| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
|
| ALLEGRETTO, MICHAEL The Watchman Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671736434; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13534 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRYKCZYNSKI, TERRY Caged Crown Publishers, New York, 1980; ISBN: 0517539950; First Edition, First Printing; dust spotting to top page ends, else VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has an inch tear with consequent crease to heel of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13275 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CAMERON, SARA Natural Enemies Atlanta, Ga.: Turner Publishing, Inc. 1993: ISBN: 1878685376; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11888 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CONDON, RICHARD The Entwining NY: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has 1/2 inch tear to upper rear flap bend, else near fine. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09155 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JOHNSON, JAMES L. The Nine Lives of Alphonse - A Code Name Sebastian Adventure J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1968; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+, rubbed dust jacket that has small stain to rear panel and small tear to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Slight spine lean. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 12326 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KABAL, A.M. Bad Money E. P. Dutton, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0525246711; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17903 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MOLINE, KAREN Belladonna - A Novel of Revenge Warner Books, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0446523186; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12461 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PAYNE, LAURENCE Malice in Camera Doubleday 1985; ISBN: 0385196083; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12125 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SANDERS, LEONARD The Hamlet Ultimatum Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0684163802; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. Spine of dust jacket lightly sunned. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02693 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SANDERS, LEONARD The Hamlet Ultimatum Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0684163802; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05483 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| STUART, IAN Sandscreen Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0385237995; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 12151 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005