| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGUEROS, JACK Dominoes & Other Stories from the Puerto Rican Willimantic, Ct: Curbstone Press, 1993; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine of dust jacket lightly faded, except where label came off. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 08953 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ASHLEY, MIKE (EDITOR) The Pendragon Chronicles - Heroic fantasy from the Time of King Arthur Peter Bedrick Books, 1990; ISBN: 0872263355 ; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; pages yellowed with age, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11212 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BEATTIE, ANN What Was Mine Random House, New York, 1991; ISBN: 067940077x; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12177 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BECK, CHARLTON HENRY (FOWARD) New Jersey Reader Rutgers University Press, 1961; ISBN: ; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in FAIR dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Small publisher stamp to front fly leaf. Pages lightly yellowed, but clean and unmarked. Dust jacket top edge is heavily chipped. Stories about New Jersey people, places and events, some real, some of them fictional, written by Stephen Crane, John Brooks, Earl Schenck Miers, Owen Johnson, Edward Weeks, Frank Stockton, J. C. Furnas, Alexander Woollcott, and others. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12260 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BERCOVICI, KONRAD (EDITOR) Best Short Stories of the World Garden City Publishing Company, Inc., 1917-1925; edition not indicated; GOOD+ hardcover in FAIR, chipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 00570 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CARMER, CARL Hurricane's Children David McKay, New York, 1965; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Owner's name in bold letters to front endpaper. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12267 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| DOWELL, COLEMAN THE HOUSES OF CHILDREN - Collected Stories Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1987; First Printing; remainder mark to bottom page edges, else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 06331 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| DUBUS, ANDRE Selected Stories of Andre Dubus David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated, Boston, 1988; ISBN: 0879237368; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12700 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ENGDAHL, SYLVIA (EDITOR), ILLUSTRATED BY RICHARD CUFFARI Anywhere, Anywhen - *SIGNED* Atheneum, 1976; First Edition, hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; pages lightly yellowed. collection of 5 short stories by Robert Pierik, Carol Farley, Rousseau Murphy, Rick Roberson, and one co-authored by Mildred Butler and Sylvia Engdahl; inscribed and signed by Robert Pierki on front fly leaf. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 03848 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| FAUST, IRVIN The Year of the Hot Jock and Other Stories E. P. Dutton, New York, 1985; First Edition, First Printing; number penciled to a few pages, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has lamination starting on folds, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN: 0525243437 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 09945 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| FENNER, PHYLLIS R. (EDITOR) Finders Keepers - Stories of Treasure Seekers William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1969; illustrated by Charles Geer; edition not stated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, boards foxed, else would be in VERY GOOD, very solid condition; no dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 07644 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FENNER, PHYLLIS R. (EDITOR) Finders Keepers - Stories of Treasure Seekers William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1969; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 14043 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| FRIEDMAN, BRUCE JAY Let's Hear It for a Beautiful Guy And Other Works of Short Fiction Donald I Fine NY 1984; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to top page ends. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 07792 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| GALLAGHER, TESS At the Owl Woman Saloon Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0684826933; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12772 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GERAS, ADELE Snapshots of Paradise Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984; ISBN: 0689310455; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 12046 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GRAHAM, PHILIP The Art of the Knock - Stories William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1985; First Printing; hardcover NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has 3 small edge tears and small, light sticker pull to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 06343 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| O'HARA, JOHN THE CAPE COD LIGHTER Random House, New York, 1962; 5th Printing; hardcover in GOOD condition, foxing to page edges and text; red cloth with light fading to spine, binding square and tight; no dust jacket. Good reading copy. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] Book number: 06236 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| O'HARA, JOHN THE CAPE COD LIGHTER Random House, New York, 1962; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, GOOD reading copy in GOOD+ dust jacket. Spine lean/roll, board edges worn, front fly leaf removed, owner's name to second fly leaf. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 254] Book number: 06289 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HARRIS, HERBERT John Creasey's Crime Collection 1986 St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0312001096; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has sunned spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11903 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HOLLADAY, CARY C. The People Down South - Illinois Short Fiction University of Illinois Press 1989; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has lightly sun-faded spine except where label came off, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 04348 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LIVELY, PENELOPE Pack of Cards Grove Press, New York,1989; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; 323 pp. 1/8 inch puncture mark to spine of both dust jacket and book. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 06975 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| MARSH, WILLARD Beachhead in Bohemia Louisiana State University Press, 1969; presumed First Edition - no subsequent printing indicated; orange cloth; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 04653 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| METCALF, JOHN Adult Entertainment - Stories St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986; First US Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 08160 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MOORE, ALISON Small Spaces Between Emergencies Mercury House, 1992; ISBN: 1562790226; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has sunned spine. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 12086 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| NAVAS, DEBORAH Things We Lost, Gave Away, Bought High and Sold Low SMU, Dallas 1992; stated First Edition hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean, two small stains to bottom page ends. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 09263 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005