| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARNOLD ARNOLD: Pictures and Stories from Forgotten Childrens Books Dover 1969. Large 8vo paperback, well illustrated, light wear to cover, good plus. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 25995 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ARNEBECK BOB: Proust's Last Beer A History of Curious Demises Penguin 1980. Owners name,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 0140050221 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 34006 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BENEDICT BRAD: Brad Benedict's Bluebook Taco Verlagsgesellschaft und Agentur Berlin 1983. Qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in paperback. ISBN: 3892680043 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 11287 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FREDERICKSEN BURTON B: Masterpieces of Painting in the J Paul Getty Museum The J Paul Getty Museum 1988. Well illustrated,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-89236-137-9 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 18390 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DINE JIM AND ACKLEY CLIFFORD: Nancy Outside in July (Etchings) ULAE 1993. Large qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket (worn and torn). ISBN: 0-910435-05-7 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2641] Book number: 18389 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SUDJIC DEYAN (EDITED BY): From Matt Black to Memphis and Back Again (An Anthology from Blueprint Magazine) ADT Press 1989. Large Qto in paperback with wrappers. Good to Very Good, Illustrated.. ISBN: 1-85454-250-8 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 46.51 | JP¥ 4109] Book number: 18470 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| WALDMAN DIANE: Jenny Holzer Guggenheim Museum 1997. Qto size book,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0810968924 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 36273 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| DE MENIL DOMINIQUE (EDITOR): Jim Love From Now On Philip Wilson Publishers 2006. NEW qto size book,248 pages well illustrated good /very good in pictorial green board.. ISBN: 0856676098 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 28957 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| LEVIN GAIL: Twentieth-Century American Painting :The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Sotheby / Philip Wilson 1987. Qto hardback in dust jacket, well illustrated, good to very good. ISBN: 0-85667-332-3 GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 US$ 38.2 | JP¥ 3375] Book number: 27209 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| COE KERR GALLERY: The Remembered Image :Prendergast Watercolours 1896-1906 Universe Books 1987. A good working catalogue in paperback. ISBN: 0-87663-509-5 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 18407 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCALLISTER JANE (EDITOR): Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden 150 Works of Art Smithsonian Institution 1996. Qto size book,166pages,well illustrated,good to very good in dust jacket (slight wear to jacket)-heavy parcel. ISBN: 0810934361 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 36112 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SPRING JASON: The Essential Jackson Pollock Harry N Abrams Inc 1998. Illustrated ,12mo size,good plus in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-8109-5809-0 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 18050 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MATHER FRANK JEWETT: Western European Painting of the Renaissance Tudor Publishing Company 1948. EX-LIBRARY COPY,well illustrated good to very good in brown library cloth bonding.Note -This is a heavy book -note post rates.. GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 18001 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HARTER JIM (EDITED BY): Harter's Picture Archive for Collage and Illustration: Over 300 19th-Century Cuts Dover 1978. Qto paperback, some wear to cover, well illustrated, good working copy only. ISBN: 0486-236595 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 25955 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GRUEN JOHN JONAS: Facing the Artist Prestel 1968. Qto hardback in dust jacket, well illustrated with photographs, good to very good. ISBN: 3-7913-2003-3 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 22741 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BASSIE-SWEET KAREN: From the Mouth of the Dark Cave: Commemorative Sculpture of the Late Classic Maya University of Oklahoma Press 1991. Large 8vo hardback in protected dust jacket, illustrations, good to very good. ISBN: 0-8061-2323-0 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.58 | JP¥ 2348] Book number: 21037 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MCCAULEY DANIEL AND KATHRYN: Decorative Arts of the Amish of Lancaster County Good Books 1988. Large 8vo size book,well illustrated ,160 pages,good to very good in decorated thin board. ISBN: 0934672695 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 18352 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KIRSTEIN LINCOLN: Paul Cadmus Pomegrante Artbooks 1992. A detailed study,well illustrated,qto size,good to very good in wraps. ISBN: 0876549415 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 9793 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BAILEY COLIN B AND ROSENTHAL MARK: Masterpieces of Impressionism and Post-Impressionism The Annenberg Collection Philadelphia Museum of Art 1989. A catalogue,qto size,well illustrated,204 pages,good plus in paperback. ISBN: 0-87633-079-0 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.25 | JP¥ 2054] Book number: 18304 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| EIDELBERG MARTIN (EDITED BY): From our Native Clay: Art Pottery from the collections of the American Ceramic Arts Society American Ceramic Arts Society 1987. Qto size softback. 111 pages, well illus, good to very good. ISBN: 0-940326-10-8 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 18929 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SCHAPIRO MEYER: Mondrian (On the Humanity of Abstract Painting) George Braziller 1995. Illustrated,good to very good in wraps. ISBN: 0-8076-1370-3 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 16976 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BARBARA NOVAK: Nineteenth Century American Painting (The Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection) Sotheby / Wilson 1986. Qto size book, 329 pages, well illustrated, good to very good in dust jacket. ISBN: 0-85667-316-1 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 27192 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MONTGOMERY CHARLES F AND KANE PATRICIA E (EDITED BY): American Art 1750-1800 Towards Independence Yale University Art Gallery 1976. 8vo softback, silght wear and tear to cover. 320 pages, well illustrated. Good to very good. ISBN: 0-8212-0692-3 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 18902 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MONDRIAN PIET: Natural Reality and Abstract Reality:An Essay in Trialogue Form 1919-1920 George Braziller NY 1995. A detailed study,good to very good in wraps.. ISBN: 080761372X GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 11229 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| PALLEY REESE: The Porcelain Art of Edward Marshall Boehm Harrison House N Y 1988. Large volume 312 pages, qto size well illustrated, useful reference book, good to very good in dust jacket, note this is a heavy book. ISBN: 0517553613 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 19596 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005