| next page |
| Resource Books, LLC | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 47 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Books & Manuscripts : Boston : October 14, 2000 : Sale No. 2033 Boston Skinner, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 331 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024794 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Books and Manuscripts : Boston : November 19, 1993 : Sale No. 1542 Boston Skinner, 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 338 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Illustrated softcover in very good condition with clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024796 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Books and Manuscripts, Including Paper Collectibles : Boston : November 11, 1995 : Sale No. 1645 Boston Skinner, 1995. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 233 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Illustrated softcover in very good condition with clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024797 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Books and Manuscripts : Boston : November 19, 1994 : Sale No. 1615 Boston Skinner, 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 313 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Illustrated softcover in very good condition with clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024798 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Books and Manuscripts : Boston : November 10, 2001 : Sale No. 2109 Boston Skinner, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 365 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Illustrated softcover in very good condition with clean contents free from any markings. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 024799 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Globus Terrestris, Books and Manuscripts : Boston : November 21, 1998 : Sale No. 1882 Boston Skinner, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue, with 621 lots illustrated throughout in black and white. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024795 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SKINNER [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Skinner : Fine Books & Manuscripts : Boston : November 18, 2007 : Sale No. 2386 Boston Skinner, 2007. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. Auction catalogue with 789 lots, illustrated throughout in color. The book is in fine condition, a color illustrated softcover which looks and feels new and unread, clean contents with no markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 022336 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Continental Books and Manuscripts : London : May 24, 2001 : Sale No. LO1316 London Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With140 lots, including a few illustrated in color. Includes an extensive index of authors, artists, and publishers names. Illustrated softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, clean contents with no markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024086 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Bibliotheque Litteraire Charles Hayoit, Premiere Partie : Livres Anciens : Paris : 28 Juin 2001 : Vente PF1002 Paris Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. In French. An auction catalogue with cover illustration featuring a portrait of this noted bibliophile, whose collection was sold by Sotheby's over a total of five auctions. Includes 157 lots illustrated in both color and black and white, and an extensive index of authors, artists and publishers names. Softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024087 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Bibliotheque Litteraire Charles Hayoit, Deuxieme Partie : Livres du Dix-Neuvieme Siecle : Paris : 29 Juin 2001 : Vente PF1003 Paris Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. In French. An auction catalogue with cover illustration featuring a portrait of this noted bibliophile whose collection was sold by Sotheby's over a total of five auctions. Includes prices realized. With 335 lots, illustrated in color and including an impressive index of European authors. Softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024088 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Bibliotheque Litteraire Charles Hayoit, Troisieme Partie : Livres du Dix-Neuvieme Siecle (Suite) : Paris : 29 & 30 Novembre 2001 : Vente PF1005 Paris Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. In French. Hefty auction catalogue with cover illustration featuring a portrait of this noted bibliophile, whose collection was sold by Sotheby's over a total of five auctions. Includes 713 lots, illustrated in color and including an impressive index of international authors. Softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024089 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Bibliotheque Litteraire Charles Hayoit, Quatrieme Partie : Livres du Vingtieme Siecle : Paris : 30 Novembre & 1 Decembre 2001 : Vente PF1006 Paris Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. In French. Hefty auction catalogue with cover illustration featuring a portrait of this noted bibliophile, whose collection was sold by Sotheby's over a total of five auctions. Includes 713 lots, illustrated in color and including a vintage index of international authors. Softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024090 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : English Literature and History : London : December 11, 1997 : Sale No. LN7755 London Sotheby's, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. A book auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 404 lots illustrated mostly in black and white, with a handful of color plates, and including an index to author's names. Illustrated softcover in fine condition, looks and feels new, with clean contents. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 024119 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Scientific Books, From the Library of a French Gentleman : London : November 3, 1998 : Sale No. LN8670 London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. A book auction catalogue, covering astronomy, geometry, mathematics, surveying and technology. With 355 lots illustrated in black and white and including both a subject index and a bibliography to principal references used to describe the works presented for sale. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024120 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : The Stanley Smith Collection of Natural History Books : London : October 22, 1998 : Sale No. LN8611 London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. A book auction catalogue, with 308 lots illustrated throughout mostly in color, and including quite an extensive index of authors and artists names. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, clean contents with no markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024121 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : The Warwick Shakespeare Deed, among other related items : London : December 11, 1997 : Sale No. LN7755 'BACON' London Sotheby's, 1997. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue which advertises one lot in the sale: The deed of conveyance whereby in 1602 William Shakespeare purchased one hundred adn seven acres of land in the parish of Stratford- upon-Avon. Other Shakespeare-related items were offered at the sale. Near fine condition, with hardly any discernible edgewear, clean contents, no markings. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 024124 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Fine Books and Manuscripts Including Americana : New York : June 26, 2000 : Sale No. 7498 New York Sotheby's, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 282 lots illustrated in black and white. Illustrated softcover in fine condition, looks new, with clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024141 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Printed Books and Maps : London : June 22-23, 1998 : Sale No. LN8357 'DRAGON' London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 969 lots, including early to modern literature, science, costume, art reference, music and industrial arts, along with cartography of various world origins. Black and white illustrated softcover in fine condition, clean contents with no markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024194 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Printed Books and Maps : London : February 26, 1998 : Sale No. LN8110 'MOSCOW' London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 521 lots, including early literature, science, magic and conjuring, cookery, sports and music, engraved book plates, along with cartography of various world origins. Black and white illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, clean contents with no markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024195 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Printed Books and Maps : London : June 22-23, 1998 : Sale No. LN7638 'COAST' London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 716 lots, including literary property and works illustrative of the fine arts. Black and white illustrated softcover in fine condition, clean contents with no markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024197 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : The Jaime Ortiz-Patino Collection of Books and Manuscripts II : London : December 2, 1998 : Sale No. LN 8728 'RACIO' London Sotheby's, 1998. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue, with seventy-six lots, illustrated throughout both in color and black and white, and including an index of authors and provenances. Illustrated softcover in fine condition, clean contents free from any markings. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 024202 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : 1c [cent] Books : London : May 23, 2001 : Sale No. LO1191 'CENT' London Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. An auction catalogue. Lots include a fine copy, with two original drawings, of one of the scarcest twentieth-century livres d'artiste, Segonzac, among other impressive offerings. Index to authors, artists and binders. With one hundred total lots, color illustrated throughout. Color illustrated sofcover in fine condition, clean contents free from any markings. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 024212 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Travel, Natural History, Atlases and Maps : London : May 10, 2001 : Sale No. LO1961 'TREW' London Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. Includes prices realized. With 321 lots, illustrated in both color and black and white, and including an index. Color illustrated softcover in fine condition, clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024214 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Western Manuscripts and Miniatures : London : December 5, 2000 : Sale L00508 'GABRIEL' London Sotheby's, 2000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue, with sixty-five lots illustrated in color, featuring St. Augustine, Michael of Rhodes and Sydrach and Boctus, among others. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, and including clean contents free from any markings. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 024221 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. | ||
| SOTHEBY'S [AUCTION CATALOGUE], Sotheby's : Fine Natural History Books, The Property of a Gentleman : London : June 5, 2001 : Sale No. LO1909 'ELLIOT' New York Sotheby's, 2001. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. An auction catalogue. Includes prices realized. With 161 lots ilustrated mostly in color throughout, and including an index to artists names. Color illustrated softcover in very good condition with minimal edgewear, clean contents with no markings. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 024223 Click here to order or inquire at Resource Books, LLC. |
| next page | |
| Resource Books, LLC Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Resource Books, LLC 2005