| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
|
| DE ANGELIS, BARBARA Real Moments Delacorte Press, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0385310684; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 14642 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ASSELSTINE, RIC Attitools - Twenty-One (21) Ways of Looking at Things for Personal Growth for Darn Near Anyone Who Breathes Ric Asselstine & Associates, 1999; ISBN: 0968574009; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17273 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRANS, JO Take Two - Second Acts Doubleday, New York, 1989; ISBN: 0385243480; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13627 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRIGGS, DOROTHY C. Embracing Life : Growing Through Love and Loss Doubleday, New York, 1985; ISBN: 0385230001; First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Several highlighter markings to margins, else near fine. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 13015 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURNS, DAVID D. Intimate Connections - The New and Clinically Tested Program for Overcoming Loneliness Developed at the Presbyterian-University of Pennsylvania Medical Center William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1985; ISBN: 0688017460; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD+, rubbed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's address to rear fly leaf. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17018 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CARLSON, RICHARD Slowing Down to the Speed of Life HarperSanFrancisco, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0062514539; 6th Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light damp staining to bottom and top edge of dust jacket rear panel and rear board. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 13502 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| COSELL, HILARY Woman on a Seesaw - The Ups and Downs of Making It Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers1985; ISBN: 0399130349; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has small chip to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12832 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HARTMANN, THOM Focus Your Energy - Hunting for Success in Business With Attention Deficit Disorder Pocket Books, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0671516892; First Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 14898 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HILL, NAPOLEON How to Sell Your Way Through Life Cleveland: Ralston Publishing Co, 1955; reprint; GOOD, solid, unmarked hardcover , cloth boards, no dust jacket. Cover surface worn badly (mottled). Pages lightly yellowed. A few tiny stains to bottom page ends, front and rear matter foxed. Text is clean, binding tight. Will make a good reading copy. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 16887 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| PEALE, NORMAN VINCENT The Positive Principle Today Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1976; ISBN: 0136867251; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13055 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005