| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALBERS, VERNON M. Amateur Furniture Construction South Brunswick and NY: A.S. Barnes and Co. 1970; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07183 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ALEENE [Aleene's] Bead Flowers Aleene's, California, 1965; edition not indicated; 11 pp; booklet in VERY GOOD, unmarked condition, no dust jacket. Flowers described: Pussy Willow, Baby's Breath, Apple Blossom, Daisy, Pansy, Iris, Zinnia, Tulip, Daffodil, Fuchsia, Rose, and a Butterfly. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 12853gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALEENE [Aleene's] Bead Flowers Aleene's, California, 1965; edition not indicated; 11 pp; booklet in GOOD condition, no dust jacket. Owner's name and year to front cover. Flowers described: Pussy Willow, Baby's Breath, Apple Blossom, Daisy, Pansy, Iris, Zinnia, Tulip, Daffodil, Fuchsia, Rose, and a Butterfly. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 16272gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BINCA, PENELOPE Binca Embroidery - Anchor Ebroidery Threads Wm. Briggs & Co. Ltd., date not indicated; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Number stamp to rear cover USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16328gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BINCA, PENELOPE Binca Embroidery - Anchor Ebroidery Book No. 592 J. & P. Coats Ltd., 1959; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Number and price stamp to rear cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16333gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BINCA, PENELOPE Cross Stitch - A Needlecraft Publication Wm. Briggs & Co. Ltd.date not indicated; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small price tag to front cover, price mark and owner's stamp to rear cover, owner's stamp to first page. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16329gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ANCHOR EMBROIDERY BOOKS PANAMA EMBROIDERY J. & P. Coats Ltd., 1959; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Price stamp to front cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16327gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BROSTOFF, LAYA Double Weave: Theory & Practice Interweave Press, Inc., 1979; ISBN: 0934026017; presumed First Edition; 45pp; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover, no dust jacket. Owner's name to inside front cover, else unmarked. One bottom corner creased (during publishing process) with fore-edge slight longer than rest of pages. Quite hard to find. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 16712gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CARTWRIGHT-JONES, CATHERINE The Prolific Knitting Machine Interweave Press, ISBN: 0934026580; 208pp; indexed; 3rd Printing; softcover in GOOD+ condition; front cover curling outward, text clean. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 20032gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CARTWRIGHT-JONES, CATHERINE The Tap Dancing Lizard - 337 Fanciful Charts for the Adventurous Knitter Interweave Press, 1992; ISBN: 0934026785; First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 16759gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CHASE, CHARLOTTE *SIGNED* Pretty Penny's Garden of Verses privately published, Phoenix, AZ, 1965; presumed First Edition; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small tear to heel of spine. Signed by author on introduction page. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 19902gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| J. & P. COATS AND CLARK'S O.N.T. Table Magic - Place Mats, Glass Jackets, Bottle Cap Crochet Coats & Clark, 1953; 3rd Edition; GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Magic tape to upper and lower spine. Two tiny chips to rear cover. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 16334gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COLEMAN, EVELYN, ELIZABETH AND DOROTHY THE AGE OF DOLLS Privately Published, Washington, DC, 1965; presumed First Edition; 138pp, indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 19903gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CONDER, J., F.R.I.B.A. Theory of Japanese Flower Arrangements Ikebana International Washington, D.D., 1984; reprint; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Small owner's label to inside front cover. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 18438 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CONWAY, J. GREGORY Flowers - Their Arrangement ***SIGNED*** Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1940; First Edition; NEAR FINE hardcover in FAIR, critter nibbled dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front fly lefa. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 13371 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DEAKIN, DIANA Bear Book - How to Make Teddy Bears and a Few Close Friends Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated,1990; ISBN: 0806958200; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 13954gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DISNEY, ROSEMARY The Splendid Art of Decorating Eggs ***SIGNED*** Hearthside, 1974; ISBN: 0082080345; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket that has two 3/4 inch chips to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed and SIGNED by author on front fly leaf. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14343 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ENGEL, LYLE KENYON Hobbies for Fun and Profit Castle Books, New York, 1967; reprint; light foxing to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+, clean, unmarked and solid condition; no dust jacket. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 11294 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FARLIE, BARBARA L. BEADING - Basic and Boutique Creative Home Library, Meridith Corporation, Iowa, 1971; ISBN: 0696126001; edition not indicated; 149pp, indexed; GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed; bottom fifth of pages damp stained and lightly warped, else pages very good and clean. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 12925gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GILLIG-ROGERS, DEBRA Quilting Basics (Storey Publishing Bulletin A-109) Storey Communications, Vermont, 1989; edition not indicated; 32pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 260] Book number: 16930 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SARA AND GORA Sewing Made Easy Doubleday, New York, 1969; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+, unclipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 00532 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HOPKINS, JERRY; CHARLOT, MARTIN How to Make Your Own Hawaiian Musical Instruments Bess Press, Inc., HI, 1988; ISBN: 0935848665; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, FAIR softcover, no dust jacket. Spine lined with broad clear tape. Hinges reinforced with white tape. Will make a good reading copy. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 18382gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AUTHOR NOT INDICATED How to Arrange Fresh and Silk Flowers - With Step-by-Step Instructions on Modern Traitional Oriental Arrangements Beagle Manufacturing Co El Monte, CA, 1968; full color illustrations throughout; edition not indicated; 39pp; VERY GOOD+ softcover booklet, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 15371 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| IVES, SUZY Creating Children's Costumes from Paper and Card Marlboro, NJ, Taplinger Publishing Company, 1973; ISBN: 0800819853; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10906 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JAMES, MICHAEL The Quiltmaker's Handbook Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1978; ISBN: 0137494165; edition not indicated; coffee stain to upper margin of about 30 pages, else GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket that has small chip to head of spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 12571gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005