| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADKINS, JAN Cookie Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 09092 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ANSCOMBE, RODERICK Shank Hyperion, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0786862394; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13537 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ARCHER, JEFFREY A Twist in the Tale Simon & Schuster, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0671671480; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14472 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BABSON, MARIAN Tourists Are For Trapping New York: St Martin's Press, 1989; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; light abrasion/residues to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, owner's stamp and name to front fly leaf, one inch tear to half title page, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition with a NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 05268 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BALDWIN, JOHN Ice Pick Morrow 1983; FIRST PRINTING edition; author's first novel; top corner of front fly leaf bent, price mark on top corner of following page, glue stains to rear fep, else VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with flaps glued to paste downs. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 01539 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BAYER, WILLIAM Blind Side New York: Villard, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 05435 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLOCK, LAWRENCE A Walk Among The Tombstones William Morrow New York 1992; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04772 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BORGENICHT, MIRIAM True or False? St. Martin's Press, New York, 1982; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. A handful of tiny stains to fore-edge; dust jacket is yellowed with several small tears, pea-sized abrased spot to front panel. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 06353 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BROWN, ROY Find Debbie! - A Novel of Suspense Seabury 1976; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean, front fly leaf removed. Good reading copy. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 06754 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BROWN, MARTY Young Joe Brody New York: Macaulay Co. 1959; First Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to top page ends. Dust jacket has circular tear to rear hinge, a couple of other small tears. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12273 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CHANDLER, DAVID The Gangsters NY: Morrow,1975; First Printing; chafing to spine ends, light staining to board edges, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 04819 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS The Ice - A Novel of Antarctica Donald Fine, Pub., NY 1991; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; slight spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 04606 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS Stalk Donald I. Fine New York 1992; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 04727 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CLARKE, ANNA Game Set and Danger New York: Doubleday, 1981; stated First Edition; light remainder spray to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in GOOD+ dust jacket that has 3/4 inch chip to top edge of rear panel., protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 05265 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CLEARY, JON Remember Jack Hoxie NY Morrow 1969; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO spine label to dust jacket; front fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 03539 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COLTRANE, JAMES Talon Bobbs-Merrill 1978; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, slight spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by mylar, flaps glued to paste downs. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02130 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COLTRANE, JAMES Talon Bobbs-Merrill 1978; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 07507 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CORRINGTON, JOHN & JOYCE The White Zone Viking 1990; First Printing Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03736 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DEAN, RAY Toward the Flame ***SIGNED*** Florida: Blue Note Books, 1993; presumed First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on title page. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 05811 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| DONALDSON, D. J. Cajun Nights ***SIGNED*** St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0312021755; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has wear to extremities and 1/2 inch tear with consequent creasing to bottom edge of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Typexed text to top corner of half title; signed by author on title page. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4725] Book number: 16382 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| EBERHART, MIGNON Witness at Large Random House, New York, 1966; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 10692 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FENWICK, ELIZABETH The Passenger NY Atheneum 1967; stated First Edition; small stains to top corners and top edge, o/w VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with small initials on front flap, flaps creased. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 01318 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FISHER, DAVID E. The Wrong Man Random House, New York, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 08268 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| THE GORDONS Ordeal - A novel of Suspense about a Plane Crash and the Search for a Million Dollars Doubleday & Co. 1976; stated First Edition; GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02707 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GRANT, C. L. The Hour of the Oxrun Dead Doubleday, New York, 1977; ISBN: 0385131739; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Strong spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11123 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005