| next page |
| The Recycled Book Shop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALCOCK Textbook Social Psychology Pearson Education Imports: Depositories, 1990. (ISBN: 0139121897) Hardcover . Used - Good. USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1206] Book number: 001154 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| ANDERTON, A.G. Economics- 3rd Edition Causeway Press Ltd, 2000. (ISBN: 1902796101) Paper Back , 10.5 x 8.2 x 1.3 inches. May contain some highlighting. Very Good. USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1289] Book number: 001326 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Accounting 1 ** Syme Prentice Hall, 1988. (ISBN: 0130025933) Textbook Binding , 7.25 x 9.25 x 1.65 in. Used - Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 012286 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| NO AUTHOR The Encyclopedic Dictionary of Sociology Duskin Publishing Group, 1986. (ISBN: 0879676078) Hardcover . Used - Good. USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 893] Book number: 012509 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Families: Changing Trends in Canada Toronto ; New York, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1990. (ISBN: 0075497956) Unknown Binding , 24 cm. First ed. published under title: The family. Includes bibliographical references (p. 353-385) and index. Used - Good. USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 861] Book number: 012362 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BECKMAN, M. DALE; KURTZ, DAVID L.; BOONE, LOUIS E. Foundations of Marketing - 4th Ed Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1988. (ISBN: 0039225771) Soft Cover . Some highlighting throughout , Very Good. USD 26.12 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 2246] Book number: 002016 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BELL, PAUL A. Environmental Psychology Fort Worth, Harcourt Brace College Publishers, 1990. (ISBN: 0030228093) Hardcover , 9.8 x 7.5 x 1.2 inches. Used - Good. USD 14.81 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1274] Book number: 002054 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BERK, LAURA E. Child Development (5th Edition) Allyn & Bacon, 1999. (ISBN: 0205286348) Hardcover , 11.3 x 9.1 x 1.2 inches. Book Description - Readers are provided with an especially clear and coherent understanding of the sequence and underlying processes of child development, and the effective topical organization emphasizes to readers the way in which all of the domains of development relate - physical, cognitive, emotional, and social-throughout the book. Some highlighting and notations throughout , Very Good. USD 13.42 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1154] Book number: 002174 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BERKOWITZ, ERIC N. Marketing - Second Canadian Edition Irwin, 1995. (ISBN: 0256120889) Hard Cover . Text is unmarked. previous owners name FEP , Very Good. USD 13.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1203] Book number: 002179 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BEVERAGE, THOMAS M. Principles of Macroeconomics: Study Guide Prentice Hall Canada, 2002. (ISBN: 0130422495) Paperback . Notations throughout , Very Good. USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 601] Book number: 002241 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BLICQ, RON Administratively--Write!: Communicating in a Business Environment Prentice Hall, 1985. (ISBN: 0130084832) Hardcover . Very Good. USD 14.36 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1235] Book number: 002406 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BLOMQUIST, AKE., WONNACOTT, PAUL., WONNACOTT, RONALD. Introduction to Microeconomics - Fourth Edition Whitby, Ontario, Canada, McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1994. (ISBN: 0075515385) Soft Cover . Text is unmarked , As New. USD 12.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 002424 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BOHRNSTEDT, GEORGE Basic Social Statistics F E Peacock Pub, 1991. (ISBN: 087581347X) Hardcover , 9.1 x 6.8 x 1.3 inches. As New. USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1289] Book number: 002487 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BREHM, SHARON S. Social Psychology Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1989. (ISBN: 0395358760) Hardcover , 24 cm. Used - Good. USD 14.27 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 002826 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BROPHY, JAMES M. Perspectives from the Past: Primary Sources in Western Civilizations : From Early Modern Era Through Contemporary Times - Volume 2 W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998. (ISBN: 0393958795) Paperback , 1 x 7.2 x 9.2 inches. Volume 2: From the Early Modern Era through Contemporary Times. Binding tight. Some shelf wear. Some annotations in pencil within. "Used" stickers on back cover. Includes over three hundred primary sources. Provides a rich variety of selections including literature, eyewitness accounts, and public documents. Used - Good. USD 21.98 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1890] Book number: 022882 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BUNTING, TRUDI E. Canadian Cities in Transition Toronto ; New York, Oxford Univ Pr, 1991. (ISBN: 0195407946) Paperback , 9.2 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. Very Good. USD 12.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1033] Book number: 003129 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CRAIG, GRACE J. Human Development Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall College Div, 1992. (ISBN: 0134371046) Hardcover , 10.5 x 9 x 1.2 inches. 6th edition. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. This introductory text adopts a chronological and multidisciplinary view of human development, covering the biological, physical, cognitive, social and emotional development of humans from conception through to adulthood, with a strong emphasis on cross-cultural experiences. New features of this sixth edition include updated research references, extra coverage of the effects of maternal drug use, theories of language development, cognitive development in young adulthood, the transition to parenthood and the multiple roles of adult women, as well as a new section on research methodology. Very Good. USD 27.98 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2406] Book number: 022677 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CRIDER, ANDREW B. Psychology Glenview, Ill. Longman Higher Education, 1989. (ISBN: 0673382400) Hardcover , 29 cm. Bibliography: p. xx-lxiii. Includes indexes. Used - Good. USD 14.01 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1205] Book number: 004482 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CRIDER Study Guide Prentice Hall, 1989. (ISBN: 0673382419) Textbook Binding . Used - Good. USD 7.12 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 612] Book number: 004481 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CROSSAN, MARY Strategic Management: A Casebook United States, 30 November 2004, Prentice Hall, 2004. (ISBN: 0131278231) Hardcover , 10 x 8.2 x 1.3 inches. Binding tight. Minor shelf wear. Pencilled annotations and yellow highlighting throughout. Appropriate for Strategic Management and Business Policy courses. Used - Good. USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1547] Book number: 004524 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| DICKENSON Intro Gov Politics 4ed Nelson Canada. (ISBN: 0176042253) Book . Used - Good. USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 945] Book number: 019645 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| DONALDSON, CHELSEA (EDITOR) Sociology (Canadian Edition) Prentice Hall Canada, 1994. (ISBN: 0131020889) Hardcover . Book Description Sociology Text Book. Text is unmarked and in near fine condition. Very Good. USD 15.21 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 005091 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| DRICKAMER, LEE C. Animal Behavior: Mechanisms, Ecology, and Evolution Dubuque, IA, William C Brown Pub, 1991. (ISBN: 0697074714) Hardcover , 10.2 x 9 x 1.2 inches. Used - Good. USD 14.16 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1218] Book number: 005224 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| ENGLE, JACK Advertising: The Process and Practice Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill College, 1980. (ISBN: 0070195110) Hard Cover . Slight edgewear , Very Good. USD 13.32 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 005596 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| FUHRMAN, PETER H. Business Canadian Environment - Fourth Edition Scarborough, ON, Prentice-Hall Inc. 1992. (ISBN: 0131080512) Hard Cover . Text is unmarked , Very Good. USD 12.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1089] Book number: 006317 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. |
| next page | |
| The Recycled Book Shop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Recycled Book Shop 2005