next page  
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P. O. Box 540, Lee, FL 32059, USA Phone/fax: Toll free: 1-877-571-9700
buhlman@earthlink.net

Children's Books/Older Readers

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 957 title(s) on 39 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AARON, CHESTER  Catch Calico!
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1979; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, heavy use of black marker to page edges, front fly leaf torn out, else hardcover in GOOD condition with very good text in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket that has fading to spine., protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 08057
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ACKERMAN, KAREN  Bingleman's Midway
Honesdale, Pennsylvania Boyds Mills Press 1995; First Printing; hardcover in FINE condition in FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07323gr
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ADRIAN, MARY  The Hidden Spring Mystery
Ariel Books, New York, 1954; Illustrated by Harve Stein; First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes; FAIR hardcover, rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed and finger soiled. Binding tight.
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 17609
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALEXANDER, LLOYD  The Arkadians
Dutton Children's Books, New York, 1995; First Edition; ex-library copy with some of the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket that has 3/4 inch closed tear to rear flap (mended on verso with archival tape), else fine and shiny, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 04633
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALEXANDER, LLOYD  The Wizard in the Tree
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1975; illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi; Guild Book; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in GOOD condition in GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Front fly leaf removed, half title page taped where it was cut into. Text clean, binding tight.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 06044
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALLAN, MABEL ESTHER  A Chill in the Lane
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1968; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD condition in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 07719
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALLAN, MABEL E.  The Flash Children
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, ; ISBN: 0396072291; Rowe, Gavin (illustrator); presumed First Edition; library binding; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 12762
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLAN, MABEL ESTHER  A Formidable Enemy
Thomas Nelson & Sons, New York, 1975; ISBN: 0840764443X; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front fly leaf torn out, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket that has crease to spine, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 10853
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALLEN, BETSY  The Riddle in Red - A Connie Blair Mystery #2
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1948; owner's label to front endpaper, else hardcover in VERY GOOD, clean and tight condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 05683
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ALLEN, MERRITT PARMELEE  The Spirit of the Eagle
David McKay, New York, 1962; 7th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, hardcover in FAIR condition in GOOD dust jacket that has rear flap removed, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Both hinges taped, else binding tight, page edge soil, spine lean. Reading copy only.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 07736
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ALMEDINGEN, E. M.  Young Mark
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1967; Illustrated by Victor G. Ambrus; 2nd US Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover with pictorial boards in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket.
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 525] Book number: 06372
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMDUR, NIKKI  One of Us
The Dial Press, New York, 1981; Illustrated by Ruth Sanderson; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 10197
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - AMES, MILDRED  What Are Friends For?
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1978; ISBN: 0684159910; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. Eleven-year-old Amy finds that her relationship with Michelle tests all of her notions about the true nature and responsibilities of friendship.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 14021
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

AMREIN, VERA R.  A Cabin for the Mary Christmas
Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1955; stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Dust jacket has tiny pin holes to head of spine and top corners of flap folds. Crease to rear flap.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 07085
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, DICK & NICK BUONICONTI  Defensive Football
Atheneum 1973; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; pictorial boards, no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 03478
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANDERSON, MARY  Who Says Nobody's perfect?
Delacorte Press, New York, 1987; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 09484
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ANGELL, JUDIE  The Buffalo Nickel Blues Band
Bradbury Press, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0878881956; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 17643
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANGELL, JUDIE  FIRST THE GOOD NEWS
Bradbury Press 1983; Book Club Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket in mylar that is glued to endpapers.
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 613] Book number: 08182
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANGELL, JUDIE  What's Best for You
Bradbury Press 1981; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, residue to endpapers where old mylar was glued to (hidden under flaps of dust jacket), else hardcover in GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN: 0027057607
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 10210
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANNIXTER, JANE AND PAUL  Wagon Scout
Holiday House 1965; 2nd printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 03664
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ANTLE, NANCY  Tough Choices (Once Upon America)
The Viking Press, New York, 1993; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 10194
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

APPEL, BENJAMIN  WHY THE RUSSIANS ARE THE WAY THEY ARE
Boston, MA Little, Brown & Co. 1966; 4th Printing; illustrated maps by Samuel H. Bryant; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, light dust spotting to top page ends, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by mylar that is glued to endpapers.
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 03572
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ARCHIBALD, JOE (JOSEPH)  Big League Busher
Macrae Smith, Philadelphia,1963; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, both boards discard stamped and lightly soiled, light dust spotting to page edges, else hardcover in GOOD+ condition; cloth boards, no dust jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 06594
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

ARCHIBALD, JOE (JOSEPH)  The Long Pass
Macrae Smith, Philadelphia,1966; presumed First Edition - no subsequent printing indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, both boards discard stamped (hardly noticeable), else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition; red cloth, no dust jacket.
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 06371
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

 - ARCHIBALD, JOE  Outfield Orphan
Macrae Smith Company, Philadelphia; 1961; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in GOOD, on verso mended dust jacket that has corners of front flap clipped and bar code labels to front panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. A few marginalias.
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 14206
    Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman.

957 titles found on 39 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005