| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BALACI ALEXANDRU: Mantegna Meridiane Publishing House 1980. Large qto size, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket.. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 6071 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LAMARCHE-VADEL BERNARD: Michelangelo Chartwell Books Inc 1986. Qto size book,well illustrated,192 pages,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 1-55521-102-X GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.12 | JP¥ 5576] Book number: 18293 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| CLOUGHAN ROBERT AND THE EDITORS OF TIME-LIFE BOOKS: The World of Michelangelo 1475-1564 Time-Life Books 1966. Qto size hardback with decorative cloth. Well illus. Good to very good.. ISBN: 900658-54-1 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 18804 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOUSSEL PATRICE, LAMARCHE-VADEL BERNARD: Leonardo Da Vinci and Michelangelo (Two Volumes in Slipcase) Chartwell Books Inc 1986. Two Volumes in Hardback in Pictorial Laminated Publishers Slip Case. Near Fine. Illustrated. Please note this is a very heavy item.. ISBN: 1-55521-470-3 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 18468 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MUNARI CARLO: Bortolo Sacchi Edizioni Galleria S. Marco 1972. Qto hardback in dust jacket, light wear to jacket, illustrated, good to very good. GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 21.59 | JP¥ 1908] Book number: 25361 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LICHT FRED (CURATED BY): Arte italiana del Dopoguerra dai Musei Guggenheim (Postwar Italian Art from the Guggenheim Museums) Guggenheim Foundation 1988. 8vo size in paperback. 102 pages with illustrations. Text in Italian and English. Good to very good. ISBN: 88-7693-037 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18667 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FRYBERGER BETSY G, WILLIAMS GLORIA, ADAMS CLINTON, CARRIER DAVID AND GILMOUR PAT: Picasso Graphic Magician Prints from the Norton Simon Museum Philip Wilson 1998. Qto hardback in dust jacket, 175 pages, illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 085667494X GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.42 | JP¥ 1981] Book number: 27938 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RAILLARD GEORGES: Miro :The Masterworks Series Bracken Books 1989. Qto size book,illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1-85170-313-6 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18332 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HULTEN PONTUS AND CELANT GERMANO (ORGANISED BY): Italian /art 1900-1945 Bompiani 1989. Large book 772 pages,illustrated.useful reference book,good to very good in paperback-NOTE THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 18419 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HIBBARD H: Carlo Maderno: A cura di aurora Scotti Tosini Electa 2001. Qto hardback in dust jacket with pictoral slipcase, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Italian-AS NEW. ISBN: 88-435-7402-7 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 US$ 107.97 | JP¥ 9538] Book number: 29078 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SAALMAN HOWARD: Filippo Brunelleschi: The Buildings Zwemmer 1993. Qto hardback in dust jacket,(small amount of wear) 470 pages, illustrated, text good to very good. ISBN: 0302006095 GBP 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 111 US$ 166.1 | JP¥ 14674] Book number: 26911 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERTI LUCIANO (DIRECTOR): Gli Uffizi Zwemmer 1993. Large 8vo paperback in wraps, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Italian. ISBN: 1-870248-85-6 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27315 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERTI LUCIANO (DIRECTOR): Les Offices Zwemmer 1993. Large 8vo paperback in wraps, well illustrated, good to very good, text in French. ISBN: 1-870248-83-X GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27313 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERTI LUCIANO (DIRECTOR): The Uffizi Misuzu 1994. Large 8vo paperback in wraps, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Japanese. ISBN: 4-622-02709-7 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1321] Book number: 27311 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERTI LUCIANO (DIRECTOR): Die Uffizien Florenz Scala 1993. Large 8vo paperback in wraps, well illustrated, good to very good, text in German. ISBN: 3-406-37383-6 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 27314 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOYLE MICHAEL (TRANSLATED BY): The Early Venetian Paintings in Holland Gary Schwartz 1978. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, well illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 90-6179-021-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26944 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOSKOVITS MIKLOS: Early Italian Painting 1290-1470 The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Sotheby/Philip Wilson 1990. Qto hardback in dust jacket,NEW - in publishers cartons, well illustrated, text fine. ISBN: 0-85667-381-1 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.5 US$ 53.15 | JP¥ 4696] Book number: 26886 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PARKER K T: North Italian Drawings of the Quattrocento Ernest Benn 1927. 1st,. A useful reference book, good /very good in dark cloth (staining) text o.k Well illustrated.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 2568 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COCKE RICHARD: Veronese's Drawings A Catalogue Raisonne Cornell University Press 1984. Qto hardback in dust jacket,415 pages, decorative end papers, well illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 0801417325 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 26774 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRITISH SCHOOL AT ROME: Papers of the British School at Rome Volume IX Macmillan 1920. Large 8vo hardback in green clotth and boards, some wear to cover, no jacket, well illustrated with pull-outs, good plus. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 26848 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRITISH SCHOOL AT ROME: Papers of the British School at Rome Volume XIV (New Series Vol.1) Macmillan 1938. Large 8vo hardback in green clotth and boards, some wear to cover, no jacket, well illustrated with pull-outs, good plus, some pages uncut. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 26849 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BRITISH SCHOOL AT ROME: Papers of the British School at Rome Volume XIV (New Series Vol.1) and Volume XV (New Series Vol.2) Macmillan 1938 (Preface Dated). Large 8vo hardback in green clotth and boards, no jacket, well illustrated with pull-outs, good plus, text in Italian. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 26825 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUDSON RUPERT: Michelangelo Sculptor Philip Wilson 1999. Qto paperback, 120 pages, well illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 0856675156 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27932 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BROMBERG RUTH: Canaletto's Etchings Sotheby 1974. Qto hardback, well illustrated,193 pages, good to very good in red cloth -no dust jacket. ISBN: 0-85667-007-3 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 26763 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BETTINI SERGIO: Pittura delle origini Cristiane Istituto Geografica de Agostini 1942. Small Qto hardback in worn and torn dust jacket, very well illustrated, text in Italian, good plus. GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 26804 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005