| next page |
| Resource Books, LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [BIBLE IN ENGLISH] [CATHOLIC FAMILY BIBLE] [MORRIS FAMILY GENEALOGY], The Holy Bible, Translated from the Latin Vulgate: Diligently Compared with... [Catholic Family Bible]. Includes Records for the Morris Family of Connecticut 1854-1941 New York D. & J. Sadlier, 1870. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. Undated, ca. 1870s. Includes Old and New Testaments and Annotations by the Rev. Dr. Challoner, with references and an historical and chronological index. Also includes notations about the Morris and Kavanagh families of Connecticut, beginning with the marriage of Joseph Morris and Julia Kavanagh in Hartford in 1860, with supplementary sheets of family records and a few other items related to the family loosely laid in near the family pages, beginning with 1854. Handsome Victorian binding in full dark brown leather with raised panels over beveled boards, lettered and extensively decorated in gilt on both front and rear covers, raised spine bands, all edges gilt, color title page, some engraved illustrations, decorative engraved borders to the pages - an attractive and hefty Bible a little more than three inches thick. Some expected edge rubbing and some minor crackling to the spine surface, no chips, joints rubbed but good, text block sound, names of Julia Morris from Poquonock [Windsor] Connecticut on front free endpaper and a notation below dated Feb. 22, 1885 from Ouguono [?] Me. below, pages lightly age-toned but clean. USD 245.00 [Appr.: EURO 163.5 | £UK 147.25 | JP¥ 21623] Book number: 019317 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [BIBLE IN ENGLISH], The Holy Bible. Containing the Old Testament and the New, Newly Translated Out of the Original Tongues... Cambridge John Hayes, Printer to the University, 1670. First Thus. Small 4to (8.75" x 6.5"), Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. Engraved title dated 1673; New Testament title dated 1670; first edition thus. Sound and attractive copy containing the Old and New Testaments plus Apocrypha, six unidentified pages of prayers and four unidentified pages of psalms bound in at the rear. Small 4to (22 cm x 16.5 cm) ull textured black leather, most likely early nineteenth century, with concentric rectangular panels and other blindstamped designs, gilt decorated edges and inner dentelles, rebacked in brown morocco lettered in gilt with raised spine bands, nineteenth century endpapers but with one original endpaper bound in, all edges gilt, elaborate engraved title by Chantry, double column format, decorative woodcut initials scattered throughout. Extremities rubbed and lightly scuffed, text block sound, margins lightly shaved but without loss of text or margin notes, minor chip to upper corner of final leaf of Revelations, affecting the top three lines of the outer colums, pages lightly age-toned but clean. USD 2250.00 [Appr.: EURO 1501 | £UK 1352.25 | JP¥ 198579] Book number: 021690 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [BIBLE IN ENGLISH], The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated Out of the Original Tongues... [King James Version] Oxford University Press, 1847. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. Large format King James Version Bible in full black leather with extensive gilt decoration. Includes Old and New Testaments, Apocrypha. Measures approximately 11 inches tall and 8.75 inches wide, 3.25 inches thick. Full black morocco leather with slightly raised spine bands, rectangular concentric decorative elements on both front and rear covers, gilt lettered and decorated spine, all edges gilt. Covers rubbed at the extremities, a bit of rubthrough at the corners, with some additional scuffing and shallow surface scratching to the center panel of the front cover (does not break through the surface - still black), joints good but hinges lightly internally cracked (but secure), text block sound with no loosened pages, minor spotting to endpapers, notation from Pomfret, Connecticut, on front free endpaper, pages otherwise lightly age-toned, with very light scattered foxing, but unmarked. USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708] Book number: 022373 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [BIBLE IN ENGLISH] [OLIVE WOOD BINDING], The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testament, Translated Out of the Original Tongues... [King James Version] London Collins' Clear-Type Press, 1965. