next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Mystery & Thrillers/Mystery/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADAMSON, LYDIA  A Cat on a Beach Blanket
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0525943048; First Edition, First Printing; FINE, unmarked hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13742
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALDING, PETER  All Leads Negative
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1967; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with price sticker residue to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 16146
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AMOS, ALAN  Fatal Harvest
Doubleday, New York, 1957; First Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17821
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BABSON, MARIAN  Guilty Party
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312063652; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17842
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LA BARRE, HARRIET (ALT. SP. LABARRE)  The Florentine Win
Walker and Company, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0802757057; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13557
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BARTH, RICHARD  Blood Doesn't Tell
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312025475; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13196
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BLAGOWIDOW, GEORGE  Last Train from Berlin
Doubleday, New York, ; ISBN: 0385123396; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has rubbed extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14426
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BLAKE, NICHOLAS  The Whisper in the Gloom
Collins Crime Club, London, 1976; ISBN: 0002319101; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, no stamps to page edges, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 12691
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BLAU, ERNEST E.  The Queen's Falcon - An Armchair Mystery
David McKay, New York, 1947; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13700
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BOGART, STEPHEN H.  The Remake : As Time Goes By
Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0312856660; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12179
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BOLTON, MELVIN  The Testing
Victor Gollancz, London, 1987; ISBN: 0575040580; First UK Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 12054
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BORTHWICK, J. S.  Dude on Arrival - A Murder Mystery ***SIGNED***
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0312063415; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and signed by author on title page.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13095
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CANNON, TAFFY  A Pocketful of Karma
Carroll & Graf, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0881849065; First Carroll & Graf Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has scuffed extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13130
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CREASEY, JOHN AS GORDON ASHE  A Herald Of Doom
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1973; ISBN: 0030122260; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Owner's initals to front endpapers.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 17639
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CRIDER, BILL  Blood Marks
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312058233; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Both hardcover and dust jacket have tiny chew marks to upper rear corner, just jacket shows small hole.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13754
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DESARIO, JOSEPH P.  Limbo
Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 038523791x; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light spine lean.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 12147
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DUNNETT, ALASTAIR  End of Term
Doubleday, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0385246730; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17881
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ELLIS, WILLIAM S.  The Freedom of Innocence
Vantage Press, Inc., New York, 1972; ISBN: 053300182x; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed, else fine. Dust jacket has small chip to head of spine.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 12272
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FLYNN, LUCINE H.  Antique and Deadly
Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988; ISBN: 0802757022; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed with age.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 12036
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FOLEY, RAE  Trust a Woman? (Red Badge Novel)
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1973; ISBN: 039606759x; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Owner's name to front endpaper.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 13100
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FORBES, STANTON  All for One and One for Death
Doubleday, New York, 1971; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16992
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GRAY, A. W.  The Man Offside
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0525933107; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Remainder line to bottom page ends.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17833
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GRAY, MALCOLM  A Matter Of Record
Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 038524309X; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17899
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GRICE, JULIA  Suspicion
Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0312851855; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17275
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HEBDEN, MARK  Pel and the Party Spirit
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312054912; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 12187
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

63 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005