The Recycled Book Shop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
162 McCaul Street, Toronto, ON M5T 1W4, Canada. Tel.: +1 416 351 0802
sales@recycledbookshop.com

Art - Drawing / Illustrations

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14
NO AUTHOR  John Gould - the Drawn Image: Selected Works 1959 - 1979
Toronto, Roberts Gallery, 1979. (ISBN: 0969053010) Soft Cover . Oversized Soft Cover. Slight shelf wear and buffing to corners. Gift givers inscription FFEP. Large Black and White plates with descriptions , Very Good.
USD 69.97 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6175] Book number: 012399
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

BASKIN, LEONARD  Iconologia
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1988. (ISBN: 015143560X) Hard Cover . Slight shelf wear. In protective mylar cover , Very Good.
USD 46.65 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 4117] Book number: 001912
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

BEARDSLEY, AUBREY VINCENT  The Later Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Dover Publications, 1967. (ISBN: 0486218171) Paperback . Very Good. Techniques - Drawing. In aged mylar , Very Good.
USD 14.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1275] Book number: 001972
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

DUVAL, PAUL  Ren_ Marcil: Dessins, 1947-1980 (Paperback)
One Up Publishing Servic, 1997. (ISBN: 0968187005) Paperback . Very Good + Condition. Very light shelf wear. Pages are crisp clean and tight , Very Good.
USD 62.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 5472] Book number: 005350
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

HANKS, KURT  Rapid Viz: A New Method for the Rapid Visualization of Ideas
William Kaufmann Inc. 1990. (ISBN: 0913232769) Paperback . Book Description: A lighthearted approach to developing the fundamental skills of drawing-over 900 sketches illustrate the concepts from the simplest to the most complex. Very Good Condition , Very Good.
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1182] Book number: 007520
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

AMERICAN HERITAGE  Horizon: A Magazine of the Arts-Winter 1965 -Volume Vii, Number 1
American Horizon, 1969. Hard Cover . Dark grey cloth hard board with stamped pictorial inset. Gold Gilt. Numerous b/w & color illustrations & photographs. Some edge wear, especially at corners. Interior is clean and tight. Used - Good.
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 019995
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

JOICEY, RICHARD  Richard JoiceyS Harbour Sketches with Pen and Brush
Ian Harrap, 1977. (ISBN: 0950444863) Paperback Book . Light chpping to bottom edge of spine. Interior text/illustr. clean and tight. Large Gift Givers Inscription inside cover , Very Good.
USD 28.94 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2554] Book number: 008811
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

LORENZI  Drawing Made Easy 3 Perspective
HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 1996. (ISBN: 1862560994) Hardcover . As New.
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 010260
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

MAZZOLA, MICHAEL (PHOTOGRAPHER)  Black Book Illustration 1999 Guide to Creative Specialties
. (ISBN: 0942454596) Paperback . Clean, Bright copy, thick paper, about the size of a phone book, so in-store pick-up would garner consideration. Fantastic book. Very Good.
USD 69.99 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6177] Book number: 018962
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

MCNALLY, ED  The World of Mcnally: A Decade of History By a Great Canadian Cartoonist
Montreal Star, 1972. (ISBN: 0888900007) Paperback . Very Good.
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 011280
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

NONE  French Printmakers of the Nineteenth Century: Selected Works from the Art Gallery of Ontario
Toronto, Ontario, Art Gallery of Ontario, 1973. Paperback . Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 012579
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

STEADMAN, RALPH  Near the Bone
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, Random House of Canada, Limited, 1992. (ISBN: 0099735202) Soft Cover . Very slight edgewear, in otherwise as new condition. Very Good.
USD 27.32 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2411] Book number: 015708
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

RUDOLF THEILMANN  Nineteenth Century German Drawings from the Grand Duchy of Baden
Cincinnati Art Museum, 1983. Soft Cover . Very Good. 4to-over 9_"-12" tall. 104pp catalogue of the 1983 exhibition at the Cincinnati Art Museum. Tidy copy light wear , Very Good.
USD 18.77 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1657] Book number: 014368
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

BOYLE-TURNER, CAROLINE  The Prints of the Pont-Aven School: Gauguin & His Circle in Brittany
Abbeville Press, 1987. (ISBN: 0896597423) Hardcover . Synopsis Gathers lithographs, etchings, drypoint, and woodcuts by Gauguin and other Breton artists, and discusses how the prints were made. As New.
USD 25.76 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 2274] Book number: 002720
    Click here to order or inquire at The Recycled Book Shop.

14 titles found
   
 
   The Recycled Book Shop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Recycled Book Shop 2005