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. Undated, ca. 1965. Attractive small format King James Bible (about six inches tall) with beveled olive wood covers, the front incised with a decorative square cross design, the rear cover stamped Jerusalem, spine of brown leather with gilt lettering, all edges gilt over red, color illustrated throughout. Covers very good, minor rubbing to the spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, minor spotting to endpapers, gift notation dated 1965 on preliminary blank along with the note that "the wood comes from the Mt. of Olives". USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 024983 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [ANTI-SEMITISM], The Young Jewess: A Narrative Illustrative of the Polish and English Jews of the Present Century, Exhibiting the Superior Moral Influence of Christianity Boston James Loring, 1827. F First American Edition. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Fair. Early nineteenth century anti-Semitic work focusing on the Jews of Poland and England. Tan boards with black calf spine lettered and ruled in gilt, 180 pages. Covers worn and rubbed, portion of paper from rear cover peeled away, spine ends lightly chipped, joints heavily rubbed but firm, text block sound, free endpapers absent, rear blank lightly chipped, pages age-toned with occasional foxing, fairly faint dampstains to upper portions of first three leaves, pages otherwise clean and unmarked. USD 450.00 [Appr.: EURO 300.25 | £UK 270.5 | JP¥ 39716] Book number: 017992 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| ALLIENE, JOSEPH (1634-68), An Alarm to Unconverted Sinners. In a Serious Treatise; Shewing, I. What Conversion is not, and Correcting Some Mistakes about it. II. What Conversion is, and Wherein... Boston, N.E. [New England] Re-printed and Sold By S. Kneeland, 1764. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Fair. Scarce. Full sheep, (2), xxii, 197, (3), 4-88, final text page and free endpapers absent. Covers heavily rubbed and worn, text block sound, pages age-toned but in generally good condition, main titles traced over neatly in ink, name of Jonathan Willson on front pastedown. Evans 9567. USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 433.75 | £UK 390.75 | JP¥ 57367] Book number: 015202 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| BENHAM, ASAHEL (1754-1803), Social Harmony: Containing First, The Rudiments of Psalmody Made Easy. Second, A Collection of Modern Music, Calculated for the Use of Singing Schools and Worshipping Assemblies Wallingford [Connecticut] Self Published, 1798. F First Edition. Oblong 8vo, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fair. Worn copy of this scarce 18th century American psalmody, written for accompanied voices. Benham also composed Federal Harmony and is best known as a psalmodist, and spent most of his life in Wallingford and New Hartford, Connecticut. Contains 56 of 60 pages; final two leaves absent. Self-wraps with stitched binding, approximately 12 cm tall and 20 cm wide, lower corner chips to front cover and first page of preface, lower margin of first page showing scales a bit shaved, binding stitches broken with text block in several parts, page age-toned but generally quite clean, minor foxing, corners rounded. USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 433.75 | £UK 390.75 | JP¥ 57367] Book number: 024288 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| BOETHIUS, ANCIUS MANILIUS SEVERINUS, Consolationis Philosophiae Libri V. Ejusd. Opuscula Sacra. Cum Integris Notis Johannis Bernartii, Theodori Sitzmani et Renti Vallini. Accedit Petri Bertii Praefatio Lugduni Batavorum Ex Officina Hackiana, 1671. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. In Latin. First published in 1656. With copper engraved portrait, full page copper engraved title, additional engraved vignette on title page. Full vellum, possibly contemporary but more likely 18th century, five vellum band ends visible at the joints, author and title hand written on upper spine in sepia ink, edges speckled red, engraved title, [44], port.,324, [12] pages. Vellum lightly soiled with the most darkening at the lower spine end, binding not splayed as is typical for vellum, good joints/hinges, firm text block, ghost of a name on the front pastedown, no other markings. USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 433.75 | £UK 390.75 | JP¥ 57367] Book number: 025216 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| BUNYAN, JOHN (1628-1688), Heart's Ease in Heart-Trouble. Or, a Sovereign Remedy Against All Trouble of Heart That Christ's Disciples are Subject to, Under All Kinds of Afflications in the Life Brattleborough [Brattleboro], Vermont William Fessenden, 1813. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Fair. Early American printing of this inspirational text meant to comfort the faithful. Rough copy with marbled paper covered wooden boards, calf spine, 179 pages. Front cover detached but present, both covers heavily chipped and worn, spine lightly chipped, front free endpaper chipped, text block sound, inscriptions on endpapers, historical society stamp on rear free endpaper, pages uniformly age-toned but clean and unmarked. USD 235.