| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 63 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADAMSON, LYDIA A Cat on a Beach Blanket E. P. Dutton, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0525943048; First Edition, First Printing; FINE, unmarked hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13742 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALDING, PETER All Leads Negative Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1967; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with price sticker residue to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 16146 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AMOS, ALAN Fatal Harvest Doubleday, New York, 1957; First Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17821 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BABSON, MARIAN Guilty Party St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312063652; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17842 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LA BARRE, HARRIET (ALT. SP. LABARRE) The Florentine Win Walker and Company, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0802757057; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13557 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BARTH, RICHARD Blood Doesn't Tell St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312025475; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13196 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BLAGOWIDOW, GEORGE Last Train from Berlin Doubleday, New York, ; ISBN: 0385123396; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has rubbed extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14426 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BLAKE, NICHOLAS The Whisper in the Gloom Collins Crime Club, London, 1976; ISBN: 0002319101; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, no stamps to page edges, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 12691 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BLAU, ERNEST E. The Queen's Falcon - An Armchair Mystery David McKay, New York, 1947; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13700 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BOGART, STEPHEN H. The Remake : As Time Goes By Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0312856660; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12179 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BOLTON, MELVIN The Testing Victor Gollancz, London, 1987; ISBN: 0575040580; First UK Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 12054 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BORTHWICK, J. S. Dude on Arrival - A Murder Mystery ***SIGNED*** St. Martin's Press, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0312063415; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and signed by author on title page. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13095 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CANNON, TAFFY A Pocketful of Karma Carroll & Graf, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0881849065; First Carroll & Graf Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has scuffed extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13130 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CREASEY, JOHN AS GORDON ASHE A Herald Of Doom Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1973; ISBN: 0030122260; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Owner's initals to front endpapers. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 17639 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CRIDER, BILL Blood Marks St. Martin's Press, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0312058233; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Both hardcover and dust jacket have tiny chew marks to upper rear corner, just jacket shows small hole. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 13754 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DESARIO, JOSEPH P. Limbo Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 038523791x; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light spine lean. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 12147 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DUNNETT, ALASTAIR End of Term Doubleday, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0385246730; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17881 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ELLIS, WILLIAM S. The Freedom of Innocence Vantage Press, Inc., New York, 1972; ISBN: 053300182x; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed, else fine. Dust jacket has small chip to head of spine. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 12272 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FLYNN, LUCINE H. Antique and Deadly Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988; ISBN: 0802757022; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages yellowed with age. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 12036 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FOLEY, RAE Trust a Woman? (Red Badge Novel) Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1973; ISBN: 039606759x; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Owner's name to front endpaper. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 13100 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FORBES, STANTON All for One and One for Death Doubleday, New York, 1971; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16992 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GRAY, A. W. The Man Offside E. P. Dutton, New York, 1991; ISBN: 0525933107; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Remainder line to bottom page ends. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17833 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GRAY, MALCOLM A Matter Of Record Doubleday, New York, 1987; ISBN: 038524309X; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17899 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GRICE, JULIA Suspicion Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0312851855; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17275 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HEBDEN, MARK Pel and the Party Spirit St. Martin's Press, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0312054912; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 12187 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005