| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
|
| BACHE, ELLYN Safe Passage Crown Publishers, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0517568071; First Edition, First Printing; GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light foxing to page edges. Spine roll. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17165 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BRAND, MAX The Man from Mustang (Silvertip Adventure Series) Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1987; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, except for remainder mark to bottom page ends no markings to exterior of book, rear fly leaf removed, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 10920 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BRAND, MAX Silvertip's Strike Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0396093086; reissue; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD, on verso tape-mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13200 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BURDA, R. W. The Pilgrim Thief Doubleday & Co. 1977; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 02563 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CAILLOU, ALAN Rampage Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, 1961; Book Club Edition; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. Spine of dust jacket is browned. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12269 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CRICHTON, MICHAEL The Lost World Random House of Canada, Limited1995; 1995; ISBN: 0679419462; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12166 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ELLSBERG, EDWARD Ocean Gold Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1935; First Edition; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Upper front board creased (paper on inside cracked); 1 1/2 inch to bottom edge of front board shows cardboard (critter nibbled), spine sunned. Pages very good with an occational smudge here and there. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] Book number: 13672 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GODEY, JOHN The Talisman G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1976; First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD, edge worn dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Board edges faded, light smudge to bottom page edge, tape residues to endpapers where dust jacket was taped to. Front fly leaf torn out. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 05327 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HALL, PATRICK THE POWER SELLERS G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY, 1969; First Edition; light water mark to top and bottom page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has light chipping to head of spine, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 04908 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HIGGINS, JACK Drink with the Devil Putnam Publishing Group, The1996; ISBN: 0399141545; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13333 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MACNEIL, DUNCAN The Train at Bundarbar - A James Ogilvie Novel NY, Walker and Company, 1986; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, lightly rubbed, lightly edge-toned dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 05158 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MAYNE, WILLIAM The Jersey Shore E. P. Dutton, New York, 1973; ISBN: 0525327657; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Dust spotting to top page ends. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 17538 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| QUICK, BARBARA Northern Edge 1st/DJ Donald I. Fine 1990; First Printing Edition; author's 1st book; top corner of front fly leaf generously clipped, else hardcover is in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 03660 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ROTHERY, BRIAN The Crossing Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1971; presumed First US Edition; two inch scratch to fore-edge, tiny stain to bottom page edge, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has 3/4 inch tear to top edge of front panel, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 05105 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| SMITH, MURRAY; GROSE, BILL (EDITOR) Devil's Juggler Pocket Books, New York, 1993; ISBN: 0671784641; First Edition, First Printing; FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 14463 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| STERN, STEVE Harry Kaplan's Adventures Underground Ticknor & Fields, New York, 1991; First Printing; ex-library copy with some of the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; spine lean, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 04675 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005