ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Series

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20
 - BARNES, LINDA  Coyote - A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery
Delacorte Press, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0385300123; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17149
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON  The Cat Who Said Cheese
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0399140751; 2nd Printing; spine roll, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13319
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRETT, SIMON  Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh - A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0684195658; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14677
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRETT, SIMON  Not Dead, Only Resting - A Charles Paris Mystery (10th in the series)
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0684181932; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has sunned spine.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 12219
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRETT, SIMON  Star Trap - A new theatrical mystery continuing the investigations of Charles Paris, actor/detective
Gollancz, 1977; ISBN: 057502299x; presumed 1st UK Edition; ex-library copy with minimal markings, no library marks to exterior of book; front fly leaf removed, slight spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 04229
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BURNS, RON  Roman Nights
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312064551; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 17635
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CAMPBELL, ROBERT  In A Pig's Eye - A Jimmy Flannery Mystery
Pocket Books, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671703277; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket with small corner crease to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17142
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HARRINGTON, WILLIAM  Columbo - The Helter Skelter Murders
Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0312855370; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13533
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LEWIN, MICHAEL Z.  Hard Line - A Lt. Leroy Powder Novel
William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1982; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12721
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MCINERNY, RALPH  Mom & Dead - An Andrew Broom Mystery
Atheneum, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0689121814; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13321
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - PARETSKY, SARA  Hard Time - A V. I. Warshawski Novel
Delacorte Press, New York, 1999; ISBN: 0385313632; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12456
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - PENDLETON, DON  Copp in Shock
Donald I. Fine, New York, 1992; ISBN: 1556112874; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Remainder mark to top page ends.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17884
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - QUILL, MONICA  Let Us Prey - A Sister Mary Teresa Mystery
The Vanguard Press, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0814908616; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has white parts yellowed, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12839
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - QUILL, MONICA  Not a Blessed Thing! - A Sister Mary Teresa Mystery
The Vanguard Press, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0814908497; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has crease the entire length of front panel and damp staining to heel of spine, else would be very good, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12838
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ROSENTHAL, ERIK  Advanced Calculus of Murder
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 031201726x; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has two 3/4 inch tears to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12230
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SHAW, SIMON  Bloody Instructions
Doubleday, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0385424426; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. Slight spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11897
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SKVORECKY, JOSEF  Return of Lieutenant Boruvka
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991; ISBN: 039302928x; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12088
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WATSON, CLARISSA  Runaway - A Persis Willum Mystery
Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985; ISBN: 0689115210; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12065
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WENTWORTH, PATRICIA  The Alington Inheritance
J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1958; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has pea sized hole to spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13107
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WOODS, SARA  The Law's Delay - An Antony Maitland Mystery
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977; First US Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12689
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

20 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005