| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| BAUMGARTNER, BERNICE B. AND KATHERINE D. LYNCH Administering Classes for the Retarded - What Kinds of Principals and Supervisors are Needed? The John Day Co. 1967; 2nd printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket (light ghost where it came off); else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition with a VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Practical advice and suggestions to help administrators and supervisors provide effective programs for boys and girls with retarded mental development. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 05152 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BLOOMFIELD, HAROLD H. Hypericum (St. John's Wort) & Depression - Can Depression Be Sucessfully Treated with a Safe, Inexpensive, Medically Proven Herb Available Without a Prescription? Prelude Press 1996; ISBN: 0931580382; edition not indicated; NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's bookplate to front endpaper. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13734 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DEAN, RAY Tyrannosaurus Therapy : How to Avoid Emotional Extinction Blue Note Publications 1997; ISBN: 1878398237; First Edition; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12699 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DOMAN, GLENN ET AL How to Measure Your Baby's Tactile Intelligence Between Birth and Six (The Gentle Revolution Series Volume VII) Better Baby Press 1987; ISBN: 0936676086 ; 1st Printing; 148pp; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. Quite hard to find. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 18714gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DOMAN, GLENN ET AL How to Measure Your Baby's Auditory Intelligence Between Birth and Six (The Gentle Revolution Series Volume IV) Better Baby Press 1987; ISBN: 0936676086 ; 3rd Printing; 154pp; GOOD+, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. Quite hard to find. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 18713gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DOMAN, GLENN ET AL How to Measure Your Baby's Mobility Intelligence Between Birth and Six (The Gentle Revolution Series Volume X) Better Baby Press 1980; ISBN: 0936676086 ; edition not indicated; 175pp; GOOD+, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. Quite hard to find. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 18039gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| NEKIPELOV, VICTOR Institute Of Fools Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1980; First US Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light dust spotting to top page ends, owner's embossed stamp to front fly leaf. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 09295 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| RIDENOUR, NINA Mental Health in the United States - A Fifty Year History Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 1961; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with flaps trimmed cloth to text, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 07122 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| DE ROSIS, HELEN Women and Anxiety - A Step-by-Step Program to Overcome Your Anxieties Delacorte Press, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0440093988; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has yellowish glue stains to flap where it was pasted to endpapers, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11256 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ZARIT, STEVEN H., ET AL. The Hidden Victims of Alzeimer's Disease: Families Under Stress New York, NY New York U. Press 1985; 3rd printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 04314 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005