ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Health, Mind & Body/Diets & Nutrition

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
COOPER, J.T.  Dr. Cooper's Fabulous Fructose Diet
New York M. Evans and Company, Inc. 1979; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. About medium foxing to page edges.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 09125
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

HAAS, ROBERT  EAT TO WIN - THE SPORTS NUTRITION BIBLE
NY, Rawson Assoc, 1984; 6th Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05355
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

KATAHN, MARTIN  The T-Factor Diet - A Scientific Breakthrough
W. W. Norton & Co. Inc. 1989; First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05315
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

KENNEY, JAMES J. & DIANE GRABOWSKI  The L. A. Diet
Chicago, IL: Contemporary Books, 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 09045
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LAMB, LAWRENCE E. , M. D.  THE WEIGHTING GAME - The Truth about Weight Control.
Secaucus Lyle Stuart 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 08105
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LAMB, LAWRENCE E.  The Weighting Game - The Truth about Weight Control
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Lyle Stuart Inc, 1988; First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 09046
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LANSKY, VICKI  Fat-Proofing Your Children ...so they never become diet-addicted adults
Bantam Books, New York, 1988; 2nd Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10111
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LONG, PATRICIA J.  The Nutritional Ages of Women
The Macmillan Company, New York, 1986; ISBN: 0025747606; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10873
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

OGLE, JANE  Ageproofing
NAL NY 1984; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 07345
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - THEODOSAKIS, JASON; ADDERLY, BRENDA; FOX, BARRY  The Arthritis Cure - The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, and May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1997; ISBN: 0312152841; 8th Printing; FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 14009
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WAY, SPENCER & GEORGE CLOUSE  How to Attain Biblical Total Way of Life
Love of Jesus Ministries, Florida, 1979; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 14600
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

11 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005