| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| A L O E (CHARLOTTE M TUCKER): A Brother's Return and Other Stories Nelson 1902. 12 mo size,63 pages,good to very good in decorated blue cloth. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32322 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| A L O E: The Crown of Success or Four Heads to furnish Thomas Nelson 1880. Illustrated,some spotting,good plus,bound in blue decorated cloth. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 32382 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GIBERNE AGNES: Next-Door Neighbours The Religious Tract Society circa 1890. School Prize Plate,good plus in decorated red cloth. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32395 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VEITCH AGNES: Woodruff or Sweetest When Crushed A Tale for Young People Nelson & Son 1878. Good plus in green cloth -no jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35269 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ANON: Little Andy's Legacy or For the Master's Sake An Irish Story The Religious Tract Society circa 1880. Pocket edition,owners inscription,good to very good in decorated blue cloth.. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 32272 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BALLANTYNE R M: The Battle and the Breeze or The Flights and Fancies of a British Tar James Nisbet circa 1890. Sunday School Prize plate,pages a little browned,124 pages,illustrations ,bound in decorated red cloth. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 32310 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GAMOND BLANCHE: A Heroine of the Faith The Religious Tract Society Circa 1880. 12 mo size,owners dedication,with preface by Dr Merle D'Aubigne,96 pages,good to very good in decorated blue cloth. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 32317 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOHNS CAPTAIN W E: Biggles Air Detective Dean and Son London 1952. Good to very good in decoorated dust jacket(some wear). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35216 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORRELL DENIS: A Wild West King A Yarn of Adventure in Arizona Greening and Co 1911. Illustrated(b/w photographs),good to very good in decorated red cloth-owners inscription. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 32326 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCLAREN DUNCAN: Over the Rooling Sea or Davy Blair's Adventure John F Shaw circa 1900. 12mo size,illustrated,prize bookplate,good to very good in pictorial blue board. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 32319 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WETHERELL ELIZABETH: The Wide ,Wide World Ward Lock Circa 1875. A good reading copy in decorated brown cloth. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32388 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COE FANNY E: The Book of Stories for The Story -Teller Harrap 1916. Good to very good in decorated hardcover-no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 32267 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GRETCHEN: Old David's Lassie or Lost and Found John F Shaw circa 1890. 12 mo size,128 pages,good plus in decorated blue cloth -owners dedication. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 32316 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SEVERNE HARLEIGH: Chums A Tale for Youngsters Griffith Farran Circa 1890. Illustrated by Harry Furness,8vo size,312 pages,edges gilt,owners inscriptin,good to very good in decorated green cloth. GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 63.31 | JP¥ 5632] Book number: 32325 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| AVERY HAROLD: The Orderly Officer SPCK circa 1900. School book plate,small 8vo,80 pages,good plus in pictorial red cloth (afew small stains and slight fading to spine)-no jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 32311 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STRETTON HESBA: The Crew of the Dolphin R T S Circa 1900. FEP missing,good plus in decorated blue cloth -no jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 34981 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| IRELAND M: Bradley of The Fifth And Other Stories Of School And Adventure Epworth Press 1939. Illustrated(colour),good to very good in decorated pictorial cover(slight bumping on corners). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35252 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SITWELL MRS ISLA: In Far Japan A Story of English Children Thomas Nelson 1908. 8vo size,188 pages.well illustrated,owners dedication,good to very good in decorated green cloth-no jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 32335 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SITWELL ISLA MRS: In Far Japan Nelson 1899. Owners name,good plus in blue cloth -no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 34122 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COLWELL REV JOHN: Good New for Children T Woolmer 1884. 8vo size,184 pages,owners inscription,good to very good in pictorial blue cloth. GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 32321 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HABBERTON JOHN: Helen's Babies Routledge and Sons Circa 1932. Illustrated,good to very good in red cloth -no jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 32355 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOHNSON JOSEPH: Clever Boys Gall and Inglis Circa 1900. good plus in decorated red cloth (wear to cloth ). GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32356 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOLLAND MARGARET J M: Real Friends Religious Tract Society Circa 1900. A good reading copy in decorated blue cloth. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 32313 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DAWLISH PETER: Captain Peg-Legs War Oxford University Press no date. Illustrations by J D Evans,good to very good inbrowmn cloth -no jacket-owners inscription. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 28694 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ATKINSON REV J C: Playhours and Half -Holidays Macmillan 1892. Illustrated by Coleman,a presentation inscription by and from Rev Steward Headlam (Educational Pioneer and Social Worker) dated Dec.1892 inside front cover,445 pages,good to very good in green cloth -no jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 32298 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005