ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Thrillers/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
 - ALLEGRETTO, MICHAEL  The Watchman
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671736434; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13534
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRYKCZYNSKI, TERRY  Caged
Crown Publishers, New York, 1980; ISBN: 0517539950; First Edition, First Printing; dust spotting to top page ends, else VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has an inch tear with consequent crease to heel of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13275
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CAMERON, SARA  Natural Enemies
Atlanta, Ga.: Turner Publishing, Inc. 1993: ISBN: 1878685376; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11888
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CONDON, RICHARD  The Entwining
NY: Richard Marek Publishers, 1980; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has 1/2 inch tear to upper rear flap bend, else near fine.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 09155
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - JOHNSON, JAMES L.  The Nine Lives of Alphonse - A Code Name Sebastian Adventure
J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1968; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+, rubbed dust jacket that has small stain to rear panel and small tear to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Slight spine lean.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 12326
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - KABAL, A.M.  Bad Money
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0525246711; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17903
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MOLINE, KAREN  Belladonna - A Novel of Revenge
Warner Books, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0446523186; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12461
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - PAYNE, LAURENCE  Malice in Camera
Doubleday 1985; ISBN: 0385196083; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12125
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SANDERS, LEONARD  The Hamlet Ultimatum
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0684163802; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. Spine of dust jacket lightly sunned.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02693
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SANDERS, LEONARD  The Hamlet Ultimatum
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0684163802; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05483
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - STUART, IAN  Sandscreen
Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0385237995; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 12151
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

11 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005