ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Health, Mind & Body/Self-Improvement

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
 - DE ANGELIS, BARBARA  Real Moments
Delacorte Press, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0385310684; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 14642
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ASSELSTINE, RIC  Attitools - Twenty-One (21) Ways of Looking at Things for Personal Growth for Darn Near Anyone Who Breathes
Ric Asselstine & Associates, 1999; ISBN: 0968574009; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17273
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRANS, JO  Take Two - Second Acts
Doubleday, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0385243480; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13627
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRIGGS, DOROTHY C.  Embracing Life : Growing Through Love and Loss
Doubleday, New York, 1985; ISBN: 0385230001; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Several highlighter markings to margins, else near fine.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 13015
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BURNS, DAVID D.  Intimate Connections - The New and Clinically Tested Program for Overcoming Loneliness Developed at the Presbyterian-University of Pennsylvania Medical Center
William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1985; ISBN: 0688017460; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+, rubbed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's address to rear fly leaf.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17018
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CARLSON, RICHARD  Slowing Down to the Speed of Life
HarperSanFrancisco, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0062514539; 6th Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light damp staining to bottom and top edge of dust jacket rear panel and rear board.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13502
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - COSELL, HILARY  Woman on a Seesaw - The Ups and Downs of Making It
Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers1985; ISBN: 0399130349; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has small chip to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12832
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HARTMANN, THOM  Focus Your Energy - Hunting for Success in Business With Attention Deficit Disorder
Pocket Books, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0671516892; First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. Pages lightly yellowed.
USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 14898
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - HILL, NAPOLEON  How to Sell Your Way Through Life
Cleveland: Ralston Publishing Co, 1955; reprint; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. Cover surface worn badly (mottled). Pages lightly yellowed. A few tiny stains to bottom page ends, front and rear matter foxed. Text is clean, binding tight. Will make a good reading copy.
USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 16887
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - PEALE, NORMAN VINCENT  The Positive Principle Today
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1976; ISBN: 0136867251; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13055
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

10 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005