next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Home & Garden/Crafts & Hobbies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ALBERS, VERNON M.  Amateur Furniture Construction
South Brunswick and NY: A.S. Barnes and Co. 1970; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07183
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALEENE  [Aleene's] Bead Flowers
Aleene's, California, 1965; edition not indicated; 11 pp; booklet in VERY GOOD, unmarked condition, no dust jacket. Flowers described: Pussy Willow, Baby's Breath, Apple Blossom, Daisy, Pansy, Iris, Zinnia, Tulip, Daffodil, Fuchsia, Rose, and a Butterfly.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 12853gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALEENE  [Aleene's] Bead Flowers
Aleene's, California, 1965; edition not indicated; 11 pp; booklet in GOOD condition, no dust jacket. Owner's name and year to front cover. Flowers described: Pussy Willow, Baby's Breath, Apple Blossom, Daisy, Pansy, Iris, Zinnia, Tulip, Daffodil, Fuchsia, Rose, and a Butterfly.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 16272gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BINCA, PENELOPE  Binca Embroidery - Anchor Ebroidery Threads
Wm. Briggs & Co. Ltd., date not indicated; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Number stamp to rear cover
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16328gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BINCA, PENELOPE  Binca Embroidery - Anchor Ebroidery Book No. 592
J. & P. Coats Ltd., 1959; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Number and price stamp to rear cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16333gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BINCA, PENELOPE  Cross Stitch - A Needlecraft Publication
Wm. Briggs & Co. Ltd.date not indicated; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small price tag to front cover, price mark and owner's stamp to rear cover, owner's stamp to first page.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16329gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANCHOR EMBROIDERY BOOKS  PANAMA EMBROIDERY
J. & P. Coats Ltd., 1959; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Price stamp to front cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16327gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BROSTOFF, LAYA  Double Weave: Theory & Practice
Interweave Press, Inc., 1979; ISBN: 0934026017; presumed First Edition; 45pp; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name to inside front cover, else unmarked. One bottom corner creased (during publishing process) with fore-edge slight longer than rest of pages. Quite hard to find.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 16712gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CARTWRIGHT-JONES, CATHERINE  The Prolific Knitting Machine
Interweave Press, ISBN: 0934026580; 208pp; indexed; 3rd Printing; softcover in GOOD+ condition; front cover curling outward, text clean.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 20032gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CARTWRIGHT-JONES, CATHERINE  The Tap Dancing Lizard - 337 Fanciful Charts for the Adventurous Knitter
Interweave Press, 1992; ISBN: 0934026785; First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 16759gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

CHASE, CHARLOTTE  *SIGNED* Pretty Penny's Garden of Verses
privately published, Phoenix, AZ, 1965; presumed First Edition; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small tear to heel of spine. Signed by author on introduction page.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 19902gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

J. & P. COATS AND CLARK'S O.N.T.  Table Magic - Place Mats, Glass Jackets, Bottle Cap Crochet
Coats & Clark, 1953; 3rd Edition; GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Magic tape to upper and lower spine. Two tiny chips to rear cover.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16334gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

COLEMAN, EVELYN, ELIZABETH AND DOROTHY  THE AGE OF DOLLS
Privately Published, Washington, DC, 1965; presumed First Edition; 138pp, indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD softcover, no dust jacket.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 19903gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CONDER, J., F.R.I.B.A.  Theory of Japanese Flower Arrangements
Ikebana International Washington, D.D., 1984; reprint; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small owner's label to inside front cover.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 18438
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CONWAY, J. GREGORY  Flowers - Their Arrangement ***SIGNED***
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1940; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in FAIR, critter nibbled dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front fly lefa.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 13371
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DEAKIN, DIANA  Bear Book - How to Make Teddy Bears and a Few Close Friends
Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated,1990; ISBN: 0806958200; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13954gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DISNEY, ROSEMARY  The Splendid Art of Decorating Eggs ***SIGNED***
Hearthside, 1974; ISBN: 0082080345; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has two 3/4 inch chips to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front fly leaf.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14343
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ENGEL, LYLE KENYON  Hobbies for Fun and Profit
Castle Books, New York, 1967; reprint; light foxing to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, clean, unmarked and solid condition; no dust jacket.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 11294
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - FARLIE, BARBARA L.  BEADING - Basic and Boutique
Creative Home Library, Meridith Corporation, Iowa, 1971; ISBN: 0696126001; edition not indicated; 149pp, indexed; GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed; bottom fifth of pages damp stained and lightly warped, else pages very good and clean.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 12925gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - GILLIG-ROGERS, DEBRA  Quilting Basics (Storey Publishing Bulletin A-109)
Storey Communications, Vermont, 1989; edition not indicated; 32pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket.
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 260] Book number: 16930
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SARA AND GORA  Sewing Made Easy
Doubleday, New York, 1969; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+, unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00532
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HOPKINS, JERRY; CHARLOT, MARTIN  How to Make Your Own Hawaiian Musical Instruments
Bess Press, Inc., HI, 1988; ISBN: 0935848665; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, FAIR softcover, no dust jacket. Spine lined with broad clear tape. Hinges reinforced with white tape. Will make a good reading copy.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 18382gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AUTHOR NOT INDICATED  How to Arrange Fresh and Silk Flowers - With Step-by-Step Instructions on Modern Traitional Oriental Arrangements
Beagle Manufacturing Co El Monte, CA, 1968; full color illustrations throughout; edition not indicated; 39pp; VERY GOOD+ softcover booklet, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15371
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

IVES, SUZY  Creating Children's Costumes from Paper and Card
Marlboro, NJ, Taplinger Publishing Company, 1973; ISBN: 0800819853; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10906
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - JAMES, MICHAEL  The Quiltmaker's Handbook
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1978; ISBN: 0137494165; edition not indicated; coffee stain to upper margin of about 30 pages, else GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has small chip to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 12571gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

51 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005