| next page |
| The Recycled Book Shop | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| D'AMATO, JANET Italian Crafts: Inspirations from Folk Art M Evans & Co, 1977. (ISBN: 0871312271) Hardcover . Very Good in Very good Jacket , Very Good. USD 12.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1094] Book number: 004629 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| ANDERSON, DONALD M. The Art of Written Forms; the Theory and Practice of Calligraphy [By] Donald M. Anderson New York, Holt, 1969. (ISBN: 0030686253) Hardcover , facsims. maps. 28 cm. Clean, tight. Some wear to dj. Ex libris sticker inside front cover. Very Good. USD 25.98 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2293] Book number: 022722 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Contemporary French Tapestries Canada, Rothmans of Pall Mall, 0001. Soft Cover . Very Good. USD 6.53 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 576] Book number: 012337 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BARNETT, HELEN Stencilling (Living Style Series) Salem House Pub, 1991. (ISBN: 0881623040) Hardcover . From Publishers Weekly Stencilling novices will welcome this modest volume as a very competent guide to the mechanics of the art. Materials and methods (from selecting paints and equipment and designing and cutting stencils to the actual transferring process) are thoroughly covered with lucid, step-by-step instructions and well-visualized line drawings. Very Good. USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 873] Book number: 001839 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BOOKS Crafts for the Home Salamander Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0861017293) Hardcover . Synopsis A general craft book presenting a whole range of accessories to make for - and ways to decorate - every room in the house. All projects are suitable for beginners and require only a few items of basic equipment and inexpensive materials. As New / As New Jacket. In protective mylar cover , As New. USD 12.81 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1131] Book number: 002551 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BOOKS Practical Encyclopedia of Paint Recipes Paint Effects, & Special Finishes Chain Sales, 2002. (ISBN: 1843090295) Hardcover . As new condition , As New. USD 14.21 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1254] Book number: 002573 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BOOKS, NORTH LIGHT (EDITOR) Wedding Papercrafts: Create Your Own Invitations, Decorations and Favors to Personalize Your Wedding North Light Books, 2004. (ISBN: 1558706534) Paperback , 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.5 inches. Book Description - Handcrafted touches are the perfect way to make any wedding an event to remember. With a wide range of styles and projects that are easy to personalize, Wedding Papercrafts offers something for every bride. Very Good. USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1411] Book number: 002612 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| BRABEC, BARBARA Make It Profitable!: How to Make Your Art, Craft, Design, Writing Or Publishing Business More Efficient, More Satisfying, and More Profitable M. Evans and Company, Inc. 2000. (ISBN: 0871319039) Paperback , 9 x 6 x 1 inches. Product Description Make It Profitable is a down-home presentation of the best ideas and information from 80 professionals in various fields of the craft industry. About the Author Barbara Brabec , Very Good. USD 13.22 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1167] Book number: 002726 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CARMICHAEL, SUZANNE The TravelerS Guide to American Crafts: East of the Mississippi Plume, 1990. (ISBN: 0525485511) Paperback , 9.9 x 7.9 x 0.7 inches. Very Good. USD 9.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 795] Book number: 003477 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CASSELL, JULIAN; PARHAM, PETER Decorating Hints & Tips Vancouver, Cavendish Books, 1998. (ISBN: 0929050940) Paperback . Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 003565 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| CROWN The Frame Book Crown, 1988. (ISBN: 0517514273) Paperback . Good. USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 004535 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| DANAHER, MARYANNE Creating Memories Making a Memory Scrapbook Lansdowne Press Pty Ltd, 1998. (ISBN: 1552801691) Hardcover . Very Good. USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 004666 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| FINKELSTEIN, PIERRE The Art of Faux: The Complete Sourcebook of Decorative Painted Finishes New York, Watson-Guptill, 1997. (ISBN: 0823008584) Paperback , 11 x 8.5 x 0.9 inches. Aimed at professionals and dedicated amateurs, The Art of Faux is packed with gorgeous examples of faux finishes. Internationally acclaimed, award-winning decorative painter and instructor Pierre Finkelstein covers every aspect of the art form in tremendous detail, beginning with extensive specifics on all tools, materials, supplies, and planning, and including preparation and cleanup considerations. Each of the other 10 chapters concentrates on a wide variety of faux finishes in different categories: marble, semiprecious stone, limestone and sandstone, wood, patinas and textures, metals and gilding, tile, organic materials (such as ivory, leather, and mother-of-pearl), stenciling, and trompe l'oeil. Used - Like New. USD 32.70 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2886] Book number: 005869 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| GEORGE, AMELIA ST. The Lampshade Kit, with 8 Ready-to-Use Lampshades and 8 Pull-out Patterns Ebury Press, 1994. (ISBN: 0091781736) Paperback . From the Publisher This guide shows how to make classic and unusual lampshades from a range of materials, as well as providing eight pull-out, ready-to-use lampshades and eight pull-out tracings. