| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 62 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| F E R (RAVEN F E): Historical Reminiscences of DUBLIN CASTLE 849-1904 Sealey,Bryers and Walker 1908 (7th). 12 mo size,well illustrated,116 pages,all sides gilt,good to very good in decorated green cloth-nice book. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.32 | JP¥ 2075] Book number: 22863 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DENT ALAN (EDITOR): Bernard Shaw and Mrs Patrick Campbell : Their Correspondence Victor Gollancz 1952 1st. These cover the period from 1899 to 1940 ,useful as reference ,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 7542 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TAYLOR ALICE: The Village BCA 1992. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, one tiny nick to top corner of jacket, SIGNED by Author, good to very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 24267 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TAYLOR ALICE: The Village BCA 1992. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, good to very good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 23649 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ANON(MURRAY JOHN): Shinid: Or The Island Privately Published 1938. Small 8vo hardback in green cloth, light wear to cloth, no jacket, dedicated by the editor, text good to very good. GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 44.98 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 23788 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLARKE AUSTIN: A Penny in the Clouds Routledge and Kegan Paul 1968. More memories of Ireland and Ireland,good to very good in dust jacket.(price clipped and some wear to jacket). GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 28831 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN R BARRY: The Life of Charles Stewart Parnell 1846-1891 (VOLUME 2 ONLY) Smith Elder 1898. 8vo size,(VOLUME 2 ONLY)394 pages,good plus in green cloth (some wear) no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 30221 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PATCH BLANCHE: 30 Years with G. B. S Victor Gollancz 1951. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, some small tears to jacket, pictoral frontispiece, good plus. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 23619 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BEHAN BRENDAN: Brendan Behan's Island: An Irish Sketch Book Hutchinson 1962 1st. Large 8vo hardback in dust jacket, some wear to jacket, illustrated with sketches by Paul Hogarth, text good to very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 23471 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BEHAN BRENDAN: Brendan Behan's New York Hutchinson 1964. Drawings by Paul Hogarth,owners name ,no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 29949 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORRIS WILLIAM BULLEN: Life of St. Patrick: Apostle of Ireland with a preliminary account of the Sources of the Saint's History Burns and Oates 1908. Small 8vo hardback in blue cloth, small fading and staining to cloth, no jacket, good plus. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 23704 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORRIS WILLIAM BURREN: The Life of Saint Patrick Apostle of Ireland with a Preliminary Enquiry into the Authority of the Traditional History of the Saint Burns and Oates 1878. 8vo hardback in worn green cloth, no jacket, tiny tears to cloth at edges, front hinge gone, some tape repair, small stamps to fep, good plus. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 24151 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DU CANN C G L: The Loves of George Bernard Shaw Arthur Barker 1963. 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, tear to back of jacket and nicks to corners, illustrated with photographs, text good to very good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 23489 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR T P: Some Old Love Stories Chapman and Hall 1895. 8vo size,337 pages,good to very good in decorated blue cloth-no jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 26213 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEWIS C DAY: The Buried Day Chatto and Windus 1969. 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, frontis page torn out,owners name, illustrated, good to very good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 24236 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BYRNE DONN: Ireland The Rock Whence I Was Hewn Sampson Low 1929. Foreword by T P O'Connor,illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 30216 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MORRIS WILLIAM AND MAGNUSSON EIRIKR: The Story of Kormak the Son of Ogmund William Morris Society 1970. Small Qto hardback in half green leather and beige cloth in thin paper jacket, jacket is worn and torn to edges, `well illustrated, good to very good.. GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 44.98 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 24137 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'BRIEN EOIN (EDITED BY): Essays in Honour of J D H Widdess Cityview Press 1978. 8vo paperback in thin paper wraps, illustrated, good to very good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 24552 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LAMBERT ERIC: Mad With Much Heart Frederick Muller 1967 1st. A look at the life of Sir William and Lady Wilde,illustrations,good to very good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 9681 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CARTY FRANCIS: Irish Saints in Ten Countries The Catholic Book Club 1943. Useful reference book (95 pages),text good to very good in blue cloth-no dust jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 9693 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR FRANK: My Fathers Son Alfred A Knopf 1969. An autobiographical account,,illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket(some wear to jacket). GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 29.99 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23581 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR FRANK: My Father's Son Knopf 1968. EX LIBRARY 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket,well illustration, good plus. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 22187 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR FRANK: My Father's Son Alfred A Knopf NY 1969. Illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket(some wear to jacket). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 35804 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOGG GARRY: Turf Beneath My Feet Museum Press 1950. 8vo hardback in green cloth, no jacket, some light wear to cloth, small white stain to front, owners name,illustrated, pictoral frontispiece, good plus. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 24119 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MOORE GEORGE: Confessions of a Young Man Heinemann 1929. Part of the travellers library series,bookplate (Aldridge Evelegh)good to very good in blue cloth -no jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 35457 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005