARY stamp.good to very good in red cloth-no dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 15545 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COOPER R,HARTLEY K,HARVEY C: Export Performance and the Pressure of Demand:A Study of Firms George Allen and Unwin 1970. A detailed study,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 10440 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CANNING DAVID: Convergence to Equilibrium in a Sequence of Games with Learning London School of Economics 1989. A pamphlet, good to very good in blue board. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 9549 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ROBERTSON SIR DENNIS: Lectures on Economic Principles Collins 1969 (Reprint). A detailed study ,good to very good in paperback. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 10518 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MURPHY DENYS (EDITOR): Transport :Selected Readings Penguin 1968. A collection of essays,good plus in paperback. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 14534 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JAY DOUGLAS: After the Common Market : A Better Alternative for Britain Penguin 1968. Useful reference book,good in paperback-NOTE A FEW PEN MARKS. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 11710 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DOW J C R: The Management of the British Economy 1945-60 Cambridge University Press 1964. EX-LIBRARY COPY,foreward by Sir Robert Hall.NOTE -this is a working copy only -wear and tear.red cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 14728 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005