next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Literature & Fiction/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 1328 title(s) on 54 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
J. P.  The Richest Man in the World
Bartholomew House, Ltd., 1969; stated First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; dust spotting to top page edge, owner's book plate to front endpaper.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 03086
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ABBOTT, ELEANOR HALLOWELL  The Sick-A-bed Lady
The Century Co. 1911; ISBN: ; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Front hinge reinforced with white tape.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17347
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ABRAHAM, PEARL  Romance Reader
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; light glue residue to front endpaper, bump to top edge of front board, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 09044
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ADAMS, ARTHUR E.  Quimby
New York St Martin's Press 1988; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03016
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ADLER, WARREN  American Quartet
Arbor House, 1981; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 03871
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ADLER, JOHN MORE  THE HUNT OUT OF THE THICKET (SC and Georgia)
Algonquin/Chapel Hill 1990; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edge, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Author's first book. Stories about outdoor life and wildlife of Georgia and South Caroline.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 03940
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AIKEN, JOAN  Castle Barebane
The Viking Press, New York, 1976; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. Slight spine lean.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 00669
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALBRAND, MARTHA  NO SURRENDER
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1942; stated First Edition; small price mark to front endpaper, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; binding square and tight, no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 06038
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALBREKTSON, ARVID H.  Tariro
Muhlenberg Press 1959; presumed 1st US Edition, translated by Elsa Kruuse from the Swedish; ex-hospital-library copy, large owner's stamp to front fly leaf and rear paste down, and smaller one to top page edge, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 02532
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MRS. ALEXANDER  Maid, Wife or Widow
George Munro's Sons, NY, date not indicated; reprint; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 16953
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLEN, JAY PRESSON  Just Tell Me What You Want
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1975; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04745
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALTER, STEPHEN  Neglected Lives
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0374220247; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, small stain to fore-edge, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has damp stain to lower rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 10913
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALTER, STEPHEN  Neglected Lives
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0374220247; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 17853
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALVAREZ, A. (ALFRED)  HERS
Random House, New York, 1974; First Printing; white boards yellowed, slight spine lean/roll, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06329
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AMBLER, ERIC  The Schirmer Inheritance
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1953; First US Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket that has light wear to extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Pages lightly yellowed. Endpapers browned.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 13714
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, POUL  The Enemy Stars
Lippincott 1958; Book Club Edition, GOOD hardcover with owner's name and price mark to front fly leaf in FAIR dust jacket, soiled, 1/2 inch pieces missing to spine ends, chip to bottom of front panel, else minimal edge wear, mylar tape stains on both panels, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 01442
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, BARBARA  Portrait of the Artist's Wife
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1993 First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD, seemingly unread condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded, slight spine lean
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 06729
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, POUL (PAUL) & GORDON R. DICKSON  Star Prince Charlie
New York,. Putnam, 1975; presumed First Edition - no later printing indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf removed, spine lean, front hinge taped, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 03936
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANSCOMBE, RODERICK  Shank
Hyperion, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0786862394; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14441
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANSELL, JACK A.  Jelly - A Novel Concerning a Man of God and His Worldly Obsession
Arbor House, New York, NY, 1971; stated First Edition; light rubbing to spine ends, else hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked and clean condition with VERY GOOD dust jacket that has light scuffing to edges, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 04502
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - APPLE, MAX  The Propheteers
NY Harper & Row, 1987; ISBN: 0671775537; stated First Edition, First Printing; ex-lib with usual (discard) markings and pocket, first two fly leaves clipped, hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 00722
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - APPLE, MAX  The Propheteers
Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0060550562; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13003
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - APPLEWHITE, CYNTHIA  Summer Dreams
Seaview Books, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0872237141; First Edition; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in FAIR dust jacket that has 1 1/2 inch chip and 3/4 inch tear with consequent crease to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded. Text very good, gently read.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13536
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ARCHER, JEFFREY  First Among Equals
Linden Press/Simon & Schuster 1984; 2nd Printing; remaindered, NEAR FINE hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with three 1/2 inch tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02375
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ARENAS, REINALDO  Graveyard of the Angels - A ribald farce of outrageous immorality - a reflection of the human condition in a Cuba of passion and pain
Avon Books, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0380750759; First Avon Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed, else fine. Quite hard to find.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 15748pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

1328 titles found on 54 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005