next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Thrillers/Psychological & Suspense

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADKINS, JAN  Cookie
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, seemingly unread condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 09092
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANSCOMBE, RODERICK  Shank
Hyperion, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0786862394; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13537
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ARCHER, JEFFREY  A Twist in the Tale
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0671671480; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14472
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BABSON, MARIAN  Tourists Are For Trapping
New York: St Martin's Press, 1989; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; light abrasion/residues to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, owner's stamp and name to front fly leaf, one inch tear to half title page, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition with a NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 05268
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BALDWIN, JOHN  Ice Pick
Morrow 1983; FIRST PRINTING edition; author's first novel; top corner of front fly leaf bent, price mark on top corner of following page, glue stains to rear fep, else VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with flaps glued to paste downs.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 01539
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BAYER, WILLIAM  Blind Side
New York: Villard, 1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 05435
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLOCK, LAWRENCE  A Walk Among The Tombstones
William Morrow New York 1992; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04772
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BORGENICHT, MIRIAM  True or False?
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1982; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. A handful of tiny stains to fore-edge; dust jacket is yellowed with several small tears, pea-sized abrased spot to front panel.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 06353
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BROWN, ROY  Find Debbie! - A Novel of Suspense
Seabury 1976; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean, front fly leaf removed. Good reading copy.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 06754
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BROWN, MARTY  Young Joe Brody
New York: Macaulay Co. 1959; First Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to top page ends. Dust jacket has circular tear to rear hinge, a couple of other small tears.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12273
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CHANDLER, DAVID  The Gangsters
NY: Morrow,1975; First Printing; chafing to spine ends, light staining to board edges, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 04819
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS  The Ice - A Novel of Antarctica
Donald Fine, Pub., NY 1991; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; slight spine lean.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 04606
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS  Stalk
Donald I. Fine New York 1992; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 04727
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CLARKE, ANNA  Game Set and Danger
New York: Doubleday, 1981; stated First Edition; light remainder spray to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in GOOD+ dust jacket that has 3/4 inch chip to top edge of rear panel., protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 05265
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CLEARY, JON  Remember Jack Hoxie
NY Morrow 1969; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO spine label to dust jacket; front fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 03539
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COLTRANE, JAMES  Talon
Bobbs-Merrill 1978; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, slight spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by mylar, flaps glued to paste downs.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02130
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COLTRANE, JAMES  Talon
Bobbs-Merrill 1978; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 07507
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CORRINGTON, JOHN & JOYCE  The White Zone
Viking 1990; First Printing Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03736
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

DEAN, RAY  Toward the Flame ***SIGNED***
Florida: Blue Note Books, 1993; presumed First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on title page.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 05811
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DONALDSON, D. J.  Cajun Nights ***SIGNED***
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0312021755; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has wear to extremities and 1/2 inch tear with consequent creasing to bottom edge of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Typexed text to top corner of half title; signed by author on title page.
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4725] Book number: 16382
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

EBERHART, MIGNON  Witness at Large
Random House, New York, 1966; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 10692
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FENWICK, ELIZABETH  The Passenger
NY Atheneum 1967; stated First Edition; small stains to top corners and top edge, o/w VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with small initials on front flap, flaps creased.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 01318
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FISHER, DAVID E.  The Wrong Man
Random House, New York, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 08268
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

THE GORDONS  Ordeal - A novel of Suspense about a Plane Crash and the Search for a Million Dollars
Doubleday & Co. 1976; stated First Edition; GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02707
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GRANT, C. L.  The Hour of the Oxrun Dead
Doubleday, New York, 1977; ISBN: 0385131739; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Strong spine lean.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11123
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

57 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005