| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| COOPER, J.T. Dr. Cooper's Fabulous Fructose Diet New York M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1979; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. About medium foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 09125 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| HAAS, ROBERT EAT TO WIN - THE SPORTS NUTRITION BIBLE NY, Rawson Assoc, 1984; 6th Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05355 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| KATAHN, MARTIN The T-Factor Diet - A Scientific Breakthrough W. W. Norton & Co. Inc. 1989; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05315 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| KENNEY, JAMES J. & DIANE GRABOWSKI The L. A. Diet Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09045 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LAMB, LAWRENCE E. , M. D. THE WEIGHTING GAME - The Truth about Weight Control. Secaucus Lyle Stuart 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 08105 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LAMB, LAWRENCE E. The Weighting Game - The Truth about Weight Control Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart Inc, 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 09046 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LANSKY, VICKI Fat-Proofing Your Children ...so they never become diet-addicted adults Bantam Books, New York, 1988; 2nd Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10111 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LONG, PATRICIA J. The Nutritional Ages of Women The Macmillan Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0025747606; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10873 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| OGLE, JANE Ageproofing NAL NY 1984; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 07345 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| THEODOSAKIS, JASON; ADDERLY, BRENDA; FOX, BARRY The Arthritis Cure - The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis St. Martin's Press, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0312152841; 8th Printing; FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 14009 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WAY, SPENCER & GEORGE CLOUSE How to Attain Biblical Total Way of Life Love of Jesus Ministries, Florida, 1979; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 14600 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005