ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Literature & Fiction/Adventure

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
 - BACHE, ELLYN  Safe Passage
Crown Publishers, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0517568071; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. Spine roll.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17165
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BRAND, MAX  The Man from Mustang (Silvertip Adventure Series)
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1987; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, except for remainder mark to bottom page ends no markings to exterior of book, rear fly leaf removed, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 10920
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRAND, MAX  Silvertip's Strike
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0396093086; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, on verso tape-mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13200
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BURDA, R. W.  The Pilgrim Thief
Doubleday & Co. 1977; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 02563
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CAILLOU, ALAN  Rampage
Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1961; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. Spine of dust jacket is browned.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12269
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CRICHTON, MICHAEL  The Lost World
Random House of Canada, Limited1995; 1995; ISBN: 0679419462; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12166
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ELLSBERG, EDWARD  Ocean Gold
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1935; First Edition; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Upper front board creased (paper on inside cracked); 1 1/2 inch to bottom edge of front board shows cardboard (critter nibbled), spine sunned. Pages very good with an occational smudge here and there.
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] Book number: 13672
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GODEY, JOHN  The Talisman
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1976; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD, edge worn dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded, light smudge to bottom page edge, tape residues to endpapers where dust jacket was taped to. Front fly leaf torn out.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 05327
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HALL, PATRICK  THE POWER SELLERS
G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1969; First Edition; light water mark to top and bottom page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has light chipping to head of spine, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 04908
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HIGGINS, JACK  Drink with the Devil
Putnam Publishing Group, The1996; ISBN: 0399141545; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13333
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

MACNEIL, DUNCAN  The Train at Bundarbar - A James Ogilvie Novel
NY, Walker and Company, 1986; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, lightly rubbed, lightly edge-toned dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 05158
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MAYNE, WILLIAM  The Jersey Shore
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1973; ISBN: 0525327657; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Dust spotting to top page ends.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 17538
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

QUICK, BARBARA  Northern Edge 1st/DJ
Donald I. Fine 1990; First Printing Edition; author's 1st book; top corner of front fly leaf generously clipped, else hardcover is in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03660
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ROTHERY, BRIAN  The Crossing
Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1971; presumed First US Edition; two inch scratch to fore-edge, tiny stain to bottom page edge, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has 3/4 inch tear to top edge of front panel, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 05105
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SMITH, MURRAY; GROSE, BILL (EDITOR)  Devil's Juggler
Pocket Books, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0671784641; First Edition, First Printing; FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14463
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

STERN, STEVE  Harry Kaplan's Adventures Underground
Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with some of the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04675
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

16 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005