| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BLAIR, CLIFFORD Storm Over the Lightning L Walker New York 1993; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO markings except for scare to rear fly leaf where cardholder was removed; abrasion/residues to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket); else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Touch of spine lean. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 05660 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BOWER, B. M. The Range Dwellers Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1907; Illustrations by Charles M. Russell; reprint; GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Owner's info to front endpaper. Two small stains to fore-edge. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 14854 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BRAND, MAX Lost Wolf Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0396088295; First Thus; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, rear fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11232 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BRAND, MAX The Man from the Wilderness Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1980; ISBN: 039607863x; First Thus; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Glue stains to endpapers and flaps of dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 13540 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BREIHAN, CARL W.; GARWOOD, W. R. West Wandering Wind - A Double D Western Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385235046; First Edition; foxing to top page ends, else NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD, lightly yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 12999 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURCHARDT, BILL Buck - a Double D Western Doubleday, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0385134398; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Lightly foxed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17615 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CENDRARS, BLAISE Gold - Being the Marvelous History of General John Augustus Sutter Michael Kesend Publishing, Ltd., New York 1984; ISBN: 0935576088; translated from the French by Nina Rootes; stated First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has sunned spine and discoloration where labels came off, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Book has spine lean and residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket). USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 08214 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHANSLOR, ROY Johnny Guitar Panther Books, 1962; reprint; GOOD, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed. Diagonal crease to rear cover. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 15964pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CODY, AL POWDERSMOKE PAYOFF Leisure, New York, 1963; ISBN: 0843945974; GOOD mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Spine creased, slight spine lean, pages lightly yellowed, Ownership and small scribbles to inside of front cover and first page. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19930pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CONLEY, ROBERT J. Back to Malachi Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385236980; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Rubbing to spine ends. Light foxing to page edges. Couple of small light smudges to front panel of dust jacket, fading to spine. Author's first novel. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 08140 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| COOKE, ST. GEORGE The Treasure Of Rodolfo Fierro - A Double D Western Doubleday, New York, 1990; stated First Edition; remaindered, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 08009 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CUMMINGS, JACK Dead Man's Medal W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1984; ISBN: 0802740286; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13016 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ESTLEMAN, LOREN D. Sudden Country Doubleday, New York, 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; slight spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has light sticker abrasion to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 04262 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FERRISS, LUCY The Gated River New York: Franklin Watts, 1986; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08225 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GREY, ROMER ZANE Buck Duane - Rider of Distant Trails Leisure, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0843946091; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19928pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GREY, ROMER ZANE Buck Duane - King of the Range Leisure, New York, 1999; ISBN: 0843945974; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Small nick to lower outer front hinge. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19929pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GREY, ZANE Last of the Duanes (Zane Grey Western) Leisure, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0843944307; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19927pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GROVE, FRED Deception Trail Doubleday 1988; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, rubbed spots to bottom edges, slight spine lean, small stain to bottom edge, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+, laminated dust jacket taped to boards. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02805 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| GROVE, FRED Search for the Breed - A Double D Western Orchard Books, New York, 1986; ISBN: 038523029X; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 00509 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GULICK, BILL Distant Trails 1805 - 1836 - Book 1 in the Saga of Tall Bird and John Crane Doubleday, New York, 1988; ISBN: 038524164x; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11905 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HOGAN, RAY The Glory Trail - A Double D Western Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1978; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that shows light rubbing/staining/foxing minimal edge wear, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve; bottom page ends remainder-sprayed, light foxing to top page edge and endpapers, else very solid, crisp, unmarked copy. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 04364 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HOGAN, RAY The Peace Keeper Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1978; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve; bottom page ends remainder-sprayed, some small tears in dust jacket tape-mended on verso; top layer of cloth on spine/front board shows cracking, light foxing to page edges and endpapers, else very solid, crisp, unmarked copy. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04365 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HOGAN, RAY Solitude's Lawman (Double D Western) Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY, 1988; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; spine lean, rear fly leaf torn out, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with a VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 05103 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| JEIER, THOMAS & JEFFREY M. WALLMANN Return to Canta Lupe Doubleday, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0385182570; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+, laminated dust jacket, taped to boards. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11152 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JOSCELYN, ARCHIE The Sheriff of Singing River Arcadia House, New York, 1965; 10th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 12770 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005