| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
|
| CHASE, MILDRED PORTNEY Improvisation Creative Arts Book Company, Berkeley, 1988; ISBN: 0887390587 ; edition not indicated; 130pp; GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 16086 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GRUNFELD, FREDERIC V.; EASTON, QUAINTANCE, (EDITORS) Music and Recordings: 1955 Oxford University Press, New York, 1955; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13709 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LIEPMANN, KLAUS The Language of Music NY: The Ronald Press, 1953; 3rd Printing; GOOD, solid hardcover in FAIR on verso tape-mended dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Underlining and marks (mostly pencil). Foxed. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 13639 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LINDSAY, JENNIFER Javanese Gamelan Oxford University Press, New York, 1979; ISBN: 0195804139; 3rd Printing; 58pp; GOOD trade paperback, no dust jacket. Underlining and notes/marks to 14 pages. Quite hard to find. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 16413 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LISZT, FRANZ Faust Symphony (Kalmus Miniature Orchestra Scores No. 376) Edwin F. Kalmus, New York, no date indicated; edition not indicated; GOOD softcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's address to front cover; marks and notes. Covers lightly soiled, small stain to spine. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 18639 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| MARSH, ROBERT CHARLES Toscanini and the Art of Conducting Collier Books, 1962; New, Revised Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Covers rubbed, small silverfished spot to fore-edge. Binding tight USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 18663pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| NEVELL, RICHARD A Time to Dance : American Country Dancing from Hornpipes to Hot Hash St. Martin's Press, New York, 1977; ISBN: 0312805225; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected archival plastic sleeve glued to endpapers. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12565gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| PODNOS, THEODOR Intonation for Strings, Winds, and Singers - A Six-Month Course Scarecrow Press, Metuchen, NJ, 1981; ISBN: 081081465X ; First Edition; ix, 195 p. : ill., music ; 29 cm; includes index, bibliography: p. 184-186.NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Board extremities lightly rubbed. Text clean, binding square and tight. Nice copy. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 18986gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| WINN, EDITH L. How to Study Rode Carl Fisher, New York, 1912; First Edition; 113pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover, maroon cloth boards with gold embossed lettering, no dust jacket. Page lightly yellowed, else in excellent condition. An analysis of studies for advanced players, based upon the teachings of the Berlin School, with numberous illustrations drawn from practical experience and observation of the most eclectic modern methods. Hard to find. USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 7016] Book number: 18817kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005