ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Cooking, Food & Wine/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
EDITORS OF CREATIVE  How to Have Fun Making Lunch
Chicago, Illinois: Creative Education Craft Series, 1974; Illustrated by Nancy Inderieden; ISBN: 0871913577; 31pp; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile literature.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11518gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - DUTTON, JUNE (RECIPES) & SCHULZ, CHARLES M. (ILLUSTRATIONS)  Peanuts Lunch Bag Cook Book
Determined Productions, 1970; presumed First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Lengthy inscription to front fly leaf. Board extremities rubbed. Text clean, binding tight. Dust jacket has 1/4 x 1 inch stain to rear panel and rubbing to edges, tiny tears to spine ends.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 19893kl
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

FUSSELL, BETTY  Food In Good Season
Knopf 1988; stated First Edition; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03900
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

LARMOTH, JEANINE & ROBERTA WOLFE SMOLER  The Passionate Palate
William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1975; ISBN: 068802954x; 262pp; indexed; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. 'A gourmet gathering for those with a taste for the good life.'
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 11365
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WEIGHT WATCHERS MAGAZINE  Quick and Easy Classics - In-a-Jiffy Dinners, Meals to Go...Microwave Tips - Over 100 Kitchen-tested Recipes
Healthy Living, Inc. 1997; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Small damage to head of spine. Quite hard to find.
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 17978gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ROBERSON, JOHN & MARIE  Chafing Dish Cookbook
Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1966; New and Enlarged Edition, 7th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09183
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

SOKOLOV, RAYMOND  GREAT RECIPES FROM THE NEW YORK TIMES
Weathervane Books, 1973; 7th Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 08085
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - UNGERER, MIRIAM  The Too Hot To Cook Book
Walker and Company, New York, 1966; ISBN: ; Illustrated by Tomi Ungerer; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16574
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WEST, ELIZABETH  Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook
Faber & Faber, London, 1981; ISBN: 0571117090; First UK Edition; 184pp, indexed; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Quite hard to find.
USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3967] Book number: 17914
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WEST, ELIZABETH  Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook
Corgi Books, ISBN: 0552120723; reprint; 207pp, indexed; VERY GOOD, unmarked mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Pages lightly yellowed. Quite hard to find.
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 18061pb
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WEST, ELIZABETH  Kitchen in the Hills - The Hovel Cookbook
Faber & Faber, London, 1981; ISBN: 0571117090; First UK Edition; 184pp, indexed; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Quite hard to find.
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 4369] Book number: 18198
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

11 titles found
   
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005