| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 274 title(s) on 11 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AARON, DAVID State Scarlet Putnam 1987; First Printing Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02515 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALBRAND, MARTHA Meet Me Tonight Random House NY 1960; stated First Printing; spine lean, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02632 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALLBEURY, TED A Choice of Enemies New York: St. Martin's, 1972; First Edition, foxing to page edges, margins of a few pages and flaps of dust jacket, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 03328 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ANDREAE, CHRISTINE Grizzly St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Faint staining to top page ends, else near fine. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 09050 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ASHTON, SHARON (HELEN VAN SLYKE) The Santa Ana Wind Doubleday, New York, 1974; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, water damage to front board (discoloration to top and bottom corners), else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has water mark to lower front flap, small abrased spot to lower front flap bend, ghost (darker color) where spine label was removed. Text quite clean, binding tight. Good reading copy. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 06174 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BABSON, MARIAN Death Swap NY Walker 1985; FIRST PRINTING; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with light crinkling along top edge, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 01020 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BABULA, WILLIAM According to St. John NY Lyle Stuart 1989; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 02321 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BAGBY, GEORGE The Golden Creep Doubleday CC 1982; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in good, solid READING COPY condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02057 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BAILEY, JO Recycled - A 'General Jack' Hospital Mystery New York: St. Martin's, 1993; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05199 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BAINBRIDGE, BERYL The Secret Glass George Braziller New York 1974; stated First Printing; hardcover in GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Front fly leaf torn out. Top page edge dye has seen a little bit of water. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07942 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BANNISTER, JO The Mason Codex Doubleday, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0385243308; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has a few small tears with consequent creasing, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11839 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BARNARD, ROBERT Death of the Chaste Apprentice - LARGE PRINT Thorndike Press, Maine, 1989; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean/roll, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 04781 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BARNARD, ROBERT A Hovering of Vultures Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0684196255; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13009 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BARTHOLOMEW, NANCY *SIGNED* The Miracle Strip St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0312192991; First Edition, First Printing; viii, 228 p. ; 22 cm; FINE hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on title page. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 19409 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BELL, JOSEPHINE Death on the Reserve Macmillan 1966; ex-library copy with minimal markings, no pocket, no label on spine; dust spotting to page edges, else GOOD, tight hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket protected by mylar. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 01364 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BENSON, BEN The Huntress is Dead M. S. Mill Co. & William Morrow New York 1960; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition, no dust jacket. Spine ends lightly bumped. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 05645 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BIGGLE, LLOYD JR. Interface for Murder Doubleday Crime Club New York 1987; stated First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Small corner crease to rear flap. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 05473 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLACKSTOCK, LEE All Men Are Murderers Doubleday NY 1958; stated First Edition; ex-lib with usual (discard) markings and pocket; else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by mylar. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 01266 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLAGOWIDOW, GEORGE Last Train from Berlin - A Novel About Hitler, the Gestapo, and a Determined Assassin Doubleday 1977; stated First Edition; board edges rubbed, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover with clean, tight interior. Dust jacket in GOOD condition w/ chipping to head of spine and top of rear flap bend, else little edge wear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 02034 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BLOCK, THOMAS Forced Landing Coward-McCann, 1983; presumed First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Previous owner's plate to front endpaper, owner's stamp and notes blacked out on front fly leaf, sslight spine lean. Dust jacket shows light wear to extremities. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 05582 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOROWITZ, ALBERT The Jack the Ripper Walking Tour Murder NY St. Martins Press 1986; FIRST PRINTING; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with minimal edge wear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 01084 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOROWITZ, ALBERT The Jack the Ripper Walking Tour Murder St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986; ISBN: 031243944x; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front and rear fly leaf removed, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10924 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOTEIN, BERNARD Our Cities Burn While We Play Cops and Robbers New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1972; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition with a VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has sun-faded spine (except where label came off) and light water mark to heel of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04485 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOYLAN, ELEANOR Murder Observed - A Clara Gamadge Mystery New York: Henry Holt, 1990; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 04800 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOYLE, ROBERT The Baby Sitter Walker NY 1975; FIRST PRINTING edition; spine lean, else GOOD hardcover with smudged interior. Dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no tears, no chips, small strip of light abrasion to top of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 01375 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005