| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
|
| ALLBEURY, TED Mission Berlin Walker and Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0802708927; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 12176 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AMBLER, ERIC Doctor Frigo Atheneum, New York, 1974; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked, square and tight condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has creased rear flap and 1/2 inch tear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 11333 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BENSON, ROBERT HUGH & ANNE FREMANTLE Oddfish! P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, First Thus; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover in FAIR dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges, boards, and endpapers. Page margins foxed, else text very good. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 12388 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BLACKSTOCK, CHARITY The Shirt Front Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1977; stated First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, foxing to page edges, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has lightly browned spine, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 04816 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BORNEMARK, KJELL-OLOF The Henchman - A Spy Thriller Dembner Books NY 1990; presumed First US Edition; initials to front fly leaf, spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04851 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COPPEL, ALFRED A Land of Mirrors Harcourt Brace 1988; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03914 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DEFORD, FRANK The Spy in the Deuce Court G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1986; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean; dust jacket has slightly faded spine. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 07334 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FARR, FINIS ELEPHANT VALLEY - A Spy Novel in Which the Americans Are NOT the Villains Arlington House 1967; presumed First Edition - no later printing indicated; hardcover VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that shows rubbing along spine and flap bends and a couple of tiny, closed tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03523 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FULLER, JACK Convergence Doubleday, New York, 1982; Early Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09320 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| GARDNER, JOHN James Bond in No Deals, Mr. Bond G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0399132546; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine roll, pages lightly yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17020 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HIGGINS, JACK The Eagle Has Flown Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671724584; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13331 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| O'KEEFE, BERNARD J. Trapdoor Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1988; First Printing; two small owner's names blacked out to both ffeps each, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03298 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LITVINOFF, EMANUEL A Death Out Of Season Scribners 1973; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 03870 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LITVINOFF, EMANUEL A Death Out Of Season Charles Scribners 1973; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD+ condition with a NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05216 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MOSS, ROBERT DEATH BEAM Crown Publishers, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0517544873; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13212 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ROBBINS, HAROLD Descent from Xanadu Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984; Book Club Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked, clean hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has a 1/2 inch closed tear to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13277 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ROTHBERG, ABRAHAM The Stalking Horse Saturday Review Press, New York, 1972; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean, thinning to top edge of cloth spine, pages lightly yellowed with age. Owner's name to front endpaper, hidden under front flap. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07925 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| TACK, ALFRED The Spy Who Wasn't Exchanged Doubleday, New York, 1968; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17824 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005