next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Children's Books/Picture Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 127 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - ADELBERG, DORIS  Grandma's Holidays
The Dial Press, New York, 1963; Illustrated by Paul Kennedy; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 14369gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ADLER, DAVID A.  A Picture Book of Jewish Holidays
Holiday House, New York, 1981; ISBN: 0823403963; Illustrated by Linda Heller; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 11967gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ADOFF, ARNOLD  Greens *SIGNED*
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1988; ISBN: 0688042767 ; Lewin, Betsy (illustrator); First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket with half inch tear to upper front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Child's ownership to back of front fly leaf. Inscribed, dated and signed by author on title page.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 19033
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALEXANDER, LLOYD  King's Fountain
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1971; ISBN: 0525332405; Keats, Ezra Jack (illustrator); First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1408] Book number: 14536gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALTSON, LOUISE (ILLUSTRATOR)  NURSERY RHYMES
Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, Wisconsin, 1945; edition not indicated; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed, but free of turned corners and tears. A very nice copy.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 14404kl
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AYLESWORTH, JIM  McGraw's Emporium
Henry Holt & Company, LLC1995; ISBN: 0805031928; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Bottom board edges rubbed, rear fly leaf neatly removed.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 13258gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BALDUCCI, RITA  Barbie: Girl's Best Friend
Grolier Books, 1998; ISBN: 0717287963; FINE, unmarked, unopened hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17186
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BALDUCCI, RITA  Barbie: Girl's Best Friend
Grolier Books, 1998; ISBN: 0717288307 ; FINE, unmarked, unopened hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17187
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BANNON, LAURA  The Famous Baby-Sitter
Albert Whitman and Company, Chicago, 1960; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Finger soiled.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 15874gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BAYLOR, BYRD  When Clay Sings
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0684128071; Bahti, Tom (illustrator); 4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 14223gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BEDFORD, ANNIE NORTH  Donald Duck's Adventure - A Little Golden Book
Simon & Schuster, New York, 1950; edition not indicated; GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Surface chipping to front cover, pages yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 15432
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BENNETT, RAINEY  AFTER THE SUN GOES DOWN
The World Publishing Company, New York, 1961; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else good, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Finger soiled.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14495gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BERG, KARIN & HANS  Greenland Through the Year
Scroll Press, New York, 1973; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 11912gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BERSON, HAROLD  Truffles for Lunch
Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, 1980; ISBN: 0027098001; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 12621gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

BORNSTEIN, RUTH  Indian Bunny
Scholastic Inc., New York, 1973; ISBN: 0590434802 ; First Printing; GOOD, stapled softcover, no dust jacket. Rear cover stained/soiled, pages yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 15598
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRENNER, BARBARA  IS IT BIGGER THAN A SPARROW?
Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1972; ISBN: 0394922956; Illustrated by Michael Eagle; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 14238gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BRIDWELL, NORMAN  The Witch Next Door
Scholastic Inc., New York, 1986; ISBN: 0590404334; Bridwell, Norman (illustrator); 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Light crayoning to 5 pages.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14215gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - WARNER BROTHERS  GREMLINS ADVENTURES - The Gift of the Mogwai - Story 1
Warner Books/Burbank CA Buena Vista Records 1984; NEW, shrinkwrapped 16-page book filled with full-color illustrations and a 7-inch 33 1/3 RPM long-playing read-along record.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16754
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BUDD, LILLIAN  Tekla's Easter
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1962; Illustrated by Genia; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by plastic sleeve that is taped to boards with yellowed tape.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 13436gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BUDNEY, BLOSSOM  Huff Puff Hickory Hill
E.M. Hale and Company, Wisconsin, 1955; Illustrated by Kurt Werth; reprint; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Musty odor.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 13421gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BURGESS, THORNTON W.  Peter Cottontail and Reddy Fox
Wonder Books, New York, 1976; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Board extremities lightly worn.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16682
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - BYARS, BETSY C.  The Dancing Camel
The Viking Press, New York, 1967; Illustrated by Harold Berson; 3rd Printing; NEAR VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. Endpapers yellowed.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 13269
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CASS, JOAN  The Cats' Adventure with Car Thieves
Abelard-Schuman, New York, 1971; ISBN: 0200717294; Stobbs, William ( illustrator ); First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket.
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 14930gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CEDARBAUM, SOPHIA N.  Purim - A Joyous Holiday
New York: Union of American Hebrew Congregation, 1960; Illustrated by Clare & John Ross;edition not indicated; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 16318
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - CEDERBORG, HAZEL P.  The Little Red Wagon
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1959; GOOD hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Incription and light scribbling to front endpapers. Pulling to staples, small tears to spine ends. Text excellent.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 18478kl
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

127 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005