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.75 | £UK 141.25 | JP¥ 20740] Book number: 017994 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| BUNYAN, JOHN (1628-1688), The Pilgrim's Progress from This World to That Which is to Come... Genuine Edition, with Notes Boston Isaiah Thomas, Jun.; E. Mirriam & Co., Printers, 1817. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Poor. Rough copy of this classic work, illustrated with full-page engravings. Full calf, 300 pages. Covers heavily rubbed and worn, spine covering nearly chipped away, corners chipped, front joint split but front cover still attached, pages worn with numerous margin chips and tears, large chips to two pages affecting about 20-30% of the text, a few old dampstains. Reading copy. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 016800 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [BIBLE IN ENGLISH] [CATHOLIC BIBLE]. [DOUAY-RHEIMS VERSION] ANNOTATIONS BY R. CHALLONER, The Holy Bible Translated from the Latin Vulgate: Diligently Compared with The Hebrew, Greek... New York Thomas Kelly, 1877. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. Exquisitely bound Catholic Bible in full dark brown morocco leather with gilt decorated raised panels on front and rear covers, slightly raised spine bands, gilt lettering and decoration, decorative brass clasps, gilt and gauffered edges, twelve inches tall and more than four inches thick. Includes the Old and New Testaments, a Bible dictionary, historical indices, portraits of the popes, family pages, color plates, three color plates, many other engravings. Also includes multicolored grosgrain ribbons, some with embroidered sections with sayings such as Forget Not Charles, which were with the Bible when we purchased it and which we are leaving with it. The original family register contains some entries concerning deaths in the O'Hearn family, but the subsequent owner made up new family register pages which they did not permanently attach to the Bible, but secured with photo corners at the edges of the old family pages. Some shelfwear and rubbing, mainly along the edges, minor chipping to rear joint, joints a little tender but covers well attached, text block sound, gilt bright, clasps present and functional, minor tears to the marriage license and family photo leaf at the rear, some family photo pages at the rear neatly removed, text block sound, pages clean. USD 450.00 [Appr.: EURO 300.25 | £UK 270.5 | JP¥ 39716] Book number: 019724 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| CLARAZ, ABBE JULES, Le Mariage Des Pretres Paris Ernest Flammarion, 1911. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. In French. Attractive volume in half bright red morocco over marbled boards, spine intentionally mottled, with dual spine labels in deep tan and black, raised spine bands, marbled endpapers. Light rubbing to the extremities, good hinges, sound text block, age-toned but clean pages free from names or other markings. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 021552 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| DAVIS, WILLIAM C., Lectures on the New Testament; in Which the Four Evangelists are Harmonized... Volume I (of Eight) Yorkville, S.C. [South Carolina] Rev. Robert M. Davis, P. Carey, Printer, 1823. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Poor. First volume (only) of an eight volume work. Hard-to-find pre-Civil War southern imprint. Full calf with maroon spine label, 536 pages. Externally worn, chipped and scuffed, free endpapers absent, notes on pastedowns, title page and table of contents, pencil notes and doodles to margins of two pages, pages heavily age-toned and foxed, occasional dampstaining, readable throughout. USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.75 | £UK 87.25 | JP¥ 12797] Book number: 017695 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| DODDRIDGE, PHILIP (1702-1751), Sermons on the Religious Education of Children; Preached at Northampton Boston Samuel Hall, 1794. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fair. Blue-gray wraps, 95, (1), [89-95] - includes duplicate of pages 89-95 bound in at the end. Covers spotted with holes from insect damage, dampstains to lower corner of first few pages, other minor dampstaining, page 79/80 creased, insect damage to outer margin of page 77/78, final page internally chipped, pages age-toned but in generally good to very good condition, "Female Charitable Society" written on front free endpaper, no other markings. USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 116.75 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 15445] Book number: 015153 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| EMERSON, RALPH WALDO [1803 - 1882], Essay on Compensation East Aurora, New York The Roycrofters, 1917. