| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 65 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| APPLETON II, VICTOR Tom Swift Jr. And His Giant Robot Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1954; Illustrated by Graham Kaye; NEAR VERY GOOD hardcoverillustrated tweed boards, no dust jacket. Light foxing to page edges. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17247 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AVERILL, ESTHER Jenny's First Party Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1948; First Edition; cloth boards; VERY GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Owner's name and date to front fly leaf. Dust jacket is darkened and has bottom corner of front flap clipped, price lightly crossed out and light ghost of price sticker to upper front flap. USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2537] Book number: 12978kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| AVERILL, ESTHER Jenny's Birthday Book Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1954; ISBN: 0060202513; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages warped. Damp staining to top and bottom margins, else would be near very good. Birthday inscription to front fly leaf. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 15405gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BARNUM, VANCE Joe Strong and His Box of Mystery, or the Ten Thousand Dollar Prize Trick George Sully & Company, Publishers, New York, 1919; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid hardcover , illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Spine ends frayed, board edges show spots of critter nibblings as does lower front board. Bottom corner of front fly leaf clipped, 1/2 inch tear to fore edge of same page, a few light finger smudges. Tiny bookseller label to front endpaper. Slight spine lean. Binding and hinges firm. One of the harder to find titles in this series. USD 99.50 [Appr.: EURO 66 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8556] Book number: 18498 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BARNUM, VANCE Joe Strong and His Box of Mystery, or the Ten Thousand Dollar Prize Trick George Sully & Company, Publishers, New York, 1919; edition not indicated; FAIR hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Covers worn; text quite clean. One of the harder to find titles in this series. USD 79.50 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 6837] Book number: 19347 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BAUM, L. FRANK Tiktok and the Nome King (Jell-O booklet) Reilly & Lee Codate, ca. 1932; 29pp; book without cover. Pages staple bound in good condition, lightly finger soiled. Jell-O ad to rear of title page and last page. Quite hard to find. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 5977] Book number: 18990 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BROOKS, WALTER R. Freddy and Mr. Camphor Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1944; illustrated by Kurt Wiese; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Spine lightly sunned, pages lightly yellowed. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] Book number: 15049 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BUCKERIDGE, ANTHONY Jennings at Large Macmillan 1995; ISBN: 0333574079; reprint; VERY GOOD, unmarked, seemingly unread mass market paperback, no dust jacket. Thin crack and creasing across lower spine. Quite hard to find. USD 44.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3865] Book number: 16140pb Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CAMPBELL, JULIE Trixie Belden and the Mysterious Visitor Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1954; edition not indicated; last three pages have chip where they stuck to rear endpaper, else VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Board extremities bumped and rubbed. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14097 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine Goes to Market Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930279; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14329gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine High in the Sky Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930287; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Damp staining to inner hinges and bottom margin of pages. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14330gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine High in the Sky Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930287; reprint; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 14331gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine, The School Teacher Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930309; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14332gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine Learns to Swim Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930295; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14333gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine Decorates her House Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida,1981; ISBN: 0865930260; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14334gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine In the Snow Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930317; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14335gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CHICA Celestine To the Rescue Silver Press, Inc., Windermere, Florida, 1981; ISBN: 0865930325; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 14336gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CRUMP, IRVING Jack Straw - Lighthouse Builder Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1915; illustrated by Leslie CrumpFirst Edition; GOOD+ hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Board extremities frayed. 3/4 inch food stain to margin of about 35 pages, one page has tiny edge tear with crease, cigarette odor. Binding tight. Quite hard to find. USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 7697] Book number: 17928 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FRY, ROSALIE K. Secret of the Forest Hutchinson & Co., Publishers, Ltd., London, First Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight bumping to corners; text clean and binding tight. Quite hard to find. USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 59.5 | £UK 54 | JP¥ 7697] Book number: 19336 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GARIS, HOWARD R. UNCLE WIGGILY AND NANNIE AND BILLIE WAGTAIL (The Goat Children) (alt. sp. Wiggly) New York: A. L Burt, 1915; reprint; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, no dust jacket. Light musty odor. Light erasure mark to front fly leaf. Pages very good, free of tears and turned corners. Binding solid. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4725] Book number: 15022 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| GORELICK, MOLLY C. & JEAN B. GRAEBER Fog Over Sun City (Rescue Series #4) The Ward Ritchie Press, 1968; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by mylare and glued to endpapers. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 17401 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HAYWOOD, CAROLYN EDDIE'S PAY DIRT William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York, 1968; 10th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 14027 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HILDICK, E. W. The Purloined Corn Popper New York Marshall Cavendish 1997; ISBN: 0761450106; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, else NEAR FINE hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 12004 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DU JARDIN, ROSAMOND (DUJARDIN) Double Wedding J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, 1959; 6th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, wrapped in color copy of very good dust jacket original, protected by new archival plastic sleeve. USD 37.95 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3263] Book number: 13987 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| DU JARDIN, ROSAMOND (DUJARDIN) Double Feature J. B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia, c1953; ISBN: 0397302339; 15th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Rear fly leaf torn out, causing 3 inch tear to previous blank page. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4725] Book number: 13991 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005