| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, MARY SCOTT Six to Break Even Rand McNally 1967; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 02411 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALLEN, TIM Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man Hyperion, New York, 1994; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08896 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| ALLEN, TIM I'm Not Really Here Hyperion, New York, 1996; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Crease to rear fly leaves. Dust jacket has light crease to spine. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 08897 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BADER, DAVID M. How to Be an Extremely Reform Jew Avon Books, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0380775999; First Printing; 91pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 14888 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BADER, DAVID M. How to Be an Extremely Reform Jew Avon Books, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0380775999; First Printing; 91pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 18455 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BADER, DAVID M. How to Be an Extremely Reform Jew Avon Books, New York, 1994; ISBN: 0380775999; 2nd Printing; 91pp; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 20064 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BARRY, DAVE Dave Barry in Cyberspace Crown Publishers, New York, 1996; ISBN: 0517595753; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked, unread hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 12618 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GANGSTER OF LOVE; DAVE BARRY (INSTRODUCTION) 'Dear Gangster...' - Advice for the Lonelyhearted from the Gangster of Love. Penguin Books 1996; ISBN: 0140245154; First Printing; GOOD+, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. Vertical crease to front cover. 5 tiny stains to fore-edge of first three pages. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 13894 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BENCHLEY, ROBERT Pluck and Luck Blue Ribbon Books, New York, 1925; illustrated by Gluyas Williams; reprint; GOOD, square and solid hardcover , illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed. Wear to board extremities, a few thinned spots. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 12654 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BOMBECK, ERMA All I Know about Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room HarperCollins, Publishers, New York, 1995; ISBN: 0060177888; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. A few tiny faint stains to fore- and bottom page ends. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 13736 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| CARTER, RICHARD Superswine Trident 1966; First Edition; remaindered, light foxing to page edges, else NEAR VERY GOOD hardcover in leatherette boards, clean and tight interior. Dust jacket is in GOOD condition with two one inch tears to top of front panel and 1/2 inch tear to top of rear panel, rubbed and soiled. Sticker residue to top corner of front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 01555 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| CLARKE, J. Al Capsella Takes a Vacation Henry Holt 1993; FIRST US PRINTING; NEAR FINE, seemingly unread hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Sixteen year old Al and his best friend, Lou, vacation without their parents in the wild, partying beach town of Scutchthorpe with unexpected results. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 01948 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| MISTER DEE Second Wind after Age Sixty ***SIGNED*** Vantage Press, Inc., New York, 1988; stated First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition with only light rubbing to extremities, in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Inscribed, signed and dated by author on front endpaper. Very scarce. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 05852 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| EIMER, ROBERT O. M. I. Tilted Haloes The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, 1964; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, browning to endpapers, foxing to page edges and lightly to a few interior pages, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket that has water mark to both front and rear panel, but no tears, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 05925 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| FALLON, JIMMY & GLORIA FALLON I Hate This Place - The Pessimist's Guide to Life TV Books, New York, 1999; ISBN: 1575000490; First Edition; 125pp; NEAR FINE, unmarked trade paperback, no dust jacket. Quite hard to find. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 15608kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FALLON, JIMMY & GLORIA FALLON I Hate This Place - The Pessimist's Guide to Life ***SIGNED*** TV Books, New York, 1999; ISBN: 1575000490; First Edition; 125pp; remainder mark to bottom page ends, else NEAR FINE trade paperback. Slightly damaged 'Autographed Copy' sticker to front cover. SIGNED by both authors on inside front cover. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] Book number: 15619kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| GANNON, FRANK Vanna Karenina The Viking Press, New York, 1988; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 09319 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| GARDNER, JANI 365 More Ways to Say 'I Love You' Hawthorn Books, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1970; 2nd Printing; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed. Owner's name to front fly leaf. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 12296 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DE T. GINGRAS, ANGELE The Best in Congressional Humor - From Bussing to Buggin Acropolis Books 1973; ISBN: 0874913446; First Edition; FINE hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1888] Book number: 12501 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HAGA, DR. WILLIAM JAMES & NICHOLAS ACOCELLA HAGA'S LAW - Why nothing Works and No One Can fix it and the More We Try the worse it Gets William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1980; ISBN: 0688035426; illustrated by Randall Hylkema; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2834] Book number: 14970 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HEDMAN, RICHARD & FREDERICK BAIR, JR. And on the Eighth Day - The Last Word on City Planning and Planners Falcon Press, Philadelphia, 1961; presumed first edition; good, unmarked hardcover, no dust jacket. Board extremities heavily bumped with cardboard showing, fore edge of boards bowed at corners, covers yellowed and a bit soiled; light damp staining to top page ends and fore-edge. Binding good. USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 7697] Book number: 19873xgr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HUNT, CECIL Laughing Gas - The Best Jokes Methuen, London, 1940; First US Edition, First Printing; GOOD hardcover in POOR, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket is missing spine, rest is good. Owner's info and bookstore label to front endpaper. Foxed. Binding tight. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5977] Book number: 18686 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LEE, LAUREL Mourning into Dancing E. P. Dutton, New York, 1984; ISBN: 0525242503; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16762 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LILLY, DORIS How to Make Love in Five Languages The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York, 1964; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; FAIR hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Will make a good reading copy. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17352 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MOZZILLO, MARIO L. Things are Out of Joint Windsor House, FL, 1995; ISBN: 0964444305; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket with small chip to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16983 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005