next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 274 title(s) on 11 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AARON, DAVID  State Scarlet
Putnam 1987; First Printing Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02515
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALBRAND, MARTHA  Meet Me Tonight
Random House NY 1960; stated First Printing; spine lean, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02632
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLBEURY, TED  A Choice of Enemies
New York: St. Martin's, 1972; First Edition, foxing to page edges, margins of a few pages and flaps of dust jacket, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 03328
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDREAE, CHRISTINE  Grizzly
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1994; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Faint staining to top page ends, else near fine.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 09050
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ASHTON, SHARON (HELEN VAN SLYKE)  The Santa Ana Wind
Doubleday, New York, 1974; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, water damage to front board (discoloration to top and bottom corners), else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has water mark to lower front flap, small abrased spot to lower front flap bend, ghost (darker color) where spine label was removed. Text quite clean, binding tight. Good reading copy.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 06174
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BABSON, MARIAN  Death Swap
NY Walker 1985; FIRST PRINTING; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with light crinkling along top edge, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 01020
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BABULA, WILLIAM  According to St. John
NY Lyle Stuart 1989; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 02321
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BAGBY, GEORGE  The Golden Creep
Doubleday CC 1982; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in good, solid READING COPY condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 02057
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BAILEY, JO  Recycled - A 'General Jack' Hospital Mystery
New York: St. Martin's, 1993; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 05199
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BAINBRIDGE, BERYL  The Secret Glass
George Braziller New York 1974; stated First Printing; hardcover in GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Front fly leaf torn out. Top page edge dye has seen a little bit of water.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07942
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BANNISTER, JO  The Mason Codex
Doubleday, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0385243308; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has a few small tears with consequent creasing, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11839
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BARNARD, ROBERT  Death of the Chaste Apprentice - LARGE PRINT
Thorndike Press, Maine, 1989; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean/roll, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 04781
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BARNARD, ROBERT  A Hovering of Vultures
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0684196255; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13009
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BARTHOLOMEW, NANCY  *SIGNED* The Miracle Strip
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0312192991; First Edition, First Printing; viii, 228 p. ; 22 cm; FINE hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on title page.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 19409
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BELL, JOSEPHINE  Death on the Reserve
Macmillan 1966; ex-library copy with minimal markings, no pocket, no label on spine; dust spotting to page edges, else GOOD, tight hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket protected by mylar.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 01364
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BENSON, BEN  The Huntress is Dead
M. S. Mill Co. & William Morrow New York 1960; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition, no dust jacket. Spine ends lightly bumped.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 05645
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BIGGLE, LLOYD JR.  Interface for Murder
Doubleday Crime Club New York 1987; stated First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE+, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Small corner crease to rear flap.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 05473
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLACKSTOCK, LEE  All Men Are Murderers
Doubleday NY 1958; stated First Edition; ex-lib with usual (discard) markings and pocket; else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by mylar.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 01266
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLAGOWIDOW, GEORGE  Last Train from Berlin - A Novel About Hitler, the Gestapo, and a Determined Assassin
Doubleday 1977; stated First Edition; board edges rubbed, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover with clean, tight interior. Dust jacket in GOOD condition w/ chipping to head of spine and top of rear flap bend, else little edge wear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 02034
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BLOCK, THOMAS  Forced Landing
Coward-McCann, 1983; presumed First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Previous owner's plate to front endpaper, owner's stamp and notes blacked out on front fly leaf, sslight spine lean. Dust jacket shows light wear to extremities.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 05582
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BOROWITZ, ALBERT  The Jack the Ripper Walking Tour Murder
NY St. Martins Press 1986; FIRST PRINTING; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with minimal edge wear, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 01084
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BOROWITZ, ALBERT  The Jack the Ripper Walking Tour Murder
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986; ISBN: 031243944x; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front and rear fly leaf removed, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10924
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BOTEIN, BERNARD  Our Cities Burn While We Play Cops and Robbers
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1972; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition with a VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has sun-faded spine (except where label came off) and light water mark to heel of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04485
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BOYLAN, ELEANOR  Murder Observed - A Clara Gamadge Mystery
New York: Henry Holt, 1990; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 04800
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BOYLE, ROBERT  The Baby Sitter
Walker NY 1975; FIRST PRINTING edition; spine lean, else GOOD hardcover with smudged interior. Dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no tears, no chips, small strip of light abrasion to top of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 01375
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

274 titles found on 11 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005