| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 96 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACHLEITNER, HERBERT K. Intellectual Foundations for Information Professionals Social Science Monographs, Boulder/Columbia University Press, New York 1987; edition not stated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 09842 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| ALBERT, A., M. A., PH.D., M.D. Human Pituitary Gonadotropins Charles C Thomas, Publisher, Springfield, Illinois, 1961; edition not stated; foxing to page edges, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Previous owner's name and date to upper front fly leaf. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3349] Book number: 08950 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BENDER, DAVID & BRUNO LEONE The Health Crisis - Opposing Viewpoints San Diego: Greenhaven Press, 1989; edition not stated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. ISBN: 0899084389 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 09932 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BENNETT, JUDITH Sex Signs - Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Men, Sex, Anger, and Personal Power St. Martin's Press, New York, 1997; reprint, hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 08484 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BENTLEY, JUDITH THE NATIONAL HEALTH CARE CONTROVERSY Franklin Watts, New York, 1981; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 06787 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BERGER, KAREN & JOHN BOSTWICK III, M.D. A Woman's Decision - Breast Care, Treatment & Reconstruction The C.V. Mosby Co. 1984; 2nd Printing; hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition; 'Please return to:' and owner's label to front fly leaf. Endpapers lightly foxed. No dust jacket. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 08314 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BERLAND THEODORE AND SPELLBERG MITCHELL A.,M.D Living With Your Ulcer - Your ulcer - its cause, its cure, its effect on your life. St. Martin's Press, New York, 1971; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07120 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BINDLER, RUTH MCGILLIS ET AL The Parent's guide to Pediatric Drugs Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1986; First Printing; 313pp; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 06279 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BONHAM, MARILYN The Laughter and Tears of Children The Macmillan Company, New York, 1968; 213pp; indexed; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11244 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BOODY, SHIRLEY BRIGHT 100 Delicious Ways to Stay Slim - Complete menus with over 300 recipes for gourmet eating without gaining weight A.S. Barnes South Brunswick 1969; presumed First Edition; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07143 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BRESLAU, NATHAN To Die or Not to Die Nathan Breslau, 1982; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else soft cover in GOOD+ condition; covers lined with sturdy clear plastic. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11102 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BREWER, JOHN I. (EDITOR) American Journal of Obstetrics and Gynecology - Volume 149, 1984 The C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis, 1984; 944pp; bound in gray buckram boards with gold embossed lettering to spine, hardcover in NEAR FINE, clean and unmarked condition; no dust jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 06127gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BROWN, DAVID Brown's Guide to Growing Gray Delacorte Press, New York, 1987; ISBN: 0385296134; First Edition; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with diagonal crease to lower front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 19447 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BROWNE, ANGELA When Battered Women Kill Free Press, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 08132 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BURKE, JOHN F., ROBERT J. BOYD, CHARLES J. MCCABE Trauma Management: Early Management of Visceral, Nervous System, and Musculoskeletal Injuries Year Book Medical Publishers, Inc., Chicago, 1988; presumed First Edition, First Printing; indexed; 648pp; ISBN 0-8151-1455-9; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 08704gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| BURNS, GEORGE DR. BURNS' PRESCRIPTION FOR HAPPINESS - BUY TWO BOOKS AND CALL ME IN THE MORNING Putnam NY 1984; First Printing; light foxing to top page edge, small bug stains to bottom page edge, Christmas inscription to front endpaper, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04733 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CAMPION, ROSAMOND Invisible Worm The Macmillan Company, New York, 1972; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 11129 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CARTHY, J.D. & EBLING, F.J. The Natural History of Aggression - Institute of Biology Symposia Number 13 Academic Press, 1964; First Edition hardcover in GOOD condition in yellowed, else VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. owner's handle to front fly leaf, pencil underlining, else very good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 08548 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CHENEY, DANIEL L. Documenting Patient Care Responsibly - Nursing Skillbook Nursing78 Books, Intermed Communications, 1978; owner's name to front fly leaf, else hardcover in VERY GOOD, clean and unmarked condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08719gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COHEN, DANIEL Creativity What Is It? M. Evans & Co., New York, 1977; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 04264 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| COLLINS, SUSAN Our Children Are Watching - Ten Skills for Leading the Next Generation to Success ***SIGNED*** Barrytown, New York, 1995; ISBN: 1886449031; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed 'To Dan/I couldn't have don it w/o you' and SIGNED 'Susan' with drawing of a heart. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 10506 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| THE BEHAVIORAL AND SOCIAL SCIENCES SURVEY COMMITTEE The Behavioral and Social Sciences - Outlook and Needs - The Behavioral and Social Sciences Survey Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1969; 4th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light dust spotting to page edges. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 08547 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CRONKITE, KATHY On the Edge of Darkness - Conversations About Conquering Depression Doubleday, New York,1994; First Printing; one corner turned, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 05604 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JOY THE AGONY OF IT ALL - The Drive for Drama and Excitement in Women's Lives Los Angeles, CA: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc./St. Martin's Press, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09813 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DAVIDSON, ERIC H. Gene Activity in Early Development - early embryogenesis, localization, oogenesis, regulation New York: Academic Press, 1970; 3rd Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD, yellowed dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 08596 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005