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. Arts and Crafts style book by the Roycrofters. Hand marbled boards with red cloth spine, attached ribbon bookmark, 70 pages. Some foxing along the front joint, minor edgewear, good hinges, text block sound but with some minor separation between gatherings at two locations in the book (no loosened pages), pages clean and free from names or other markings. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 023988 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| EMERSON, RALPH WALDO [1803 - 1882], Essays. First and Second Series New York A. L. Burt, 1900. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Good. Undated, ca. 1900. First and Second Series of Emerson's essays bound in one attractive volume. Three quarter tan polished calf over marbled boards with dual spine labels in darker tan, gilt top, marbled endpapers, 402 pages. Some allover rubbing and scuffing, good joints/hinges, firm text block, very clean pages free from names or other markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 021201 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| FOTHERGILL, SAMUEL, Discourses Delivered Extempore at Several Meeting Houses of the People Called Quakers Philadelphia B. & J. Johnson, 1800. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Poor. Very rough copy in full calf with old matching calf spine repair handstitched to the covers, 275 pages. Externally worn and rubbed, covers securely attached due to the repair, rear hinge broken, text block separating into sections but all still attached, pages edgeworn and age- toned but generally clean, name of Barachias Abbot on front free endpaper. Reading copy. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 017943 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| S. PIKE AND S. HAYWARD, Religious Cases of Conscience Answered in an Evangelical Manner, at the Casuistical Lecture...to Which is Now Added The Spiritual Companion Philadelphia Robert Campbell, 1894. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Poor. Rough copy of this early American printing. Full calf witih maroon spine label, 527 pages. Front cover replaced with non-matching paper-covered cover and attached with crude stitching, spine covering badly chipped, front free endpaper absent (book begins at title page), text block sound, pages age-toned with occasional foxing, notes on endpapers, name at top of title page, some dampstaining. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 017218 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| HOOKER, THOMAS, The Poor Doubting Christian Drawn to Christ... Boston Green, Bushell, and Allen, for D. Henchman, 1743. F First American Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Poor. Early American imprint of this influential religious text by the founder of the colony of Connecticut. Very rough copy in calf over boards, 14 cm tall, 143, [1] pages. Covers heavily chipped and incomplete, no endpapers, title page two thirds absent, considerable chipping to the first page of the preface, additional chipping to the final several pages affecting a portion of the text, pages 135 to 142 absent, pages age-toned and dampstained throughout. USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 150.25 | £UK 135.25 | JP¥ 19858] Book number: 016814 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| JOSEPH LYMAN, HENRY CUMINGS, ISAAC MORILL, EBENEZER BRIDGE, DAVID PARSONS, Sermons, including Thanksgiving, Election and Military Sermons, 1755 - 1788. Various Various, 1755. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Full Leather, None, Good. Bound volume containing six sermons dated from 1755 to 1788: I. Lyman, Joseph. A Sermon Preached Before His Excellency James Bowdoin, Esq., Governour; His Honour Thomas Cushing, Esq., Lieutenant-Governour.of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, May 30, 1787, Being the Day of General Election. Boston: Adams and Nourse, 1787, 61 pages, front cover used as pastedown for the volume, with some old insect damage to pastedown and margins of first two leaves. II. Cumings, Henry. A Sermon Preached in Billerica, on the 23rd of November, 1775, Being the Day appointed by Civil Authority, for a Public Thanksgiving Throughout the Province of Massachusetts-Bay. Worcester, Massachusetts-Bay: I. Thomas, 1775. 29 pages. Final two leaves dampstained but very readable, next-to-last leaf has margin chip. III. Morrill, Isaac. The Soldier exhorted to Courage in the Service of his King and Country, from a Sense of God and Religion: in a Sermon Preach'd at Wilmington, April 3, 1755, to Capt. Philehas Osgood and his Company of Soldiers Before their going out into Publick Service. Boston, New-England: J. Draper, 1755. 23 pages. Large margin chip at bottom of one leaf, not affecting text. IV. Bridge, Ebenezer. A Sermon Preached before his Excellency Francis Bernard, Esq., Governor.of the Province of the Massachusetts-Bay in New-England, May 27th, 1767. Being the Anniversary for the Election of His Majesty's Council for the Province. Boston: Green and Russell, 1767. 