next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Children's Books/Other

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 545 title(s) on 22 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AARDEMA, VERNA  Bringing the Rain to Kapiti Plain
The Dial Press, New York, 1981; Illustrated by Beatriz Vidal; ISBN: 0803708076; 4th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, one internal page, front and fly leaf are tape-mended, else hardcover in GOOD , solid condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1372] Book number: 11593gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ADLER, C.S.  Binding Ties
Delacorte Press NY 1985; stated First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, spine lean, else hardcover in GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 00838
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AIKEN, JANE  Night Fall
Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1969; stated First American Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, half title page is missing a 1x1/2 inch piece at bottom, else hardcover in GOOD condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 00849
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALEXANDER, MARTHA  Where Does the Sky End, Grandpa?
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers, 1992; First Printing Edition; ex-library with the usual blemishes, but no library markings to the exterior of the book; pictorial boards are in very good condition with light rubbing to spine ends, interior is good only with a few tape-mended tears and child's ball point scribbles to a couple of double pages. One page has been torn along spine and taped back in; binding tight; dust jacket is in VERY GOOD+ condition, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. A grandfather and child take a walk outdoors, admiring such natural wonders as the endless sky, flowing stream, and seeds blowing in the wind.
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1200] Book number: 03761gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLEN, LINDA  Lionel and the Spy Next Door
NY: William Morrow and Company, 1980; First Printing; illustrated by Margot Apple;ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, removed, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Light fading to spine.
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1028] Book number: 06058
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Looking (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Bill Bober; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06496gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D.  Beginning to Learn About Opposites (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1979; illustrated by Eulala Conner; 4th Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06497gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Hearing (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Wayne Dober; 4th Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06498gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Feelings (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Brian Cody; 3rd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06499gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Tasting (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Noel Spangler; 3rd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06500gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Smelling (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Rick Thrun; 3rd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06501gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN COWLES  Beginning to Learn About Touching (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Yoshi Miyake; 3rd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06502gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D.  Beginning to Learn About Colors (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1979; illustrated by Noel Spangler; 4th Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket..
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06503gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Thinking (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1980; illustrated by Tom Garcia; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06504gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Science (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1983; illustrated by James Teason; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06510gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Stories (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1983; illustrated by Helen Cogancherry; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06511gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Words (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1983; illustrated by Ray Cruz; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06512gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLINGTON, RICHARD L., PH.D. & KATHLEEN KRULL  Beginning to Learn About Letters (series)
Raintree Publishers, Inc., Milwaukee, 1983; illustrated by Tom Garcia; 2nd Printing; hardcover with pictorial boards in NEAR FINE, unmarked condition. No dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 512] Book number: 06514gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMBRUS, VICTOR G.  Brave Soldier Janosh
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1967; stated First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO call label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD+, solid condition in VERY GOOD, clipped, but not price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 07435gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMBRUS, VICTOR G.  The Little Cockerel
Harcourt, Brace & Company, New York,1968; First US Edition,; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid, foxed condition; blue cloth boards, no dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 11526gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AMES, M.M. AND ODILLE OUSLEY  Now and Then Stories
Webster Publishing Company, 1945; Illustrated by Mary Royt; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no markings to exterior of book, else GOOD, solid hardcover , no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 16529
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, HANS CHRISTIAN, ILLUSTRATED BY ANNE ROCKWELL  THE EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES
NY Crowell (1982 First Printing Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition with a GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 03857
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANDERSON, LEONE CASTELL  How Come You're So Shy?
Racine Western Pub Co 1987; ISBN: 0307682730; illustrated by J. Ellen Dolce; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, boards soiled, edges worn, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 426] Book number: 11603gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, HANS CHRISTIAN  The Ugly Duckling
Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1959; Illustrated by Marge Opitz; Elf Book; hardcover with pictorial boards in GOOD, solid condition; no dust jacket. Owner's name to front endpaper.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 340] Book number: 06537
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANHOLT, LAURENCE  The Forgotten Forest
San Francisco: Sierra Club Books for Children, 1992; ISBN: 0871565692; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 11404gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

545 titles found on 22 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005