Ryans Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
48 Athelstan Road, Cliftonville, Kent, CT9 2BB, UK. +44 (0)1843 571 523
info@ryansbooks.co.uk

Art : Italian

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23
WADIA BETTINA:  Botticelli
The Colour Library of Art 1970. A calalogue,well illustrated ,good to very good in thin board.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 14063
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

OLIVA ACHILLE BONITO:  Schober
Galleria Arte Borgogna 1976. A catalogue,well illustrated,good to ver good in thin board.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27700
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

CANALETTO:  Canaletto :Paintings and Drawings
The Queen's Gallery Buckingham Palace 1980. A catalogue of an exibition,well illustrated,good to very good in thin board.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 13686
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

STUDI CHRISTIANI:  Il Regno
Studi Christiani 1943. Qto paperback, some wear and tear to cover, illustrated, text in Italian, good plus.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 27278
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MUSEO INTERNAZIONALE DELLE CERAMICHE IN FAENZA:  Faenza: Bollettino Museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche in Faenza Annata XXXIV Anno 1948 Fasicolo IV-VI
Faenza 1949. 8vo paperback, well illustrated, some wear and creasing to cover, contians supplements and a handwritten letter to Arthur Lane, signed by Gaetano Ballardini with the Museum name embossed to the top of the papersome pencil marks to margins, text unaffected, illustrated, good plus, text in Italian.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 27333
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LANFRANCO GIOVANNI:  Paintings from the Blessed Sacrament Chapel of St. Paul's - without - the - Walls, Rome
National Gallery of Ireland 1968. Small slim landscape 8vo catalogue with wraps, good plus.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27655
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GOLDSCHEIDER L:  Donatello :Complete Edition
Phaidon Press 1944 (new empression). Folio size,well illustrated,good to very good in grey cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 14043
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MARTIN GREGORY:  Canaletto
Folio Society 1947. aintings,drawings and etchings selected and introduced by Gregory Martin,well illustrated,large oblong 8vo size,bound in blue cloth -no dust jacket.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14048
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JORAY MARCEL,ARCIDIACONO GUISEPPE,AND PIERELLI ATTILIO:  Attilio Pierelli
Du Griggon Neuchatel-Suisse 1983. Qto size book,130 pages,well illustrated,text in English and German,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 26535
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

DAMIANI LICIO:  Arte del Novecento in Friuli - 1: Il Liberty e gli anni venti
Del Bianco Editore 1978. Qto hardback in dust jacket, light wear to jacket, illustrated, text in Italian, good plus.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 26999
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

LINKS J G:  Canaletto Etchings
Brandon Road Press 1975. Slim Qto catalogue, illustrated, good to very good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 27624
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BERTI LUCIANO (DIRECTOR):  Les Offices: Le Couloir de Vasari
Firenze 1979. Large 8vo paperback, well illustrated, publishers stamp,good to very good, text in French.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27309
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

GALLERIA MAINIERI:  Collezione Gilberto Zabert
Galleria Mainieri 1972. 8vo paperback, some wear to cover, well illustrated, text good to very good, text in Italian.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 27390
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

FERRIGNI MARIO:  Madonne Fiorentine
Ulrico Hoepli 1912. Qto paperback, some wear to cover, and nicks to spine, owner's inscription, illustrated, text in Italian, good plus-note this is a heavy book.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 26997
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

MORTON H V:  The Fountains of Rome
The Connoisseur and Michael Joseph 1970. Qto size book, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket (small piece at back torn out).
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 8197
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

PARKER K T:  Canaletto Drawings at Windsor Castle
Phaidon 1948. Qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 14047
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

JAMES REV J T:  The Italian Schools of Painting with Observations on the Present
John Murray 1820. 8vo hardback in brown leather, some wear, scuffing and tears to leather, tear to spine, bookplate,(BELPER) all edges marbled, reading copy only, slight foxing to text.
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.54 | JP¥ 3228] Book number: 27382
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

BRETT VANESSA:  Il Valore Degli Argenti :Il Repertorio Sotheby's Delle Vendite Secolo
Umberto Allmandi and Co 1986. Qto size,well illustrated,431 pages,text in Italian,text good to very good,bound in light green board and dust jacket (jacket is worn and has small marks).
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 27053
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  Bibliografia di Storia Antica e Diritto Romano
L'Erma 1971. 8vo paperback in wraps, light wear to cover, good to very good, text in Italian.
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27807
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  Due Decenni di Eventi Artistici in Italia 1950/70
Centro di 1970. 8vo paperback, some wear to cover, well illustrated, good plus, text in Italian.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 27244
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  An Exibition of Italian Old Master Drawings 1500-1800
Trinity Fine art /Compagnie des Beaux-Arts Ltd 1990. Exibition at Harari and Johns,London. November/December 1990.Good to very good in dust jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 14787
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  Italian Art: An Illustrated Souvenir of the Exhibition of Italian Art at Burlington House London
Executive Committee of the Exhibition 1930. Square 8vo hardback in green cloth, light wear to cloth, no jacket, small owners name, illustrated, text good to very good.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 27259
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

VARIA:  Materiaux et Documents d'Art Decoratif par Albertolli
Guerinet circa 1900?. Folio size collection of 39 plates in pictoral grey cloth and boards, ribbon ties to top and side, some wear and darkening to cover, good plus.
GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 US$ 83.05 | JP¥ 7337] Book number: 27981
    Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books.

23 titles found
   
 
   Ryans Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005