60 pages, last three leaves have internal tears, with the last two having some paper loss and affecting a small part of the text. V. Cumings, Henry. A Thanksgiving Sermon Preached at Billerica, November 27, 1766. Boston, N.E.: Kneeland and Adams for Thomas Leverett, 1766. 32 pages. VI. Parsons, David. A Sermon Preached Before His Excellency John Hancock, Esq.of the Commonwealth of Massachusetts, May 28, 1788, being the day of General Election. Boston: Adams and Nourse, 1788.46 pages. The group is bound into a full blind-tooled calf binding measuring 21.75 cm x 13 cm. Other than the noted issues with the individual sermons cited above, the pages are mainly clean and free from significant chips or tears, with age- tanning and intermittent foxing throughout. The binding is lightly shelfworn with some minor separation at the spine ends, joints good with covers firmly attached. A good collection of mainly scarce sermons. USD 4250.00 [Appr.: EURO 2835 | £UK 2554.25 | JP¥ 375094] Book number: 000341 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| [CATHOLIC PRAYER BOOK IN CZECH]. JOZEFA KROSNINSKIEGO, Aniol Stroz. Ksiazka Do Nabozenstwa Przes Ks. Jozefa Krosninskiego Springfield, Massachusetts Smith I. Miszczak, 1928. 24mo - 5" - 5¾" Tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. In Czech or Slovak. Beautifully bound Catholic prayer book in a celluloid binding with front cover illustrated with angels, doves and the holy chalice, brass clasp closure, inset crucifix inside front cover, all edges gilt, all pages bordered in red, original box. Light wear, mainly a bit of very minor chipping to the corners, frontis illustration slightly loosened but not detached, pages clean and free from names or other markings. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 023614 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| MACGOWAN, JOHN, The Life of Joseph, The Son of Israel, in Eight Books. Chiefly Designed to Allure Young Minds to a Love of the Sacred Scriptures New York John Buel for E. Duyckinck, 1796. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Fair. First New York edition. Imperfect copy with several sections absent and some bound in at the wrong locations - binder's errors rather than the pages having been removed. Full calf, 27, 34-37, (1), 59-61, (1), 71-188, 27-34, 189-191, (1). Covers worn with spine covering replaced with old muslin patch, pages heavily age-toned and foxed. Evans-Bristol B9601. USD 185.00 [Appr.: EURO 123.5 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 16328] Book number: 015200 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| MASON, JOHN, Select Remains of the Rev. John Mason, M.A., Late Rector of Water-Stratford, in the County of Bucks, Author of the Songs of Praise to Almighty God, Recommended by the Rev. Isaac Watts, D.D., With a Preface, Giving Some Account of the Author Salem, Massachusetts Joshua Cushing for B. B. Macanulty, 1799. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Fair. Light blue paper over wooden boards, calf spine, 189 pages - (5), 4-5, (1), vii-xiii, (2), 16-189. Covers heavily rubbed, stained and cracked, with large chip to the bottom of the front cover, text block sound, pages age-toned, foxed and dampstained throughout, complete and entirely readable. Evans 25768. USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708] Book number: 015199 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| MESSINGER, ROSEWELL, Sentiments on Resignation Portsmouth, New Hampshire Printed for the Author, 1807. F First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. Well-kept copy of the first edition. By the pastor of the First Church in York, Maine. Full marbled calf with black spine label, 225 pages plus list of subscribers. Light edge rubbing, minor surface crack to rear joint (very secure), text block sound, name on front free endpaper, pages otherwise unmarked and clean with some very minor dampstains to the margins of a handful of pages, minimal foxing. USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 | £UK 75.25 | JP¥ 11032] Book number: 024900 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| NASH, JONATHAN, A Sermon, Delivered in Middlefield, October 31, 1813 Springfield, Massachuesetts USA Thomas Dickman, 1815. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fair. Early Springfield, Massachusetts imprint. Sermon occasioned upon the Pastor's twenty-first year of ministry. Self-wraps, stitched binding, 23 pages. Unopened copy, still connected at the top edges, edges uncut. Much edge chipping and curling, large dampstain affecting text throughout (entirely readable), some cover soil, light sporadic foxing, brief inscription from Col. D. Mark [?] at upper corner of front cover. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 017921 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. |
| next page | |
| Resource Books, LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Resource Books, LLC 2005