| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 64 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SCHULTZ ALWIN: Aillgemeine Kunstgeschichte der Renaissance Architeftur, Platif, Malerei G Grote 1895. Two volumes, Qto hardbacks in burgandy cloth with gilt border, no jacket, well illustrated, text in German, good plus. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 26832 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KRAS ANDREAS (EINFUHRUNG VON): Berlin Architekten Portraits Wasmuth 2000. Qto hardback in beige boards, illus, good to very good, text in Gernam. ISBN: 3-8030-0605-8 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 21513 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BERTI L ,TOFANI A M P,CANEVA CATERINA: Die Uffizien Florenz C H Beck/Scala Books 1993. 8vo hardback in dust jacket, well illustrated, text in German, good to very good, sealed in plastic. ISBN: 3-406-37383-6 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 27197 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JUSTI CARL: Miscellaneen aus drei Jahrhunderten Spanischen Kunstlebens (2 Vols) Grote'sche 1908. Large 8vo hardbacks in grey cloth, no jackets, gilt border to cloth, marbled end papers, all edges marbled, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, illustrated, text in German, text good to very good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 26679 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| NAUBERT-RISER CONSTANCE: Klee :The Masterworks Series Bracken Books 1990 reprint. Qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 1-85170-213-X GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18331 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GLASER CURT: Die Kunst Oftasiens Der Umkreis Ihres Denkens und Gestaltens Im Insel Leipzig 1920. Large 8vo hardback in cream cloth and blue boards, some wear and fading to cover, no jacket, well illustrated with pull-outs, good plus. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26850 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GLASER CURT: Die Kunst Oftasiens der Umkreis Ihres Denkens und Gestaltens Im Insel 1922. Large 8vo hardback in cream clotth and blue boards, some wear and fading to cover, no jacket, well illustrated with pull-outs, good plus. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26851 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HACKER DIETER: Dieter Hacker: New Works Marlborough Fine Art 1989.. A catalogue of an exibition of oil painting, works on paper, sculpture and poems. Good /Very Good in wraps.. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 4452 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MULLER-ORTLOFF EDITH: Bildteppiche in Wolle und Seide Sudkurier 1986. Qto size hardback, no dust jacket. Good to very good.Text in German(owners name). ISBN: 3-87799-076-2 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 19631 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| QUINN EDWARD: Max Ernst Ediciones Poligrafa 1984. Qto Hardback with Dust Jacket. Several Tears to Dust Jacket. Text good to very good with several illustrations. Please note, this is a very heavy item.. ISBN: 84-343-0390-6 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 18474 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| TOBIEN FELICITAS: Franz Marc Artline Editions 1987. Qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18379 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LANDSBERGER FRANZ: Die Kunstlerischen Probleme der Renaissance Max Niemeyer 1922. 8vo hardback in brown boards, no jacket, illustrated, text in German, good plus (fading to title). GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 26681 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RINTELEN FRIEDRICH: Reden und Aufsatze Benno Schwabe & Co 1927. 8vo hardback in brown cloth, no jacket, pictoral frontispiece, illustrated, good plus, text in German. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26821 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BURGER FRITZ: Cezanne und Hodler Delphin Munchen 1923. large 8vo size, illustrated, 180 pages of text in German, and 188 illustrations, good to very good in green cloth, no jacket. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 4943 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PFEILSCHISTER GEORG: Theoderich der Grosse Mainz 1910. Large 8vo size,text in German,well illustrated ,137 pages,good to very good in green board. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 1466 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BOTT VON GERHARD: Die Gemaldegalerie des Landesmuseums Darmstadt Peter 1968. Large Qto hardback in dust jacket, light wear and small tears to jacket, illustrated, good to very good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 25352 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GUSE ERNST-GERHARD: Marc Chagall: Druckgraphik Hatje 1985. Qto paperback, owners inscription, well illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 3-7757-0211-3 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 25437 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SVENAEUS GOSTA: Edvard Munch: Im mannlichen Gehirn II New Society of Letters at Lund 1973. 8vo paperback, some wear to cover, well illustrated, text good to very good, text in German. ISBN: 91-40-02874-7 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 25473 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LINDEMANN GOTTFRIED: History of German Art Pall Mall Press 1971. A look at Painting, Sculpture and Architecture, well illustrated, good /very good in paperback, Large 8vo size.. ISBN: 0-269027351 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 2944 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KOCH GUENTHER: Kunstwerke und Bucher am Markte Auktion-Falschungen-Preise und was sie lehren Paul Neff Verlag 1915. Qto size book,536 pages,34 black /white illustrations(one in colour) and 4 Abbildungen im text,text is good to very good ,a small amount of spotting on frontis page,bound in vellum and brown board.Useful reference book.-note this is a heavy book.. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 1372 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HUTH HANS: Abraham und David Roentgen und Ihre Neuwieder Mobelwerkstatt Sotheby/C H Beck 1974. Qto hardback in green cloth, NO DUST JACKET, well illustrated, good to very good, text in German. ISBN: 3-406-04748-3 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.25 US$ 124.58 | JP¥ 11006] Book number: 27198 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GABELENTZ HANS VON DER: Die Lebensalter und das Menschliche Leben in Tiergestalt Berlin 1938. A pamphlet 46 pages,illustrated,text good to very good in wraps. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 1352 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SEILER HARALD: Kurt Schwippert Aurel Bongers Recklinghausen 1963. Large 8vo size,56 pagesa catalogue,well illustrated,text in German,hardback in dust jacket (some wear to jacket). GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 1444 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BABEL ISAAK: Di Grasso Basel 1978. Landscape format 8vo hardback in beige cloth, no jacket, pages uncut, well illustrated, text in German,from the collection of von Traudel Schaub,text in German.Limited Edition number 1049/1200, good to very good. ISBN: 3-7643-1035 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 26558 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HOBERG ANNEGRET AND JANSEN ISABELLE: Franz Marc The Complete Works The Oil Paintings (Vol 1) Philip Wilson Publishers 2004. NEW qto size book,340 pages,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket-Heavy Parcel. ISBN: 0856675830 GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 122 US$ 182.71 | JP¥ 16142] Book number: 28956 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005