| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
|
| BARNES, LINDA Coyote - A Carlotta Carlyle Mystery Delacorte Press, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0385300123; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17149 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRAUN, LILIAN JACKSON The Cat Who Said Cheese G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0399140751; 2nd Printing; spine roll, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13319 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRETT, SIMON Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh - A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0684195658; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14677 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRETT, SIMON Not Dead, Only Resting - A Charles Paris Mystery (10th in the series) Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0684181932; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has sunned spine. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 12219 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRETT, SIMON Star Trap - A new theatrical mystery continuing the investigations of Charles Paris, actor/detective Gollancz, 1977; ISBN: 057502299x; presumed 1st UK Edition; ex-library copy with minimal markings, no library marks to exterior of book; front fly leaf removed, slight spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 04229 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURNS, RON Roman Nights St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312064551; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 17635 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CAMPBELL, ROBERT In A Pig's Eye - A Jimmy Flannery Mystery Pocket Books, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0671703277; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket with small corner crease to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17142 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HARRINGTON, WILLIAM Columbo - The Helter Skelter Murders Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0312855370; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13533 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LEWIN, MICHAEL Z. Hard Line - A Lt. Leroy Powder Novel William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1982; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12721 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MCINERNY, RALPH Mom & Dead - An Andrew Broom Mystery Atheneum, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0689121814; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13321 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PARETSKY, SARA Hard Time - A V. I. Warshawski Novel Delacorte Press, New York, 1999; ISBN: 0385313632; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12456 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PENDLETON, DON Copp in Shock Donald I. Fine, New York, 1992; ISBN: 1556112874; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Remainder mark to top page ends. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17884 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| QUILL, MONICA Let Us Prey - A Sister Mary Teresa Mystery The Vanguard Press, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0814908616; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has white parts yellowed, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12839 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| QUILL, MONICA Not a Blessed Thing! - A Sister Mary Teresa Mystery The Vanguard Press, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0814908497; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has crease the entire length of front panel and damp staining to heel of spine, else would be very good, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12838 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ROSENTHAL, ERIK Advanced Calculus of Murder St. Martin's Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 031201726x; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has two 3/4 inch tears to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12230 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SHAW, SIMON Bloody Instructions Doubleday, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0385424426; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. Slight spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11897 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SKVORECKY, JOSEF Return of Lieutenant Boruvka W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991; ISBN: 039302928x; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12088 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WATSON, CLARISSA Runaway - A Persis Willum Mystery Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985; ISBN: 0689115210; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12065 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WENTWORTH, PATRICIA The Alington Inheritance J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1958; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has pea sized hole to spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13107 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WOODS, SARA The Law's Delay - An Antony Maitland Mystery St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977; First US Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12689 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005