ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Thrillers/Spy & Intrigue

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18
 - ALLBEURY, TED  Mission Berlin
Walker and Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0802708927; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 12176
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMBLER, ERIC  Doctor Frigo
Atheneum, New York, 1974; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked, square and tight condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has creased rear flap and 1/2 inch tear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 11333
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BENSON, ROBERT HUGH & ANNE FREMANTLE  Oddfish!
P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, First Thus; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover in FAIR dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges, boards, and endpapers. Page margins foxed, else text very good.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 12388
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLACKSTOCK, CHARITY  The Shirt Front
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1977; stated First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, foxing to page edges, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has lightly browned spine, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 04816
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BORNEMARK, KJELL-OLOF  The Henchman - A Spy Thriller
Dembner Books NY 1990; presumed First US Edition; initials to front fly leaf, spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04851
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COPPEL, ALFRED  A Land of Mirrors
Harcourt Brace 1988; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03914
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DEFORD, FRANK  The Spy in the Deuce Court
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1986; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean; dust jacket has slightly faded spine.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 07334
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FARR, FINIS  ELEPHANT VALLEY - A Spy Novel in Which the Americans Are NOT the Villains
Arlington House 1967; presumed First Edition - no later printing indicated; hardcover VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that shows rubbing along spine and flap bends and a couple of tiny, closed tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03523
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FULLER, JACK  Convergence
Doubleday, New York, 1982; Early Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09320
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GARDNER, JOHN  James Bond in No Deals, Mr. Bond
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0399132546; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine roll, pages lightly yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17020
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HIGGINS, JACK  The Eagle Has Flown
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671724584; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13331
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

O'KEEFE, BERNARD J.  Trapdoor
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1988; First Printing; two small owner's names blacked out to both ffeps each, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03298
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LITVINOFF, EMANUEL  A Death Out Of Season
Scribners 1973; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 03870
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LITVINOFF, EMANUEL  A Death Out Of Season
Charles Scribners 1973; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD+ condition with a NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05216
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MOSS, ROBERT  DEATH BEAM
Crown Publishers, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0517544873; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13212
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ROBBINS, HAROLD  Descent from Xanadu
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1984; Book Club Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked, clean hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has a 1/2 inch closed tear to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13277
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ROTHBERG, ABRAHAM  The Stalking Horse
Saturday Review Press, New York, 1972; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean, thinning to top edge of cloth spine, pages lightly yellowed with age. Owner's name to front endpaper, hidden under front flap.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07925
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - TACK, ALFRED  The Spy Who Wasn't Exchanged
Doubleday, New York, 1968; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17824
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

18 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005