| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| ALLEN, DR. GERALD Cockatiel Handbook T.F.H. Publications, 1978; edition not stated; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; glossy pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Small price mark to front fly leaf. ISBN 876669569. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 09117 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BLEECKER, ARLINE How to Pamper Your Cat Globe Communications Corp., Florida, 1998; edition not indicated; small, GOOD, unmarked paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 15686kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GIBBS, JESSIE O'CONNELL The Bishop's Basset Essandess Special Editions, New York, 1970; ISBN: 067110442X; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed, cigarette odor. USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 19757 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HARRISON, RUTH Animal Machines - An Expose of 'Factory Farming' and its Danger to the Public Vincent Stuart Ltd, London, 1964; illustrated with b&w photographs; foreword by Rachel Carson; 2nd Printing; 186pp, indexed; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 19787 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LERMAN, RHODA In the Company of Newfies - A Shared Life ***SIGNED*** Blue Heaven Publishing, 2002; ISBN: 0967853311; 2nd Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Signed by author on front fly leaf. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 16921 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MARTIN, LESTER H. This is the Poodle T.F.H. Publications, 1960; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14001 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| NICHOLAS, ANNA KATHERINE The Weimaraner T.F.H. Publication, Inc., Ltd., 1986; ISBN: 0866221565 ; presumed First Edition; 288pp, indexed; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Foxing to top page ends. Inscription to front fly leaf. Text clean and unmarked, binding tight. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16812 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SWEENEY,ROGER Eclectus Parrots: A Complete Guide Silvio Mattacchione, Port Petty, Ontario, Canada, 1993; ISBN: 189527012X; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, no dust jacket. Bottom corners a bit bumped, else excellent. USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 19810 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WRIGHT, DORA Honorary Dog - Being some anecdotes and reflections from fifty years of living and working with dogs W. H. Allen, London, 1984; ISBN: 0352315415; illustrated by Julie Styles; First Paperback Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 17952pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005