next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Literature & Fiction/Westerns

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 48 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BLAIR, CLIFFORD  Storm Over the Lightning L
Walker New York 1993; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO markings except for scare to rear fly leaf where cardholder was removed; abrasion/residues to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket); else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Touch of spine lean.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 05660
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BOWER, B. M.  The Range Dwellers
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1907; Illustrations by Charles M. Russell; reprint; GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Owner's info to front endpaper. Two small stains to fore-edge.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 14854
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BRAND, MAX  Lost Wolf
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0396088295; First Thus; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, rear fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11232
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRAND, MAX  The Man from the Wilderness
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1980; ISBN: 039607863x; First Thus; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Glue stains to endpapers and flaps of dust jacket.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 13540
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BREIHAN, CARL W.; GARWOOD, W. R.  West Wandering Wind - A Double D Western
Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385235046; First Edition; foxing to top page ends, else NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD, lightly yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 12999
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BURCHARDT, BILL  Buck - a Double D Western
Doubleday, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0385134398; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Lightly foxed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17615
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CENDRARS, BLAISE  Gold - Being the Marvelous History of General John Augustus Sutter
Michael Kesend Publishing, Ltd., New York 1984; ISBN: 0935576088; translated from the French by Nina Rootes; stated First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has sunned spine and discoloration where labels came off, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Book has spine lean and residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket).
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 08214
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CHANSLOR, ROY  Johnny Guitar
Panther Books, 1962; reprint; GOOD, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed. Diagonal crease to rear cover.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 15964pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CODY, AL  POWDERSMOKE PAYOFF
Leisure, New York, 1963; ISBN: 0843945974; GOOD mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Spine creased, slight spine lean, pages lightly yellowed, Ownership and small scribbles to inside of front cover and first page.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19930pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CONLEY, ROBERT J.  Back to Malachi
Doubleday, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0385236980; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Rubbing to spine ends. Light foxing to page edges. Couple of small light smudges to front panel of dust jacket, fading to spine. Author's first novel.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3006] Book number: 08140
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COOKE, ST. GEORGE  The Treasure Of Rodolfo Fierro - A Double D Western
Doubleday, New York, 1990; stated First Edition; remaindered, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 08009
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CUMMINGS, JACK  Dead Man's Medal
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1984; ISBN: 0802740286; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13016
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ESTLEMAN, LOREN D.  Sudden Country
Doubleday, New York, 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; slight spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has light sticker abrasion to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 04262
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FERRISS, LUCY  The Gated River
New York: Franklin Watts, 1986; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08225
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GREY, ROMER ZANE  Buck Duane - Rider of Distant Trails
Leisure, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0843946091; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19928pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GREY, ROMER ZANE  Buck Duane - King of the Range
Leisure, New York, 1999; ISBN: 0843945974; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Small nick to lower outer front hinge.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19929pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GREY, ZANE  Last of the Duanes (Zane Grey Western)
Leisure, New York, 1998; ISBN: 0843944307; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 19927pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GROVE, FRED  Deception Trail
Doubleday 1988; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, rubbed spots to bottom edges, slight spine lean, small stain to bottom edge, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+, laminated dust jacket taped to boards.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02805
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GROVE, FRED  Search for the Breed - A Double D Western
Orchard Books, New York, 1986; ISBN: 038523029X; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 00509
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GULICK, BILL  Distant Trails 1805 - 1836 - Book 1 in the Saga of Tall Bird and John Crane
Doubleday, New York, 1988; ISBN: 038524164x; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11905
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HOGAN, RAY  The Glory Trail - A Double D Western
Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1978; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that shows light rubbing/staining/foxing minimal edge wear, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve; bottom page ends remainder-sprayed, light foxing to top page edge and endpapers, else very solid, crisp, unmarked copy.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 04364
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HOGAN, RAY  The Peace Keeper
Doubleday, Garden City, New York, 1978; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve; bottom page ends remainder-sprayed, some small tears in dust jacket tape-mended on verso; top layer of cloth on spine/front board shows cracking, light foxing to page edges and endpapers, else very solid, crisp, unmarked copy.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04365
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HOGAN, RAY  Solitude's Lawman (Double D Western)
Doubleday & Co. Garden City, NY, 1988; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; spine lean, rear fly leaf torn out, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with a VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 05103
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

JEIER, THOMAS & JEFFREY M. WALLMANN  Return to Canta Lupe
Doubleday, New York, 1983; ISBN: 0385182570; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+, laminated dust jacket, taped to boards.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11152
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - JOSCELYN, ARCHIE  The Sheriff of Singing River
Arcadia House, New York, 1965; 10th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 12770
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

48 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005