| next page |
| Ryans Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| STADELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: Akkerman Stadelijk Museum Amsterdam 1962. Slim Qto catalogue, well illustrated, light wear to cover, text good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27778 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STADELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: de Grote Naieven Stadelijk Museum Amsterdam 1974. Slim Qto catalogue, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27773 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STADELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: Jan Van Herwijnen Stadelijk Museum Amsterdam 1972. Slim Qto catalogue, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 27769 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOODS HISTORISCH MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: Joodse Feestdagen Pasen Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam 1962. Large 8vo catalogue, light wear, illustrated, text in Dutch, good to very good. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 27653 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STADELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: Langeweg Stadelijk Museum Amsterdam 1974. Slim Qto catalogue, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27779 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STADELIJK MUSEUM AMSTERDAM: Otto Nagel Stadelijk Museum Amsterdam 1962. Slim Qto catalogue, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 27772 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| ESCHER M C: The Graphic Book of M C Escher Oldbourne London 1969. Qto size, well illustrated, good plus in dust jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 19598 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| FROMENTIN EUGENE: The Masters of Past Time Phaidon Press 1960. Dutch and Flemish paintings,text good to very good in dust jacket (worn). GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 13663 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| HALS FRANS: Frans Hals:An Exibition on the Occasion of the Centenary of the Muncipal Museum at Haarlem Frans Halsmuseum 1962. Covers the period 1862-1962,well illustrated,good to very good in paperback. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 13672 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RUYTER GEORG: Fodor 20 Optimal 1973. Slim 8vo pamphlet, illustrated, good plus. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 27463 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| GOMBRICH DR E H: Eeuwige Schoonheid inleiding tot de Kunst met 370 Zwarte en gekleurde reproducties Uitgeversmaatschappij W. de Haan 1951. 8vo hardback in pink decorative cloth, no jacket, some wear to cloth, spine darkened, well illustrated, text in Dutch, text good to very good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 27238 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| BALDERI ININIO: Zeven Variaties op een tema Stedelijk Museum 1974. Qto slim catalogue, well illustrated, text in Dutch, good to very good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27626 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VAN DYKE JOHN C: Rembrandt and his School Charles Scribner's Sons 1923. Qto hardback in red cloth, no jacket, wear and tear to cloth, tear to top of spine, front hinge weak, fep loose, portrait frontispiece with tissue guard, good plus. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 27358 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KNADIFUB H: Rembrandt Bielefeld und Leipzig 1904. 8vo softback in thin paper jacket, in lightly worn card slipcase, well illustrated, bookplate,gilt top edge text good to very good, text in German. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 27071 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| KAY MARGUERITE: Bruegal The Colour Library of Art 1970. A catalogue,well illustrated,good to very good in thin board. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 14061 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| JOODS HISTORICH MUSEUM: Jodse rituele uit Parijs: Judaica verzameling Strauss-Rothschild uit het Musee de Cluny Joods Historich Museum 1958. Qto slim catalogue, text in Dutch, illustrated, good to very good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27681 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STEDELIJK MUSEUM: Lataster Stedelijk Museum 1973. Qto slim catalogue, well illustrated, text in Dutch, good to very good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27679 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| STEDELIJK MUSEUM: Plantation near Biddinghuizen Stedelijk Museum 1974. Qto slim catalogue, illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27687 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RIJKSMUSEUM: Drie Eeuwen Portret in Nederland 29 Juini - 5 October 1952 Rijksmuseum 1952. 8vo paperback, some wear to cover, some marking in pen and pencil, text unaffected, text in Dutch, good plus. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27579 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| MUSEUM BOYMANS-VAN BEUNINGEN ROTTERDAM: Denkers, Dichters en Mannen van de Wetenschap XVe-XV11eeuw Prentenkabinet 1974. Slim 8vo paperback, text in Dutch, good to very good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 27145 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| RUBENS P P: Museum Boijmans Rotterdam Petrus Paulus Rubens - no date. Slim Qto pamphlet, some wear and tear to cover, owners inscription, illustrated, text good plus, text in Dutch by D Hannema-Signed and dedicated by D Hannema. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 27606 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| SWILLENS P T A: Johannes Vermeer :Painter of Delft 1632-1675 Uitgeverij Het Spectrum 1950. Large 8vo size,221 pages and 80 plates,text good to very good in red cloth -no dust jacket. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 33.32 | JP¥ 2964] Book number: 14041 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: 15 Jaar Nieuwe Realisten: 15 Years of Dutch Realism Amsterdam 1977. An exhibition at the Van Goughmuseum 7th May-12 June 1976,well illustrated,text in Dutch /English,good plus in thin board.. GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.99 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 27750 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: Aankopen Veiling Dreesmann Gemeentemusea Amsterdam 1960. 8vo catalogue, some wear to cover, text good to very good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27616 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. | ||
| VARIA: Armando Stadelijk Museum 1974. Qto slim catalogue, well illustrated, good to very good, text in Dutch. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 27627 Click here to order or inquire at Ryans Books. |
| next page | |
| Ryans Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Ryans Books 2005