| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
|
| BENZAQUIN, PAUL Holocaust! Frederick Muller Limited, London, 1960; First UK Edition; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Endpapers foxed, light spine lean, light musty odor. The shocking story of the Boston Cocoanut Grove fire, in which 490 died, and an account of the amazing recovery of some survivors. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 18695 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CARSE, ROBERT The High Country - A History of Explorations of Northwest America W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1966; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile literature. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07650 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| CHANCELLOR, JOHN Peril and Promise - A Commentary on America Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0060163364; First Edition, First Printing; 176pp; indexed; FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13749 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HORGAN, PAUL Conquistadors In North American History Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1966; 3rd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, black cloth boards rubbed, fraying to bottom edges, text very good. No dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07641 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| JOHNSON, WILLIAM W. The Great Chiefs (The Old West Ser.) Time-Life, Incorporated, 1982; ISBN: 0809414929; Revised Edition, 6th Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, illustrated leatherette boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 14541gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MAGINLEY, C. J. Models Of America's Past and How To Make Them Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York,1969; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Fraying to head of spine and bottom corners. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 12723 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MANLY, CHESLY The Twenty-Year Revolution - From Roosevelt to Eisenhower Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, 1954; First Edition; GOOD+ hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Top board edges worn. Pages yellowed. Owner's bookplate to front endpaper. Dust jacket has 2 inch open split to head of spine (critter nibbled). USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13140 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PIERCE, NEAL R. The Border South States - People, Politics and Power in the Five States of the Border South W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1975; ISBN: 0393055310; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has sunned spine. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 13521 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005