| ReBook Sonja Buhlman | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
|
| ALLARD, HARRY May I Stay? Prentice-Hall, Inc., New Jersey, 1977; Illustrated by F. A. Fitzgerald; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , rebound in pictorial buckram boards, no dust jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 14144 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| D'AULAIRE, INGRI & EDGAR P. D'Aulaire's Norse Gods and Giants Doubleday, New York, 1967; ISBN: 0385049080; 8th Printing; 155pp; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in NEAR VERY GOOD dust jacket with very light chipping to extremities, two small tears and creasing to bottom edge of rear panel, small publisher sticker to rear panel, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Board extremities lightly bumped and rubbed. USD 69.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 18894gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| BROOKS, JEREMY The Magic Perambulator John Day Company, New York, 1966; Illustrated by Bartelt, Robert; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17367gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| COLLODI, C. Pinocchio - An Abridged Edition Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1938; illustrated by Esther Friend; reprint; 128pp; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Pages yellowed. Board extremities bumped and rubbed. Boards lightly rubbed. Binding tight. First two pages have small corner crease. One page has chip to fore-edge, no text affected. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 18988 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| COURLANDER, HAROLD The Tiger's Whiskers - and Other Tales and Legends from Asia and the Pacific Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1966; Illustrated by Enrico Arno; 5th Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1055] Book number: 17618 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| FOX, FRANCES MARGARET Doings of Little Bear Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1933; Illustrated by Warner Carr; reprint; GOOD+ hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. inital to rear endpaper, board extremities bumped and rubbed, lightly finger soiled, binding tight. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 18995 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| HODGES, MARGARET Persephone and the Springtime - A Greek Myth Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1973; ISBN: 0316367869; First Edition; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, illustrated cloth boards, no dust jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 14777gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| JOHNSON, CLIFTON Bedtime Wonder Tales: The Brave Tin Soldier Cupples & Leon, New York, 1924; reprint; GOOD hardcover, cloth boards, no dust jacket. Boards lightly stained. Ownership stamp to rear of front fly leaf. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 18987 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
| LENT, BLAIR (ILLUSTRATOR) From King Boggen's Hall to Nothing-at-all Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1967; ISBN: ; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, finger soiled hardcover in GOOD, price-clipped dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Bottom corner of rear flap generously clipped. USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 702] Book number: 17532gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | ||
|
| MICHELS,TILDE Es klopft bei Wanja in der Nacht Ellermann, Munich, Germany, 1985; illustrated by Reinhard Michl; edition not indicated; in German language; VERY GOOD, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1143] Book number: 15684gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| MILES, BERNARD Robin Hood - His Life and Legend Hamlyn Publishing 1984; ISBN: 0600376060; illustrated by Victor G. Ambrus; 2nd Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD, price-clipped and laminated dust jacket, taped to boards. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 11970gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| REES, ENNIS Brer Rabbit and His Tricks Hopscotch Books, 1988; ISBN: 0929077008; Illustrated by Edward Gorey; First Hopscotch Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket that has extremities preventatively reinforced with tape (on verso), protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 11961gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WADSWORTH, WALLACE C. The Pied Piper and the Seven Wonderful Cats Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1934; ISBN: ; reprint; GOOD+, unmarked hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Boared extremities bumped and rubbed, boards rubbed. Contents and binding very good, clean. USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1231] Book number: 18999 Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. | |
|
| WILLIAMS, JAY The Good-For-nothing Prince W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1969; Illustrated by Imero Gobbato; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover , pictorial boards, no dust jacket. USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 437] Book number: 17561gr Click here to order or inquire at ReBook Sonja Buhlman. |
| ReBook Sonja Buhlman Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and ReBook Sonja Buhlman 2005