ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Home & Garden/Antiques & Collectibles

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
FLACK, JEREMY  Rifles and Pistols (Sunburst Military Series)
PRC 1995; ISBN: 1856482626 ; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Corners bumped, light cigarette odor.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17381gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GANGAROSA, GENE, JR.  *SIGNED* Modern Beretta Firearms
Stoeger Publishing Company, 1994; ISBN: 0883171740; presumed First Edition; 288 p. : ill. ; 26 cm, indexed; GOOD+ softcover, no dust jacket. Tear accross lower spine, bottom corner of front cover creased, small stain to back of contents page. Text clean, binding tight. Inscribed and signed by author inside front cover.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 19778gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MARION T. HARTUNG & IONE E. HISNSHAW  Patterns and Pinafores - Pressed Glass Toy Dishes
WH Books, 1971; First Edition; 102pp + index; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD damp stained, rubbed dust jacket with hand corrected price to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's bookplate to front endpaper.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 15839gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

MOURET, JEAN-NOEL  Hand Guns of the World (alt. sp. handguns)
Magna Books, 1994; ISBN: 1854226355; First Thus; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with wear to top edge, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 17380gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

NOLL, BOSCO CASS  Upstairs and Downstairs with Antiques
Nelson Doubleday & Co. 1970; paperback booklet, illustrated with photos, sticker residue on top right corner, owner's name covered with white label, else in VERY GOOD condition.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 01287
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SIMMONS, ROSEMARY  Collecting Original Prints
Mayflower 1980; ISBN: 0831714999; First US Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscription and small price mark to front fly leaf.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17465gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - THERIAULT'S, THE DOLLMASTERS  May I Have the Pleasure of this Dance? - An auction catalogue of rare and beautiful antique dolls
Theriault's, Maryland, 2001; illustrated with color photographs; presumed First Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Light damp rippling to bottom of last few pages. Front cover lightly creased. Binding tight. Description of 242 dolls and -accessories, incl. color photographs, and estimated prices. List of prices realized at auction glued to inside front cover. Quite hard to find.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19874gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - THERIAULT'S, THE DOLLMASTERS  Theriault's Lost Generations - An Auction of Rare and Beautiful Antique Dolls - Catalogue 937
Theriault's, Maryland, 1993; illustrated with color photographs; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Description of 225 dolls and -accessories, incl. color photographs, and estimated prices. List of prices realized at auction stapled to inside front cover. Quite hard to find.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19875gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WONSCH, LAWRENCE L.  Hummel Copycats With Values - A Guide to Those Other Hummels
Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Illinois, 1987; ISBN: 0870694979; 2nd Printing; 215pp; indexed; NEAR FINE, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 18604
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

9 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005