| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1328 title(s) on 54 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| J. P. The Richest Man in the World Bartholomew House, Ltd., 1969; stated First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; dust spotting to top page edge, owner's book plate to front endpaper. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 03086 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ABBOTT, ELEANOR HALLOWELL The Sick-A-bed Lady The Century Co. 1911; ISBN: ; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Front hinge reinforced with white tape. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17347 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ABRAHAM, PEARL Romance Reader G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; light glue residue to front endpaper, bump to top edge of front board, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 09044 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ADAMS, ARTHUR E. Quimby New York St Martin's Press 1988; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03016 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ADLER, WARREN American Quartet Arbor House, 1981; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 03871 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ADLER, JOHN MORE THE HUNT OUT OF THE THICKET (SC and Georgia) Algonquin/Chapel Hill 1990; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Author's first book. Stories about outdoor life and wildlife of Georgia and South Caroline. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 03940 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| AIKEN, JOAN Castle Barebane The Viking Press, New York, 1976; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. Slight spine lean. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 00669 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ALBRAND, MARTHA NO SURRENDER Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1942; stated First Edition; small price mark to front endpaper, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; binding square and tight, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 06038 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALBREKTSON, ARVID H. Tariro Muhlenberg Press 1959; presumed 1st US Edition, translated by Elsa Kruuse from the Swedish; ex-hospital-library copy, large owner's stamp to front fly leaf and rear paste down, and smaller one to top page edge, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 02532 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MRS. ALEXANDER Maid, Wife or Widow George Munro's Sons, NY, date not indicated; reprint; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 16953 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ALLEN, JAY PRESSON Just Tell Me What You Want New York: E.P. Dutton, 1975; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04745 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALTER, STEPHEN Neglected Lives Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0374220247; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, small stain to fore-edge, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has damp stain to lower rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 10913 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ALTER, STEPHEN Neglected Lives Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0374220247; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 17853 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ALVAREZ, A. (ALFRED) HERS Random House, New York, 1974; First Printing; white boards yellowed, slight spine lean/roll, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06329 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| AMBLER, ERIC The Schirmer Inheritance Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1953; First US Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket that has light wear to extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Pages lightly yellowed. Endpapers browned. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 13714 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ANDERSON, POUL The Enemy Stars Lippincott 1958; Book Club Edition, GOOD hardcover with owner's name and price mark to front fly leaf in FAIR dust jacket, soiled, 1/2 inch pieces missing to spine ends, chip to bottom of front panel, else minimal edge wear, mylar tape stains on both panels, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 01442 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ANDERSON, BARBARA Portrait of the Artist's Wife W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1993 First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded, slight spine lean USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 06729 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ANDERSON, POUL (PAUL) & GORDON R. DICKSON Star Prince Charlie New York,. Putnam, 1975; presumed First Edition - no later printing indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, spine lean, front hinge taped, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 03936 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ANSCOMBE, RODERICK Shank Hyperion, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0786862394; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14441 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ANSELL, JACK A. Jelly - A Novel Concerning a Man of God and His Worldly Obsession Arbor House, New York, NY, 1971; stated First Edition; light rubbing to spine ends, else hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked and clean condition with VERY GOOD dust jacket that has light scuffing to edges, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 04502 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| APPLE, MAX The Propheteers NY Harper & Row, 1987; ISBN: 0671775537; stated First Edition, First Printing; ex-lib with usual (discard) markings and pocket, first two fly leaves clipped, hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 00722 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| APPLE, MAX The Propheteers Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0060550562; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13003 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| APPLEWHITE, CYNTHIA Summer Dreams Seaview Books, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0872237141; First Edition; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in FAIR dust jacket that has 1 1/2 inch chip and 3/4 inch tear with consequent crease to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded. Text very good, gently read. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13536 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ARCHER, JEFFREY First Among Equals Linden Press/Simon & Schuster 1984; 2nd Printing; remaindered, NEAR FINE hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with three 1/2 inch tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02375 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ARENAS, REINALDO Graveyard of the Angels - A ribald farce of outrageous immorality - a reflection of the human condition in a Cuba of passion and pain Avon Books, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0380750759; First Avon Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed, else fine. Quite hard to find. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 15748pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005