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 006549 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| GREEN, CAROLINE ; BAWDEN, JULIET Stencilling and Other Paint Techniques - Creative Design Salamander Book, 1991. (ISBN: 0861016335) Paperback . 400 photographs. over 35 stenil designs. 50 smaller projects introducing techniques such as masking, marbling, strippling, sponging, dragging & potato-cut printing. Very Good. USD 13.21 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1166] Book number: 007072 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| GULLICK, MICHAEL Modern Scribes and Lettering Artists New York, Taplinger Publishing Company, New York, 1980. (ISBN: 0800852974) Hardcover , 29 cm. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Price clipped. Very Good. USD 31.98 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2822] Book number: 022756 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| HARLOW, EVE (EDITED BY) Practical Homemaking Crafts SUNDIAL, 1978. (ISBN: 0904230546) Hardcover . Very Good / Good Jacket Arts / Crafts , Very Good. USD 12.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1125] Book number: 007586 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| HINERY, MARY JO Making Romantic Fabric-Covered Boxes New York, Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1998. (ISBN: 0806999950) Hardcover , 10.2 x 8.7 x 0.4 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Simple, elegant, romantic--these fabric-covered boxes decorate a house beautifully, make great gifts, and provide the perfect hiding place for love letters, trinkets, and keepsakes. Full color throughout. Very Good. USD 17.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1587] Book number: 022585 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| HIROI, TSUTOMU Kites: Sculpting the Sky Pantheon Books, 1978. (ISBN: 0394733134) Paperback . Very Good. Language Notes Text: English, Japanese (translation) , Very Good. USD 8.88 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 784] Book number: 008048 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| HUNTER, DETTE Making Your Own Traditions: Christmas Traditions Pr, 1984. (ISBN: 0969186908) Paperback , 8 x 6 x 0.8 inches. Pages clean. Spiral binding. Minor shelf wear. Very Good. USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1058] Book number: 018156 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| INNES, PAMELA Furniture London, Aurum Press, 1996. (ISBN: 1854104276) Paperback , 11 x 8 x 0.3 inches. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Offers patterns and instructions for decorating furniture, including silk painting, marbling, crackleglazing, antiquing, decoupage, transfer painting, and stencilling. Very Good. USD 13.98 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1234] Book number: 022572 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| INNES, JOCASTA Painted Meadow Stencils: Cornflowers & Daisies (Painted Meadow Stencils) Trafalgar Square, 1997. (ISBN: 0356206351) Paperback . Synopsis Each pack in the "Painted Meadow Stencil" series contains a set of specially designed stencils and a book with step-by-step instructions, plus colourful photographs and illustrations to give ideas and inspiration for arranging the flowers in posies, garlands and borders. one stencil has been used, but is easily re-usable , Very Good. USD 12.29 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 1085] Book number: 008487 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| LANDMAN, SYLVIA Crafting for Dollars: Turn Your Hobby Into Serious Cash Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Prima Pub, 1996. (ISBN: 0761504427) Soft Cover . Discover the tricks of the trade! In this book, business consultant and craft-based business owner Sylvia Landman takes you step-by-step through every aspect of starting and managing your own craft-based business." - Indigo. As new condition , As New. USD 13.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1194] Book number: 009674 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| LEAVEY, CLAIRE The Candle Maker: How to Make Candles in Your Own Kitchen North Light Books, 2002. (ISBN: 1581802501) Paperback , 10.4 x 6.9 x 0.4 inches. From the Publisher Candles have always inspired romance and stimulated intimate spirituality in every room or home they grace. With The Candle Maker, anyone can create a wonderful array of beautiful and fragrant candles within the comfort of their own kitchen. Very Good + , Very Good. USD 15.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 009838 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. | ||
| MAHONEY, DOROTHY The Craft of Calligraphy New York, Taplinger Pub Co, 1982. (ISBN: 0800819705) Paperback , 24 cm. Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Very Good. USD 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 022731 Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop. |
| next page | |
| The Recycled Book Shop Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Recycled Book Shop 2005