| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
|
| ASHBROOK, TOM The Leap - A Memoir of Love and Madness in the Internet Gold Rush Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 2000; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Top corner of front board lightly bumped, slight spine lean, front board is about 1/4 inch longer than rear board, else book would be in near fine condition. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 05056 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CANNON, DON L.; LUECKE, GERALD Understanding Microprocessors (Understanding Ser.) Howard W. Sams & Co. 1984; ISBN: 0672270102; 2nd Edition, 3rd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16526gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| HOLDEN, GREG Publishing on the World Wide Web for Macintosh Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.: Hayden, 1995; ISBN: 1568302282; remainder line to top page ends, else oversized softcover in NEAR FINE condition. Covers HTML 3.0. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11027gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| HYDE, MARGARET OLDROYD Artificial Intelligence - A Revision of Computers That Think? Enslow Publishers, Inc., NJ, 1986; ISBN: 0894901249; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, sunned dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17032 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| LUMLEY, JAMES E. A. Microcomputers in Real Estate: The New Sales Advantage Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1984; ISBN: 0135805317 ; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with vertical crease to front flap, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 17872 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| NASHELSKY, LOUIS Digital Computer Theory (Wiley Series in Electonic Engineering Technology) John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1966; edition not indicated; NEAR VERY GOOD softcover. Pages yellowed. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 12763 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| SCHANK, ROGER C. The Cognitive Computer - On Language, Learning, and Artificial Intelligence Addison Wesley, Publishing Company, 1984; ISBN: 020106443X; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, abrasion/residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14938 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WALKER, ROGER S.; BATTLE, CHARLES W. (EDITOR); LUECKE, GERALD (EDITOR) Understanding Computer Science Applications (Understanding Ser.) Howard W. Sams & Co./Texas Instruments, 1985; ISBN: 0672270110 ; First Edition, 2nd Printing; VERY GOOD, unmarked softcover, no dust jacket. Light cover wear. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16525gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005