ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Home & Garden/Animal Care & Pets

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ALLEN, DR. GERALD  Cockatiel Handbook
T.F.H. Publications, 1978; edition not stated; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; glossy pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Small price mark to front fly leaf. ISBN 876669569.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 09117
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BLEECKER, ARLINE  How to Pamper Your Cat
Globe Communications Corp., Florida, 1998; edition not indicated; small, GOOD, unmarked paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 15686kl
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

GIBBS, JESSIE O'CONNELL  The Bishop's Basset
Essandess Special Editions, New York, 1970; ISBN: 067110442X; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed, cigarette odor.
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 19757
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HARRISON, RUTH  Animal Machines - An Expose of 'Factory Farming' and its Danger to the Public
Vincent Stuart Ltd, London, 1964; illustrated with b&w photographs; foreword by Rachel Carson; 2nd Printing; 186pp, indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find.
USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19787
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - LERMAN, RHODA  In the Company of Newfies - A Shared Life ***SIGNED***
Blue Heaven Publishing, 2002; ISBN: 0967853311; 2nd Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on front fly leaf.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 16921
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - MARTIN, LESTER H.  This is the Poodle
T.F.H. Publications, 1960; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14001
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - NICHOLAS, ANNA KATHERINE  The Weimaraner
T.F.H. Publication, Inc., Ltd., 1986; ISBN: 0866221565 ; presumed First Edition; 288pp, indexed; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Foxing to top page ends. Inscription to front fly leaf. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16812
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - SWEENEY,ROGER  Eclectus Parrots: A Complete Guide
Silvio Mattacchione, Port Petty, Ontario, Canada, 1993; ISBN: 189527012X; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, no dust jacket. Bottom corners a bit bumped, else excellent.
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 19810
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WRIGHT, DORA  Honorary Dog - Being some anecdotes and reflections from fifty years of living and working with dogs
W. H. Allen, London, 1984; ISBN: 0352315415; illustrated by Julie Styles; First Paperback Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 17952pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

9 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005