| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 29 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| APPELFELD, AHARON The Healer Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0802112234; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light spine lean. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12139 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BLYTHE, LEGETTE Man On Fire - A Novel of the Life of St. Paul Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1964; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Front fly leaf torn out leaving front hinge netting exposed. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 17350 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRENNAN, J. H. Dark Moon Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1980; ISBN: 0030580137; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17077 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CARLILE, CLANCY The Paris Pilgrims Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, 1999; ISBN: 0786706155; First Edition; remainder bar to bottom page ends, else FINE, unread hardcover in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13849 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| DE CHAIR, SOMERSET Legend of the Yellow River - A Novel of Han Dynasty China St. Martin's Press, New York, 1979; First US Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE+, unread condition in VERY GOOD++ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 06694 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| COLLENETTE, ERIC J. Ninety Feet to the Sun - A Sea Novel of World War II Walker and Company, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0802708935; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by mylar and glued to endpapers. Top corner of front fly leaf clipped. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17735 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DOYLE, A. CONAN Micah Clarke NY The F.M. Lupton Publ. Co., no date indicated; reprint; GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed, small edge tear to a handful of pages in a row. Boards lightly rubbed/soiled with a couple of tiny critter nibblings. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 16934 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| FINKEL, GEORGE WATCH FIRES TO THE NORTH Viking Press, 1967; presumed First US Edition - no later printing indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, light soil to page edges and text, front fly leaf neatly removed, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has small hole to front panel where bar code label was pulled, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 03556 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HAWKSLEY, ELIZABETH Lysander's Lady - A Novel of Georgian England St. Martin's Press, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0312140088; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, seemingly unread hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Bottom corners bumped. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12564 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HILL, PAMELA My Lady Glamis St. Martin's Press, New York, 1985; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; slight spine lean, else neat, crisp hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with a NEAR FINE dust jacket laminated and taped to boards. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 04582 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HONIG, DONALD Marching Home St. Martin's Press, New York, 1980; ISBN: 0312514433; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12844 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| KENNEDY, WILLIAM Quinn's Book The Viking Press, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0670804371; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. A few tiny stains to front fly leaf. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12407 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LEE, JOHN The Thirteenth Hour Doubleday, New York, 1978; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket with one inch chip to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Remainder mark to top page ends. Page edges foxed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17310 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LUDWIG, EMIL The Son of Man - The Story of Jesus Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York, 1945; Black and Gold Edition, reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16970 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MANSARAY, ALASAN A Haunting Heritage - An African Saga in America ***SIGNED*** Sahara Publishing, Dallas, 1995; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with spine ends lightly bumped, in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has light crease to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed by author 'To_ for your support. My Best Wishes Always, Alasan Mansaray, 1/1/99'. Author's First Novel. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 05810 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| MAYERSON, EVELYN WILDE Princess in Amber ***SIGNED*** NY Doubleday 1985; stated First Edition; slight spine lean, small stain to fore-edge, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD dust jacket that has 1 1/2 inch closed tear to front panel/spine plus a few small tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed, SIGNED and dated by author on front fly leaf. A Novel of Queen Victoria's Youngest Daughter, Restrained by Convention - and Freed by Love. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 03680 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| MCCARTER, MARGARET HILL WINNING THE WILDERNESS A. C. McClurg Co September 1914; First Printing; a few chafed spots to green pictorial cloth boards, fraying to spine ends and corners, else hardcover in GOOD condition. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 04335 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| PLAIDY, JEAN The Spanish Bridegroom Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia; 1956; First Edition; GOOD, solid hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Pages yellowed. Owner's name and date to front fly leaf, corner clipped. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 16577 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| RAY, MARY (ALT. SP. RAE) A Tent For the Sun Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1991; ISBN: 0340531711; reprint; 175pp; GOOD mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Owner's name to first page. The Vivid Story of a Young Slave Girl in Roman Greece. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5977] Book number: 19355pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| RENAULT, MARY The Mask of Apollo Pantheon Books, New York, 1966; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 13280 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| SEIFERT, SHIRLEY By The King's Command J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1962; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, foxing to fore-edge, large letters 'DCR' to front fly leaf, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has magic tape residue and 1/2 x 2 inch abrasion where it was taped to boards, crease to spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 10876 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| THOENE, BODIE; THOENE, BROCK Jerusalem Vigil (Zion Legacy Ser., No. 1) Viking Penguin 2000; ISBN: 0670889113; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Bottom corners and one inch of bottom board edges bumped. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12367 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| THOMAS, MARIA African Visas Soho Press Inc., New York, 1991; ISBN: 0939149540; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light spine lean. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12144 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| VAUGHAN, CARTER A. Dragon Cove Doubleday, New York, 1964; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 13880 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| VAN DER VELDE, RINK; BARON, HENRY J. (TRANSLATOR) The Trap The Permanent Press, Sag Harbor, 1997; ISBN: 187794680x; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 12092 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005