| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| FLACK, JEREMY Rifles and Pistols (Sunburst Military Series) PRC 1995; ISBN: 1856482626 ; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Corners bumped, light cigarette odor. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17381gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| GANGAROSA, GENE, JR. *SIGNED* Modern Beretta Firearms Stoeger Publishing Company, 1994; ISBN: 0883171740; presumed First Edition; 288 p. : ill. ; 26 cm, indexed; GOOD+ softcover, no dust jacket. Tear accross lower spine, bottom corner of front cover creased, small stain to back of contents page. Text clean, binding tight. Inscribed and signed by author inside front cover. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 19778gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MARION T. HARTUNG & IONE E. HISNSHAW Patterns and Pinafores - Pressed Glass Toy Dishes WH Books, 1971; First Edition; 102pp + index; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD damp stained, rubbed dust jacket with hand corrected price to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's bookplate to front endpaper. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 15839gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MOURET, JEAN-NOEL Hand Guns of the World (alt. sp. handguns) Magna Books, 1994; ISBN: 1854226355; First Thus; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket with wear to top edge, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3085] Book number: 17380gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| NOLL, BOSCO CASS Upstairs and Downstairs with Antiques Nelson Doubleday & Co. 1970; paperback booklet, illustrated with photos, sticker residue on top right corner, owner's name covered with white label, else in VERY GOOD condition. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 01287 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| SIMMONS, ROSEMARY Collecting Original Prints Mayflower 1980; ISBN: 0831714999; First US Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscription and small price mark to front fly leaf. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17465gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| THERIAULT'S, THE DOLLMASTERS May I Have the Pleasure of this Dance? - An auction catalogue of rare and beautiful antique dolls Theriault's, Maryland, 2001; illustrated with color photographs; presumed First Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Light damp rippling to bottom of last few pages. Front cover lightly creased. Binding tight. Description of 242 dolls and -accessories, incl. color photographs, and estimated prices. List of prices realized at auction glued to inside front cover. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19874gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| THERIAULT'S, THE DOLLMASTERS Theriault's Lost Generations - An Auction of Rare and Beautiful Antique Dolls - Catalogue 937 Theriault's, Maryland, 1993; illustrated with color photographs; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Description of 225 dolls and -accessories, incl. color photographs, and estimated prices. List of prices realized at auction stapled to inside front cover. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19875gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WONSCH, LAWRENCE L. Hummel Copycats With Values - A Guide to Those Other Hummels Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Illinois, 1987; ISBN: 0870694979; 2nd Printing; 215pp; indexed; NEAR FINE, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 18604 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005