| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11 |
| EDITORS OF CREATIVE How to Have Fun Making Lunch Chicago, Illinois: Creative Education Craft Series, 1974; Illustrated by Nancy Inderieden; ISBN: 0871913577; 31pp; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile literature. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11518gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| DUTTON, JUNE (RECIPES) & SCHULZ, CHARLES M. (ILLUSTRATIONS) Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book Determined Productions, 1970; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Lengthy inscription to front fly leaf. Board extremities rubbed. Text clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has 1/4 x 1 inch stain to rear panel and rubbing to edges, tiny tears to spine ends. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 19893kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| FUSSELL, BETTY Food In Good Season Knopf 1988; stated First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03900 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| LARMOTH, JEANINE & ROBERTA WOLFE SMOLER The Passionate Palate William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1975; ISBN: 068802954x; 262pp; indexed; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. 'A gourmet gathering for those with a taste for the good life.' USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11365 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| WEIGHT WATCHERS MAGAZINE Quick and Easy Classics - In-a-Jiffy Dinners, Meals to Go...Microwave Tips - Over 100 Kitchen-tested Recipes Healthy Living, Inc. 1997; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Small damage to head of spine. Quite hard to find. USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 17978gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| ROBERSON, JOHN & MARIE Chafing Dish Cookbook Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1966; New and Enlarged Edition, 7th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09183 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
| SOKOLOV, RAYMOND GREAT RECIPES FROM THE NEW YORK TIMES Weathervane Books, 1973; 7th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 08085 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| UNGERER, MIRIAM The Too Hot To Cook Book Walker and Company, New York, 1966; ISBN: ; Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16574 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WEST, ELIZABETH Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook Faber & Faber, London, 1981; ISBN: 0571117090; First UK Edition; 184pp, indexed; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Quite hard to find. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 17914 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WEST, ELIZABETH Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook Corgi Books, ISBN: 0552120723; reprint; 207pp, indexed; VERY GOOD, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. Quite hard to find. USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 18061pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WEST, ELIZABETH Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook Faber & Faber, London, 1981; ISBN: 0571117090; First UK Edition; 184pp, indexed; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Quite hard to find. USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 18198 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005