| next page |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 127 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ADELBERG, DORIS Grandma's Holidays The Dial Press, New York, 1963; Illustrated by Paul Kennedy; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 14369gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ADLER, DAVID A. A Picture Book of Jewish Holidays Holiday House, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0823403963; Illustrated by Linda Heller; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 11967gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ADOFF, ARNOLD Greens *SIGNED* Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1988; ISBN: 0688042767 ; Lewin, Betsy (illustrator); First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with half inch tear to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Child's ownership to back of front fly leaf. Inscribed, dated and signed by author on title page. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 19033 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALEXANDER, LLOYD King's Fountain E. P. Dutton, New York, 1971; ISBN: 0525332405; Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator); First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 14536gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| ALTSON, LOUISE (ILLUSTRATOR) NURSERY RHYMES Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1945; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed, but free of turned corners and tears. A very nice copy. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 14404kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| AYLESWORTH, JIM McGraw's Emporium Henry Holt & Company, LLC1995; ISBN: 0805031928; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Bottom board edges rubbed, rear fly leaf neatly removed. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 13258gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BALDUCCI, RITA Barbie: Girl's Best Friend Grolier Books, 1998; ISBN: 0717287963; FINE, unmarked, unopened hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17186 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BALDUCCI, RITA Barbie: Girl's Best Friend Grolier Books, 1998; ISBN: 0717288307 ; FINE, unmarked, unopened hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17187 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BANNON, LAURA The Famous Baby-Sitter Albert Whitman and Company, Chicago, 1960; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Finger soiled. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 15874gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BAYLOR, BYRD When Clay Sings Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0684128071; Bahti, Tom (illustrator); 4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 14223gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BEDFORD, ANNIE NORTH Donald Duck's Adventure - A Little Golden Book Simon & Schuster, New York, 1950; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Surface chipping to front cover, pages yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 15432 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BENNETT, RAINEY AFTER THE SUN GOES DOWN The World Publishing Company, New York, 1961; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else good, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Finger soiled. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14495gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BERG, KARIN & HANS Greenland Through the Year Scroll Press, New York, 1973; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11912gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BERSON, HAROLD Truffles for Lunch Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, 1980; ISBN: 0027098001; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12621gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BORNSTEIN, RUTH Indian Bunny Scholastic Inc., New York, 1973; ISBN: 0590434802 ; First Printing; GOOD, stapled softcover, no dust jacket. Rear cover stained/soiled, pages yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 15598 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| BRENNER, BARBARA IS IT BIGGER THAN A SPARROW? Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0394922956; Illustrated by Michael Eagle; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 14238gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BRIDWELL, NORMAN The Witch Next Door Scholastic Inc., New York, 1986; ISBN: 0590404334; Bridwell, Norman (illustrator); 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light crayoning to 5 pages. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14215gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WARNER BROTHERS GREMLINS ADVENTURES - The Gift of the Mogwai - Story 1 Warner Books/Burbank CA Buena Vista Records 1984; NEW, shrinkwrapped 16-page book filled with full-color illustrations and a 7-inch 33 1/3 RPM long-playing read-along record. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16754 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BUDD, LILLIAN Tekla's Easter Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1962; Illustrated by Genia; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by plastic sleeve that is taped to boards with yellowed tape. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 13436gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BUDNEY, BLOSSOM Huff Puff Hickory Hill E.M. Hale and Company, Wisconsin, 1955; Illustrated by Kurt Werth; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Musty odor. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 13421gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BURGESS, THORNTON W. Peter Cottontail and Reddy Fox Wonder Books, New York, 1976; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Board extremities lightly worn. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16682 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| BYARS, BETSY C. The Dancing Camel The Viking Press, New York, 1967; Illustrated by Harold Berson; 3rd Printing; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Endpapers yellowed. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13269 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CASS, JOAN The Cats' Adventure with Car Thieves Abelard-Schuman, New York, 1971; ISBN: 0200717294; Stobbs, William ( illustrator ); First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 14930gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CEDARBAUM, SOPHIA N. Purim - A Joyous Holiday New York: Union of American Hebrew Congregation, 1960; Illustrated by Clare & John Ross;edition not indicated; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16318 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| CEDERBORG, HAZEL P. The Little Red Wagon Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1959; GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Incription and light scribbling to front endpapers. Pulling to staples, small tears to spine ends. Text excellent. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 18478kl Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| next page | |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005